Similar lots by type
-
#129A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#122Jan Leopold Van LeemputtenEen lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.
A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".No longer availableDim. 37 x 49cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#119Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .
A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#234Fr. Luyckx“Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#144Edgard Farasyn“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#582LallemandPeriod: 1809-1892Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.
A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .No longer availableDim. h 54 x l 45cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#469“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#134Louis Victor Antoine ArtanPeriod: 1837 - 1890“Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.
"Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#439“Desolaat Landschap met Naakt”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘79 .
A painting , oil on canvas , Desolate Landscape with Nude signed Mon Gelper '79 .No longer availableDim. 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#132Victor DolphynEen schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .
A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#244Peter Olsen“Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#139Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973“De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 140 x 89cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#269M. Andries“Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562Luc Goossens“Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#94Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.
A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.No longer availableDim. h 50 b 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#609“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#584Piet Van De WallePeriod: 1905-1980“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.
“A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#154Albert RiegerPeriod: 1834 - 1905“Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.
"Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 88 x 122cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1400 -
#224V. WaningEen maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#572Luc Goossens“Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#589“De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .
A painting , oil on panel , The Embrace signed Mon Gelper '83 .No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#289Declercq“Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#104Juliaan De Vriendt“Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.
Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".No longer availableDim. 85 x 53cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#454Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#340Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.
An armchair in walnut with red floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H: 92 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#610Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#61lot tegels Delfts blauw, XIXde eeuws, +-32.
Lot of Delft blue tiles, 19th century, +-32.No longer availableDim. 13 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#30Een 18 karaats geelgouden halsketting met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met bolletjes rood koraal.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with matching earrings set with balls of red coral.No longer availableDim. 5,17 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#158Christofle, ParisEen lot van 12 porseleinen borden met vergulde rand, gemerkt “Christofle”, serie Océana Blue.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates with gilded rim, marked "Christofle", series Océana Blue.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#615Een grote coupe op voet van paars en kleurloos kristal met geslepen decor. apocriefe inscriptie ‘Val St. Lambert’ onderaan.
A large coupe on a foot of purple and colorless crystal with cut decor. apocryphal inscription 'Val St. Lambert' at bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 27,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#159Een dessertbestek voor 18 personen met zilveren heften gemerkt 800 en met Duitse zilverkeuren.
A set of dessert cutlery for 18 people with silver handles marked 800 and with German silvermarks.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#323Een ceramische vide-poche met olifant. Jaren ‘30.
A ceramic vide-poche with an elephant. The 30's.No longer availableDim. 14 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#377Een set van drie kopjes en schoteltjes van capucineporselein. China, XIXde eeuw.
A set of three capucine porcelain dishes and bowls. China, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø 11 & 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#638Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Grote bolle Boomse vaas uit de Artver reeks , circa 1935 , ontworpen door Paul Heller . Bruin en zwart glas.
Large convex Boom vase from the Artver series, circa 1935, designed by Paul Heller. Brown and black glass.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 240 / 340 -
#130Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet een centrale briljant van +- 0,58 ct en met briljanten en twee diamantbaguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,56 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant of +- 0.58 ct and with brilliants and two diamond baguettes with a combined weight of +- 0.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,40 gEstimate: € 1450 / 1600 -
#387Een set van 3 kopjes en schoteltjes van Chinees porselein met blauw en rood bloemendecor. Naar Imari voorbeeld, XIXde eeuw.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes with blue and red floral decoration. After Imari example, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø 10,5 & 6,5 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55

