Similar lots by type
-
#582LallemandPeriod: 1809-1892
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.
A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .No longer availableDim. h 54 x l 45cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#144Edgard Farasyn
“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#139Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973
“De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 140 x 89cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#439
“Desolaat Landschap met Naakt”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘79 .
A painting , oil on canvas , Desolate Landscape with Nude signed Mon Gelper '79 .No longer availableDim. 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#234Fr. Luyckx
“Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#589
“De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .
A painting , oil on panel , The Embrace signed Mon Gelper '83 .No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#134Louis Victor Antoine ArtanPeriod: 1837 - 1890
“Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.
"Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#459Rien Van Kol
Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.
“Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 49 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#224V. Waning
Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#454
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#289Declercq
“Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#269M. Andries
“Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#122Jan Leopold Van Leemputten
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.
A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".No longer availableDim. 37 x 49cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#562Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#132Victor Dolphyn
Een schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .
A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#119Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .
A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#154Albert RiegerPeriod: 1834 - 1905
“Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.
"Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 88 x 122cmEstimate: € 1000/1400 -
#584Piet Van De WallePeriod: 1905-1980
“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.
“A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#244Peter Olsen
“Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#129A. Schmidt
“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#469
“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#609
“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#104Juliaan De Vriendt
“Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.
Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".No longer availableDim. 85 x 53cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#572Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200/250
Other lots in this auction
-
#460Pandora
Een Pandora zilveren armband met 10 bedels.
A Pandora silver bracelet with 10 charms.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#274
“L’érection de la croix.” & “La descente de croix.” een paar 19de eeuwse gravures naar P.P. Rubens.
“L'érection de la croix.” & “La descente de croix.” a few 19th century engravings after PP Rubens.No longer availableDim. 66 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#47Hergé
Les Avontures de Tintin. “L’Ile Noire”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Als nieuw.
Les Avontures de Tintin. "L'Ile Noire". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Like new.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/65 -
#219
Een spiegel van gebeeldhouwd hout met console.
A mirror with sculpted wooden frame and console.No longer availableDim. 105 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#247
“L’Accolade” Bronzen beeld met twee paarden. Naar PJ Mene.
“L'Accolade” Bronze sculpture with two horses. AFter PJ Mene.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200/260 -
#366
Een presenteervitrine uit notenhout, met gesculpteerde bovenrand.
A walnut display cabinet with carved top decoration.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#343
Een messingen staande lamp met kristallen pendeloques. Met vijf lichtpunten.
Brass floor lamp with crystal hangers. Five lights.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#120
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.
A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,98 gEstimate: € 1100/1200 -
#473
“Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.
"Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".No longer availableDim. 39 x 22cmEstimate: € 225/325 -
#158Christofle, Paris
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden met vergulde rand, gemerkt “Christofle”, serie Océana Blue.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates with gilded rim, marked "Christofle", series Océana Blue.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#222
Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.
A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø42cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#423
Een Chinese porseleinen dekselvaas met oorlogstafereel in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a war scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120