Other lots in this auction
-
#186Een lot van vier biscuit wijwatervaatjes. Diverse vorm en afmetingen.
Four biscuit holy water fonts of divers shapes and sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#9Een mijnwerkerslamp in koper en glas.
A miners lamp in copper and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14Een polychroom aardewerken wierrookbrander gedragen door drie staters. Breuk aan de bovenrand.
A polychrome earthenware incense burner carried by three satyrs. Break on the upper edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195Een lot varia, zilver, verzilverd metaal, tin, aardewerk enz.
A lot of miscellaneous items, including silver, plated metal, pewter, pottery, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#237Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een paar sobere koperen kandelaars.
A pair of modest copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#192Een grote kaarshouder/windlicht in glas en verchroomd staal.
A large candlestick with stormglass on a chromium base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 49 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#138Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#93Een biscuit beeldje met de melkboerin en haar hondenkar. Kleine letsels. Niet gemerkt.
A biscuit figurine of the milkmaid and her dog cart. Small damages. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#111‘Leopold Premier, Roi des Belges.’ Een bronzen herdenkingmunt.
"Leopold Premier, King of the Belgians." A bronze commemorative coin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø4cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#25Kodak filmEen lot van 2 oude box-camera’s, waaronder een six 20 Brownie van Kodak en een Nr2 Brownie camera.
A lot of 2 old box cameras, including a Kodak six 20 Brownie and a No. 2 Brownie camera.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#215Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje.
An oak side table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 88 x 45cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

