#96Een Franse stijl vintage nest of tables met marmeren blad en messing frame.
A French-style vintage nest of tables with marble top and brass frame.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#121DLBEen antiek Franse reiswekker met messing kast en geslepen glazen deurtjes. Emaille wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers en verso wijzerplaatje. Diverse markeringen, gemerkt “DLB”, eind 19e eeuw. In originele foedraal met instructiebriefje. Een scharniertje foedraal manco.
An antique French travel clock with brass case and cut glass doors. Enamel dial with Roman numerals and rear dial. Various markings, marked "DLB", late 19th century. In original case with instruction note. One hinge missing from the case.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8 x 7 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#67V PierreEen paar kunstbronzen tafellampen. Onderaan met label “Creation V. Pierre”.
A pair of art bronze table lamps. Labeled "Creation V. Pierre" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#286Een staande klok uit kerselaar hout met gesculpteerde delen.
A standing clock made of cherry wood with sculpted parts.No longer availableDim. 251 x 58 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
#119“Pad met overhangende bomen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Path with overhanging trees,” a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 81 x 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#367Een lot van 2 vintage bolhoeden, waarvan 1 binnenin gemerkt “The Negretti Hat” en 1 “Chapeau Plume”, beide maat 57, aangekocht bij Huis de Beukelaer Diest.
A lot of 2 vintage bowler hats, one marked "The Negretti Hat" and one "Chapeau Plume", both size 57, purchased at Huis de Beukelaer Diest.No longer availableDim. maat 57Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#100Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1 ct. and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#133Villeroy & Boch MilanoEen lot van Villeroy & Boch Milano glazen. Bestaande uit 12 Wasserkelche, 12 bourgogne glazen, 12 bordeaux glazen, 12 champagne flûten. Onderaan gemerkt, in originele dozen.
A lot of Villeroy & Boch Milano glasses. Consisting of 12 water goblets, 12 burgundy glasses, 12 Bordeaux glasses, and 12 champagne flutes. Marked at the bottom, in original boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#25Een medaillon van zilver 800‰ Jerusalem. Amor.
#40Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#155Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een weegschaal.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant, horoscope of a Libra.No longer availableDim. 6,25 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#141Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.
A lot of silver cutlery, including various knives, forks, spoons, and serving spoons. Marked DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ and DB A. Also included a spoon and fork marked A835 W.No longer availableDim. 3215g - 800‰Estimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#347Een Chinese roodgelakte lunchbox met decor met vleermuis en vissen.
A Chinese red lacquer lunchbox decorated with bats and fish.No longer availableDim. Ø 43,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#239Pol MaraPeriod: 1920 - 1998“Dame met pauwenveren”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 61/100.
"Lady with peacock feathers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 61/100.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80