Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een roodkleurig Chinees porseleinen vaas.
Een roodkleurig Chinees porseleinen vaas.

Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.

A ox blood red Chinese porcelain vase.
Dim. 37,5 x Ø 19 cm
SKU: 1604240453.
Categories: Aziatisch, Porselein.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #453
Estimate: € 175 / 225
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #448

    Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.

    A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #665

    Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #436

    Een set van twee piëdestals in Chinese stijl, zwart geverfd hout met een marmeren blad.

    A set of two Chinese-style pied-de-terre tables, black painted wood with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #693

    “Jeugdige Bacchus”. Een porseleinen figuur met twee druivenmanden en getooid in de huid van een hond.

    "Youthful Bacchus." A porcelain figure with two baskets of grapes and adorned in the skin of a dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #482

    Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.

    A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 89 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #516

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.

    A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.
    No longer available
    Dim. 169 x 96 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #553

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel.

    A wood-carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #723

    Een porseleinen servies, Antwerpse Federatie Edele Handboog bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 dessertborden, 7 tassen, 4 melkkannetjes en een ronde schaal.

    A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #496

    Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.

    A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133x 91 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #733

    Een opvouwbaar Oosters schaakbord in gesculpteerd hout. De schaakstukken zitten in twee laden in het bord.

    A foldable Oriental chessboard in carved wood. The chess pieces are housed in two drawers in the board.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8.5 x 49 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #355
    Villeroy & Boch

    Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.

    A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 108 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #734

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #573

    Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.

    A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #198

    Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #425

    Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.

    A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #563

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.

    A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 125 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #569

    “Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.

    "Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #691

    Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.

    A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #543

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #748

    Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.

    A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #672
    Koninklyk Gouda

    "Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.

    "Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #616

    Een gelakt houten Chinese barkast met uit meerkleurig speksteen gedecoreerde taferelen. Openklapbaar blad, spiegel en flessenhouders binnenin. Kastgedeelte met 2 deurtjes onderaan.

    A lacquered wooden Chinese bar cabinet decorated with scenes in multicolored soapstone. Fold-out top, mirror, and bottle holders inside. Cabinet compartment with 2 doors at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 90 x 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #349

    Een set van twee ‘Staffordshire’ poedels in porselein, met in hun bekje een mandje met biggetjes.

    A set of two 'Staffordshire' porcelain poodles, each holding a basket with piglets in their mouths.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #526

    Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.

    A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 92 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #152
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    “Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #104
    E. Hirtz

    ‘Stilleven met haas, fazant en asperges’, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1884.

    'Still life with hare, pheasant, and asparagus', oil on panel, signed and dated 1884.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #629

    Een Indische betelnootkwispedoor in gegraveerd koper.

    An Indonesian betel nut spittoon in engraved copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #419

    Een lot van 2 aquarellen met roemerglas, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 watercolors with Römer glass, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #68

    Een gefumeerde glazen mandje met handvat van smeedijzer. Met decoratie op de rand van zeemeerminnen.

    A smoked glass basket with wrought iron handle. Decorated with mermaids on the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #490

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,64 ct. G SI2.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.64 ct. G SI2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,20 g maat: 57
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #615

    Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.

    Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #151
    Carl Werner Hutchenreuter

    “Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #257
    Manifattura Artistica Le Porcellane

    Een vintage porseleinen Hollywood Regency tafellamp met verguld en malachiet decor. Onderaan gelabeld; “Manifattura Artistica Le Porcellane”.

    A vintage porcelain Hollywood Regency table lamp with gilded and malachite decoration. Labeled at the bottom; "Manifattura Artistica Le Porcellane".
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #523

    Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.

    A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration in four levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #594
    Zannata

    “Road Lightening”. Een moderne sportfiets, maat 50, 21 versnellingen.

    "Road Lightening". A modern sports bicycle, size 50, 21 gears.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #373

    Een groot sierstuk gedecoreerd met bloemen en putti van porselein. Italiaans werk.

    A large decorative piece adorned with flowers and putti in porcelain. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More