#402“Polderstroom met waterlelies”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.
#689“Nieuwsgierige Aap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
#282Guy CambierPeriod: 1923-2008“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#82Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Marokko 1970”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Verso atelierstempel.
"Morocco 1970". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#387Een lot van 3 vintage plaatcamera’s en 3 boxcamera’s, diverse merken. Bijgevoegd Rolleiflex documentatie.
A lot of 3 vintage plate cameras and 3 box cameras, various brands. Includes Rolleiflex documentation.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#356Een vintage krantenhouder op wieltjes en messing en kunstleder.
A vintage newspaper holder on wheels in brass and faux leather.No longer availableDim. 578 x 43 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#142August TersPeriod: 1870 - 1928“Jong koppel met geit aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in zwarte kader. Gesigneerd A. Ters.
"Young couple with goat by the river". A painting, oil on canvas in black frame. Signed A. Ters.No longer availableDim. 109 x 128 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#223Paillard BolexEen vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.
A vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Purchased at Smalfilmstudio Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 35 x 21 x 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300