Other lots in this auction
-
#97Een grote houten vijzel, vermoedelijk Afrikaans.
A large wooden mortar, presumably African.No longer availableDim. h 33 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#317Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas groen in de massa. Onderaan getekend.
A cut crystal vase, green in color. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#119Albert DandoisInterieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.
Interior with porcelain figurines, oil paint on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#260Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#785JunghansEen lot van 5 wandklokken. Waaronder een Doka klok.
A lot of 5 wall clocks, including a Doka clock.No longer availableDim. H: 20-26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 55 -
#610LucleonVier verschillende armbanden bezet met lapis lazuli en amethist.
Four different bracelets set with lapis lazuli and amethyst.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#615Halesworth, SuggateEen staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.
Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 221 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#370Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.
A pearl necklace with silver clasp. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#339Franse School van de XIXde eeuw. “Bosvijver met gezonken sloep en enkele kippen”. Olieverf op doek. Lichte verfschade rechts bovenaan.
French School of the 19th century. "Forest pond with sunken boat and a few chickens". Oil on canvas. Minor paint damage at the top right corner.No longer availableDim. 50x33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#350Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,33 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#733Een Chinese balustervaas van veelkleurig porselein met een decor van personages in uitsparingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese baluster vase made of multi-colored porcelain with a decor depicting characters in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#469Jef VaesEen aquarel met als titel ‘aspecten van de zee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A watercolor titled 'Aspects of the Sea', signed by Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



