Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een serie van vijf porseleinen borden met een blauw en wit bladmotief in reliëf. Chinees werk, onderaan gemerkt.
Een serie van vijf porseleinen borden met een blauw en wit bladmotief in reliëf. Chinees werk, onderaan gemerkt.

Een serie van vijf porseleinen borden met een blauw en wit bladmotief in reliëf. Chinees werk, onderaan gemerkt.

A series of five porcelain plates with a blue and white embossed leaf motif. Chinese work, marked at the bottom.
Dim. Ø 22 cm
SKU: 0703230433.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #433
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #393

    Een lot van twee kristallen vazen. Eén kleurloze, gemerkt Val St. Lambert, de andere geel in de massa.

    A lot of two crystal vases. One colourless, marked Val St. Lambert, the other yellow in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 & 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #209
    Paul Schouten
    Period: 1860 - 1922

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #360

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden hanger bezet met jade en briljanten in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en email.

    An 18 karat yellow gold pendant set with jade and brilliants set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct. and enamel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,10 g
    Estimate: € 320 / 360
  • #22
    Joz De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #534

    Een butlerspiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.

    A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø63
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #700

    Een lot glas en kristal bestaande uit parfum flacons, karaffen, twee dekseldoosjes en twee pique-fleurs.

    A lot of glass and crystal consisting of perfume bottles, decanters, two lidded boxes and two pique-fleurs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 4-18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #254
    Pantazis

    Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.

    Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #529
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #528

    Een houten ronde tafel met centrale poot.

    A wooden round table with central leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 cm & Ø 103 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #408

    Drie borden van Chinees porselein met een decor van een prieel in rood, blauw en goud naar Japans voorbeeld. XIXde eeuw.

    Three Chinese porcelain plates decorated with a gazebo in red, blue and gold after a Japanese example. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #154
    Jef Louis Van Leemputten

    “In de schaapsstal”. Olie op doek, gesigneerd rechts onder, ingelijst.

    "In the sheepfold". Oil on canvas, signed right below, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #255

    Een notenhouten langwerpige bijzettafel.

    A walnut elongated side table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 44 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More