Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een schilderij , olie op paneel , zicht op een boom , niet gesigneerd .

Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .

A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.
Dim. h 69 x l 51 cm
SKU: 2305230454.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #454
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #224
    V. Waning

    Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .

    A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x l 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #154
    Albert Rieger
    Period: 1834 - 1905

    “Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.

    "Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 122cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1400
  • #589

    “De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .

    A painting , oil on panel , The Embrace signed Mon Gelper '83 .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #234
    Fr. Luyckx

    “Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #139
    Ignace Kennis
    Period: 1888 - 1973

    “De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 89cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #104
    Juliaan De Vriendt

    “Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.

    Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #122
    Jan Leopold Van Leemputten

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.

    A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #134
    Louis Victor Antoine Artan
    Period: 1837 - 1890

    “Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.

    "Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #459
    Rien Van Kol

    Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.

    “Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #269
    M. Andries

    “Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #129
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #94

    Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.

    A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #144
    Edgard Farasyn

    “Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #582
    Lallemand
    Period: 1809-1892

    Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.

    A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 x l 45cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #119
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .

    A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #609

    “Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”

    "Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #562
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #289
    Declercq

    “Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #572
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #244
    Peter Olsen

    “Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #584
    Piet Van De Walle
    Period: 1905-1980

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.

    “A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #132
    Victor Dolphyn

    Een schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .

    A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x l 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #439

    “Desolaat Landschap met Naakt”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘79 .

    A painting , oil on canvas , Desolate Landscape with Nude signed Mon Gelper '79 .
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #469

    “Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .

    “Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #114
    Felix Eyskens

    “Begijnenhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #552

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.

    Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #192

    Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.

    A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø79cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #631

    Een paar polychroom aardewerken schotels. Achteraan gemerkt.

    A pair of polychrome earthenware dishes. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #692

    Een roodkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #308
    Hergé

    “Les cigares du pharaon.” Hardcover 1955. Minieme schade aan de rand.

    “Les cigares du pharaon.” Hardcover 1955. Minimal damage to the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #328

    Een lot van 10 stripalbums, bestaande uit eerste drukken 5 Michel Vaillant en 3 van Alex. Evenals nr 14 van de Lustige Kapoentjes & “De negen peperbollen” van Nero.

    A lot of 10 comics, consisting of first editions of 5 Michel Vaillant and 3 of Alex. Added is no. 14 of the lusty Kapoentjes & De negen perperbollen by Nero.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #590

    Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (31,83 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (5,3 g - 833‰). In etui.

    Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ECU”. Central yellow gold (31.83 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (5.3 g - 833‰). In case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #368

    Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen dekselpotjes.

    A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain lidded jars.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 21 en 16 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #96

    Een eikenhouten sideboard in Jacobean stijl met 3 laden en plateau onderaan. Authentieke elementen.

    An oak sideboard in Jacobean style with 3 drawers and a plateau at the bottom. Authentic elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 177 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #524

    Een vintage eikenhouten, halve maan rolluikkastje. Nederland, 1930.

    A vintage oak half-moon roller shutter cabinet. Netherlands, 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 67 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More