Other lots in this auction
-
#292Een wit marmeren schouwpendule. Slinger en sleutel manco.
A white marble mantel clock. Pendulum and key missing.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Herman Verbaert‘Bergdorp met zicht op de burcht te Luxemburg’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met opschrift Esch s/Sure, Lux.
'Mountain village with a view of the castle in Luxembourg', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with the inscription Esch s/Sure, Lux.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#123Een bronzen beeld van een gezeten panter.
A bronze statue of a seated panther.No longer availableDim. 24 x 37 x 10 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#198Een driedelige schouwpendule in zamak versierd met allegorische voorstellingen op de oogst. Compleet met sleutel.
A three-part mantel clock in zamak decorated with allegorical representations of the harvest. Complete with key.No longer availableDim. h: 53 cm - 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#77Een paar gegoten plaasteren wandkandelaars naar barok voorbeeld.
A pair of cast baroque wall sconces.No longer availableDim. L. 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#442Takeuchi SeihoPeriod: 1864 - 1942“Wevend koppel.” Japanse houtblokdruk.
“Weaving couple.” Japanese woodblock print.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#450Een halssnoer met twee rijen zoetwaterparels.
A necklace with two rows of freshwater pearls.No longer availableDim. l: 31 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#110Een 14 karaats witgouden ketting met 18 karaats witgouden hanger en bijpassende ring bezet met zwarte diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct. en twee maanstenen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 20 ct.
A 14 carat white gold necklace with an 18 carat white gold pendant and matching ring set with black diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.30 ct. and two moonstones with a combined weight of +- 20 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,58 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#593PunuEen gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met polychrome toetsen. Punu, Gabon.
A wood-sculpted African mask with polychrome touches. Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#28Kurt Steiner Wallendorf - ThüringenPeriod: 1907-1970“Jongen en geitje”. Een porseleinen beeldje, onderaan gemerkt. Wallendorf - Thüringen, door Kurt Steiner.
"Boy and little goat". A porcelain figurine, marked on the bottom. Wallendorf - Thuringia, by Kurt Steiner.No longer availableDim. 20cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#566Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.
An oriental hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 426 x 76cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

