Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een serie van vijf porseleinen borden met een blauw en wit bladmotief in reliëf. Chinees werk, onderaan gemerkt.
Een serie van vijf porseleinen borden met een blauw en wit bladmotief in reliëf. Chinees werk, onderaan gemerkt.

Een serie van vijf porseleinen borden met een blauw en wit bladmotief in reliëf. Chinees werk, onderaan gemerkt.

A series of five porcelain plates with a blue and white embossed leaf motif. Chinese work, marked at the bottom.
Dim. Ø 22 cm
SKU: 0703230433.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #433
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #299
    Ben Viegers
    Period: 1886 - 1947

    Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.

    Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm x 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met verzilverde voet. Gemerkt.

    A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #408

    Drie borden van Chinees porselein met een decor van een prieel in rood, blauw en goud naar Japans voorbeeld. XIXde eeuw.

    Three Chinese porcelain plates decorated with a gazebo in red, blue and gold after a Japanese example. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #126

    Een lage 18de eeuwse eikenhouten koffer met halfronde hoeken.

    A low 18th century oak chest with semicircular corners.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 130 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #482
    Jos Dufour
    Period: 1896-1976

    “Hoeves in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en met opdracht achteraan d.d. 1950.

    “Farmhouses in winter”. Oil paint on panel. Signed and with dedication on the back dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #307
    Latreille-Hugot, Sombernon

    Een comtoiseklok met gedreven geelkoperen omlijsting met voorstelling van de oogst. Geelkoperen slinger met spijlen. Gemerkt op de witgeëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Compleet en in werkende staat.

    A Comtoise clock with a driven brass frame depicting the harvest. Yellow copper pendulum with bars. Marked on the white enamel dial with Roman numerals. Complete and in working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 140 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #141
    Guérin

    Een tabakspot met gietijzeren montuur van het atelier F. Carion. Vermoedelijk 1927.

    A tobacco jar with cast iron frame by the workshop F. Carion. Presumably 1927.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #397

    Aziatisch porseleinen theepot met warmhouder.

    Asian porcelain teapot with warm holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h24cm Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #266

    Een Provençaalse broodkast van notenhout. XIXde eeuw.

    A Provencal bread cabinet made of walnut. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 98 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #380

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,50 g p: 1 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #108
    Edmond Levêque
    Period: 1814-1864

    “Le Pêcheur” gepatineerde bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van visser met vismand, gesigneerd onderaan op voet “Lévêque”.

    “Le Pêcheur” patinated bronze sculpture depicting a fisherman with a fishing basket, signed at the bottom of the foot “Lévêque”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #161
    Guérin

    Een aardewerken bolle vaas met bruin en blauw glazuur.

    An earthenware convex vase with brown and blue glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More