Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.
Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.
Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.

Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.

A mantel clock in a richly decorated zamak case with a porcelain dial.
Dim. h 38 cm
SKU: 1911240021.
Categories: Klok, Zamak.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #21
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #67
    V Pierre

    Een paar kunstbronzen tafellampen. Onderaan met label “Creation V. Pierre”.

    A pair of art bronze table lamps. Labeled "Creation V. Pierre" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #121
    DLB

    Een antiek Franse reiswekker met messing kast en geslepen glazen deurtjes. Emaille wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers en verso wijzerplaatje. Diverse markeringen, gemerkt “DLB”, eind 19e eeuw. In originele foedraal met instructiebriefje. Een scharniertje foedraal manco.

    An antique French travel clock with brass case and cut glass doors. Enamel dial with Roman numerals and rear dial. Various markings, marked "DLB", late 19th century. In original case with instruction note. One hinge missing from the case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 8 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #286

    Een staande klok uit kerselaar hout met gesculpteerde delen.

    A standing clock made of cherry wood with sculpted parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 251 x 58 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #96

    Een Franse stijl vintage nest of tables met marmeren blad en messing frame.

    A French-style vintage nest of tables with marble top and brass frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #39

    lot 18 gravures, diverse afmetingen tussen 40x60cm, waaronder 6-tal 18e eeuwse.

    lot 18 engravings, various sizes between 40x60cm, including 6 from the 18th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #192
    Henri Houben
    Period: Antwerpen 1858-1931

    “Interieur met verliefd koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek , gerestaureerd, gesigneerd H. Houben.

    "Interior with a romantic couple", a painting, oil on canvas, restored, signed H. Houben.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #74
    Dordevic Miodrag
    Period: 1936*

    “Kleurrijk lijnenspel”. Een serigrafie op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 64/100.

    "Colorful composition of lines." A screen print on paper. Signed and numbered 64/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #363
    M. Vierstraete

    “Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Vierstraete.

    "Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Vierstraete.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #35
    Kashmir

    Een Indisch handgeknoopt wollen lopertje.

    An Indian hand-knotted woolen runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #50

    Een halssnoer met witte Barok parels.

    A necklace with white Baroque pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #384

    “Conseil De Guerre Romain”, een lot van 2 oude etsen.

    "Conseil De Guerre Romain", a lot of 2 old etchings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #81
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot bestaande uit een kristallen coupe met geslepen detail en onderaan gemerkt. En een kristallen bonbonnière met label.

    A lot consisting of a crystal coupe with cut detail and marked at the bottom. And a crystal bonbonnière with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x Ø 22 & 15 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #362

    “En Sologne”, een lithografie op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "In Sologne", a lithograph on paper, signed unreadable.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #20

    Een halssnoer met verschillende kleuren parels en met zilveren slot. 925‰.

    A necklace with various colored pearls and a silver clasp. 925‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #117
    Lino Sabattini

    Een theeset in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een theekan, een vaas, een melk- en suikerpot en een schaal, gemerkt Christofle France, Collection Gallia door Lino Sabattini ontworpen. Ca. 1950. Toegevoegd een cassette met een vork, 2 lepels en een servetring.

    A tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a teapot, a vase, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a tray, marked Christofle France, Collection Gallia designed by Lino Sabattini. Circa 1950. Included is a case with a fork, 2 spoons, and a napkin ring.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #373

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More