Similar lots by type
-
#609
“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#459Rien Van Kol
Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.
“Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 49 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#582LallemandPeriod: 1809-1892
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.
A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .No longer availableDim. h 54 x l 45cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#469
“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#119Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .
A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#234Fr. Luyckx
“Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#132Victor Dolphyn
Een schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .
A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#104Juliaan De Vriendt
“Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.
Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".No longer availableDim. 85 x 53cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#224V. Waning
Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#134Louis Victor Antoine ArtanPeriod: 1837 - 1890
“Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.
"Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#589
“De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .
A painting , oil on panel , The Embrace signed Mon Gelper '83 .No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#562Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#289Declercq
“Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#269M. Andries
“Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#154Albert RiegerPeriod: 1834 - 1905
“Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.
"Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 88 x 122cmEstimate: € 1000/1400 -
#122Jan Leopold Van Leemputten
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.
A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".No longer availableDim. 37 x 49cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#584Piet Van De WallePeriod: 1905-1980
“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.
“A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#139Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973
“De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 140 x 89cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#129A. Schmidt
“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#454
Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#144Edgard Farasyn
“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#244Peter Olsen
“Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#572Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#439
“Desolaat Landschap met Naakt”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘79 .
A painting , oil on canvas , Desolate Landscape with Nude signed Mon Gelper '79 .No longer availableDim. 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#222
Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.
A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø42cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#404
“Reitdiep, Hooimijt, Polderschuit.” Acryl op board. Draagt monogram.
“Reitdiep, Hooimijt, Polderschuit.” Acrylic on board. Wears monogram.No longer availableDim. 34 x 52 cmEstimate: € 380/550 -
#206
Een Engels eikenhouten kastje in hedendaagse Georgian stijl 2-deurs en met 2 laden.
A small oak cupboard in Georgian style with two doors and two drawers. English work, contemporary.No longer availableDim. 85 x 126 x 47cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#52Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd ‘46. Gesigneerd.
“Girl portrait.” Oil paint on panel. Dated '46. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#92
Drie verschillende paspoppen van hout. “P Imans”. Eén ervan met jaren 50 broek.
Three different wooden mannequins marked P. Imans. One wearing pants from the 1950s.No longer availableDim. 164 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#653
Een Japanse vaas in faience onderaan getekend met de beeltenis van kraanvogels over het gebergte .
A Japanese faience vase signed at the bottom depicting cranes over the mountains.No longer availableDim. h 20 x diam 21 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#667
Een lot van 9 gevarieerde borden.
A lot of 9 varied porcelain plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#293
Vijf diverse vazen van blauw en wit aardewerk, waarvan 4 met Engels registratiemerk in reliëf. En 1 dekselvaas gemerkt Delft.
Five various vases of blue and white earthenware, of which 4 with embossed English registration mark. And 1 lidded vase marked Delft.No longer availableDim. H. 37 à 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#443Delft
Een vroeg Delftse vaas met fijn schilderwerk en pagode. Onderaan gemerkt, oude collectie. Deksel manco. Begin 18e eeuw.
An early Delft vase with fine painting and pagoda. Marked at the bottom, old collection. Lid missing. Early 18th century.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#452
Een pietradura voorstelling met speksteen en met Aziatisch decor in reliëf.Enige schade bovenrand.
A pietra dura still life with soapstone and Asian decor in the relief. Some damage to top edge.No longer availableDim. 62 x 42cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#642
Een moderne glazen vaas met gesluierd patroon in de massa.
A modern glass vase with a veiled pattern in the mass.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#37
Lot met 2 dozen diverse medailles en decoraties.
2 boxes of various medals and decorations.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120