Other lots in this auction
-
#386Indo-BidjarEen wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
A wool rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 143 x 67 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#545Tweedelige Lodewijk XV kast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Onderaan twee deuren en twee laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren. Luik, XVIIIde eeuw.
Two piece Louis XV cupboard in carved oak. Two doors and two drawers at the bottom, two glazed doors at the top. Liège, XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. 255 x 155 x 55 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#261“De ambachten.” Een lot van 12 tinnen beeldjes. Gemerkt en gedateerd 1984.
“The crafts.” A lot of 12 pewter figurines. Marked and dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h + - 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#304Henri H.D.V.De Vooght“De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.
"The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#244Y. Cruyskens“Bouquet romantique”. Olieverf op doek . Gesigneerd onderaan “Y. Cruyskens” en met certificaat op de verso. 1950.
"Romantic bouquet". Oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Y Cruyskens" and with certificate on the verso. 1950.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#254PantazisSchilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.
Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.No longer availableDim. 17cm x 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#696Een klein handgeknoopt Oosters wollen kleedje.
A small hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 95 x 78 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#13Sandro MaggioniEen lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes, Jongen met fruitmand op rug en meisje met cadeau en mand, kindje met hond, allen op vergulde voet en onderaan gemarkeerd met letter “N” en kroon.
A lot of 3 biscuit figurines, boy with fruit basket on back and girl with gift and basket, child with dog, all on gilt base and marked at the bottom with letter "N" and crown.No longer availableDim. h26cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#104Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan de deur rechts onderaan.
“Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor damage to the door at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 63 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#294Piet Gillislot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.
Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Herman Jacobs“Antwerps barokinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.
"Antwerp baroque interior". Oil on canvas. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 62 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#602Jacques Cassiman"Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.
"Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 100 x 160 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80


