Een serie van zes glazen versierd met koudgeschilderde decors. Engeland, einde XIXde eeuw.

A set of six glasses decorated with cold-painted designs. England, late 19th century.
165
H. 14 cm
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #165
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #138

    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #183

    Een vierkant kunststoffen doosje in de vorm van een boek in trompe l’oeil met bovenop een muis.

    A square plastic box shaped like a book in trompe l’oeil with a mouse on top.
    Online only
    Dim. H. 5 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #49

    A varied lot of antique copper trinkets including: 2 table lamps, a clock, 2 bottle holders, a letter opener, a tennis racket-shaped bottle opener, an oriental lock with key, a tube with thimble, needle, and thread, and a car.
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #94

    Een opaline vaasje, groen met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Slijtage bovenaan.

    An opaline vase, green with hand-painted romantic decor. Early 20th century. Wear on top.
    Online only
    Dim. h 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #244
    Paul Sersté

    A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #253

    Assiette décorative en porcelaine de Chine à décor multicolore d'un oiseau et de papillons dans des buissons fleuris.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #222

    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #176

    “Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.

    "Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #117

    Een lot van vijf ‘The European fine art.’ boeken, 1991, 1994, 1995, 1998, 2000.

    A lot of five 'The European fine art.' books, 1991, 1994, 1995, 1998, 2000.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #90

    A lot of 6 vintage porcelain dolls in various models, sizes, and clothing.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #95

    “De Vlaamse Wandtapijten van de Wawelburcht te Krakau”. O.l.v. Prof. Dr Jerzy Szablowski. Mercatorfonds 1972. In huls.

    “De Vlaamse Wandtapijten van de Wawelburcht te Krakau”. Supervision Prof. Dr. Jerzy Szablowski. Mercatorfonds 1972. In slipcase.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #178
    May Claerhout

    Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.

    A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

29 January 2024 22:00

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00