#185Een korte pijp met pijpenkop en geïntegreerde vochtsluis van porselein versierd met een alpenlandschap in kleur. Berkenhouten steel, hoornen mondstuk. Metalen deksel en monturen.
A short pipe with pipe bowl and integrated moisture lock made of porcelain decorated with an alpine landscape in colour. Birch wood handle, horn mouthpiece. Metal lid and frames.No longer availableDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#681Val Saint-LambertEen vierkante coupe van geslepen kristal, deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A square coupe of cut crystal, partly coloured blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een paar mahoniehouten nachtkastjes met marmeren bladen. Telkens met een lade en een deurtje en met bronsbeslag. begin XXste eeuw.
A pair of mahogany bedside tables with marble tops. Each with a drawer and a door and with bronze fittings. early XXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 85 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#645Een plaasteren zuiltje.
A plaster column.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171Een set vermeille zilveren koffielepels met suikertang met Franse keuren en makersmerk. In ebbenhouten etui, 19de eeuws.
A set of vermeille silver coffee spoons with sugar tongs with French hallmarks and maker's mark. In ebony case, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 229,75 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#266Een Provençaalse broodkast van notenhout. XIXde eeuw.
A Provencal bread cabinet made of walnut. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 82 x 98 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#133Roger Paul BlochePeriod: 1865-1943“Le Froid”, bronzen beeld van koppel in de koude, gesigneerd onderaan “P. Roger Bloche”.
"Le Froid", bronze sculpture of a couple in the cold, signed at the bottom "P. Roger Bloche”.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#236Een gefineerd buffetje in Georgian stijl met vier laden. Engels werk, XIXde eeuw.
A veneered Georgian style buffet with four drawers. English work, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 79 x 107 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#182Maarten Boffé“Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.
"Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#468Een paar bronzen gesculpteerde Sfinks kandelaren op marmeren voet.
A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80