Similar lots by type
-
#154Albert RiegerPeriod: 1834 - 1905“Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.
"Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 88 x 122cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1400 -
#469“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#224V. WaningEen maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#439“Desolaat Landschap met Naakt”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘79 .
A painting , oil on canvas , Desolate Landscape with Nude signed Mon Gelper '79 .No longer availableDim. 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#459Rien Van KolEen schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.
“Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#609“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#129A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#582LallemandPeriod: 1809-1892Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.
A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .No longer availableDim. h 54 x l 45cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#589“De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .
A painting , oil on panel , The Embrace signed Mon Gelper '83 .No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#139Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973“De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 140 x 89cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#144Edgard Farasyn“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#234Fr. Luyckx“Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#122Jan Leopold Van LeemputtenEen lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.
A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".No longer availableDim. 37 x 49cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#454Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#244Peter Olsen“Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#562Luc Goossens“Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#572Luc Goossens“Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#94Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.
A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.No longer availableDim. h 50 b 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#269M. Andries“Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#119Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .
A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289Declercq“Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#132Victor DolphynEen schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .
A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#104Juliaan De Vriendt“Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.
Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".No longer availableDim. 85 x 53cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#134Louis Victor Antoine ArtanPeriod: 1837 - 1890“Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.
"Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#641Een lot van 3 kunstboeken.
A lot of 3 art books.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#457DanEen Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dan, Ivoorkust.
An African mask in carved wood, Dan, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 37cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#136Een eikenhouten gebuikt kabinet, 2 deurs en met onderaan 2 kleine en 2 grote laden. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten.
An oak cabinet , 2 doors and with 2 small and 2 large drawers at the bombé bottom. Supported on sculpted lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 240 x 180 x 65cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#291BöhmEen zwarte bolhoed, gemerkt Böhm, “Epsom” model.
A black bowler hat, marked Böhm, “Epsom” model.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#630Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.
A lot of 4 sculpted wooden armchairs with upholstered seat and back.No longer availableDim. 90 x 47 x 55cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#669Een staande lamp met getorste eiken voet en een melkglas kelk.
A lamp stand with a turned oak base and a frosted glass shade.No longer availableDim. 196 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#130Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet een centrale briljant van +- 0,58 ct en met briljanten en twee diamantbaguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,56 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant of +- 0.58 ct and with brilliants and two diamond baguettes with a combined weight of +- 0.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,40 gEstimate: € 1450 / 1600 -
#216Een massief eikenhouten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in de lengte uitschuifbare delen.
Massif oak table with carved base and with extendable parts.No longer availableDim. 78 x 125 (232) x 75cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#113Pierre-Jules Mène“Windhond”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet.
"Lévrier". A bronze sculpture of a greyhound on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 29cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#235Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIIIde eeuw.
A rustic side chair with turned legs with cross connection. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. H.86 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#182Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.
A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#87G KlimtEen beeld van een roofvogel op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A sculpture of a bird of prey on a marble base, signed G Klimt.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240

