Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.
Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.
Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.

Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.

A mantel clock in a richly decorated zamak case with a porcelain dial.
Dim. h 38 cm
SKU: 1911240021.
Categories: Klok, Zamak.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #21
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #67
    V Pierre

    Een paar kunstbronzen tafellampen. Onderaan met label “Creation V. Pierre”.

    A pair of art bronze table lamps. Labeled "Creation V. Pierre" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #286

    Een staande klok uit kerselaar hout met gesculpteerde delen.

    A standing clock made of cherry wood with sculpted parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 251 x 58 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #121
    DLB

    Een antiek Franse reiswekker met messing kast en geslepen glazen deurtjes. Emaille wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers en verso wijzerplaatje. Diverse markeringen, gemerkt “DLB”, eind 19e eeuw. In originele foedraal met instructiebriefje. Een scharniertje foedraal manco.

    An antique French travel clock with brass case and cut glass doors. Enamel dial with Roman numerals and rear dial. Various markings, marked "DLB", late 19th century. In original case with instruction note. One hinge missing from the case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 8 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #96

    Een Franse stijl vintage nest of tables met marmeren blad en messing frame.

    A French-style vintage nest of tables with marble top and brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #198

    Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.

    A solid oak secretary desk with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 98 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #236

    Een laat 19e eeuwse verstelbare staande spiegel.

    A late 19th century adjustable free-standing mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 40 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #216

    Een massief eikenhouten hoekkast met 4 deuren en besteklades binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak corner cabinet with 4 doors and cutlery drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 238 x 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #75
    Silver Cross

    Een vintage poppenwagen uit de jaren ‘60. Zeer goede staat.

    A vintage doll's pram from the 1960s. Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 93 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #111
    Roberta De Camerino

    Een vintage kalfslederen handtas. Gemerkt.

    A vintage calf leather handbag. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #354
    Willem Van Dort
    Period: 1905 - 1995

    “Heidezicht met hoeve”, een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd W. V. Dort.

    "Heath view with farm", a pastel drawing on paper, signed W. V. Dort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #381

    Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A butler tray with a detachable tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 80 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #296

    Een houten Art Deco bijzettafeltje met rond blad.

    A wooden Art Deco side table with a round top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x Ø 75 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #177

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 116 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #373

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #239
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920 - 1998

    “Dame met pauwenveren”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 61/100.

    "Lady with peacock feathers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 61/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #332
    Jos van Houdt
    Period: 1928*

    “Gestilleerd Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized Harbor View". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More