Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.
Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.
Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.

Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.

A mantel clock in a richly decorated zamak case with a porcelain dial.
Dim. h 38 cm
SKU: 1911240021.
Categories: Klok, Zamak.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #21
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #96

    Een Franse stijl vintage nest of tables met marmeren blad en messing frame.

    A French-style vintage nest of tables with marble top and brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #121
    DLB

    Een antiek Franse reiswekker met messing kast en geslepen glazen deurtjes. Emaille wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers en verso wijzerplaatje. Diverse markeringen, gemerkt “DLB”, eind 19e eeuw. In originele foedraal met instructiebriefje. Een scharniertje foedraal manco.

    An antique French travel clock with brass case and cut glass doors. Enamel dial with Roman numerals and rear dial. Various markings, marked "DLB", late 19th century. In original case with instruction note. One hinge missing from the case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 8 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #286

    Een staande klok uit kerselaar hout met gesculpteerde delen.

    A standing clock made of cherry wood with sculpted parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 251 x 58 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #67
    V Pierre

    Een paar kunstbronzen tafellampen. Onderaan met label “Creation V. Pierre”.

    A pair of art bronze table lamps. Labeled "Creation V. Pierre" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #77

    Een zilveren schaaltje met een oor in de vorm van een slang, gemerkt AP boven een leeuw, een hamer met staf en nog een onleesbaar poincon.

    A silver bowl with a handle shaped like a snake, marked AP above a lion, a hammer with staff, and another unreadable hallmark.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 12.5 cm 215 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #151
    Solex

    Een oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor label gemerkt “Velosolex” en Brown zadel. Model 1700, medio 1960.

    A vintage Solex moped with a gasoline engine, labeled "Velosolex" and Brown saddle. Model 1700, from the mid-1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 157 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #281

    Een Hollywood regency tafellamp met een voet in messing voorstellend een luipaard met welp neerdalend vanop een boomstronk.

    A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass base depicting a leopard with a cub descending from a tree trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 met kap
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #24
    Karel De Posson
    Period: 1889 - 1960

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd K. De Posson.

    "Hoevezicht", a painting, watercolor on paper, signed K. De Posson.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #302
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916 - 1971

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.

    "Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Godderis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #119

    “Pad met overhangende bomen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Path with overhanging trees,” a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #137

    Een Griekse amphora vaas in terracotta, handbeschilderd, gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen. Italiaanse bodemvondst.

    A Greek amphora vase in terracotta, hand-painted, restored in several places. Italian archaeological find.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #20

    Een halssnoer met verschillende kleuren parels en met zilveren slot. 925‰.

    A necklace with various colored pearls and a silver clasp. 925‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #354
    Willem Van Dort
    Period: 1905 - 1995

    “Heidezicht met hoeve”, een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd W. V. Dort.

    "Heath view with farm", a pastel drawing on paper, signed W. V. Dort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #83

    Een antieke opvouwbare veldcamera met balg en een ThorntonPickard Beck symmetrical lens. Omstreeks 1900.

    An antique folding field camera with bellows and a Thornton-Pickard Beck symmetrical lens. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 26 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #384

    “Conseil De Guerre Romain”, een lot van 2 oude etsen.

    "Conseil De Guerre Romain", a lot of 2 old etchings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #285

    Een set van 7 eikenhouten stoelen met houtgesculpteerde delen waarvan één armstoel.

    A set of 7 oak chairs with wooden carved elements, including one armchair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111 x 61 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More