Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een serie van zes quarter pints van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt EPNS.

Een serie van zes quarter pints van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt EPNS.

A series of six quarter pints in silver plated metal. Marked EPNS.
Dim. H: 13.5 cm
SKU: 0703230363.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #363
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #451

    Een set van twee zamakken cache-pots met decor van draken en vogels, met koperen rand, poten en oren. Met een bronzen Koro met draken en fo-hond.

    A set of two zamac cache-pots decorated with dragons and birds, with copper rim, legs and ears. With a bronze Koro with dragons and fo dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 2 x 23 & h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #228
    Léon Vogelaar

    Een paar ronde bronzen plaquettes met voorstelling van Albert I en Elisabeth. Vergulde omlijsting. Ten gunste van de Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.

    A pair of round bronze plaques depicting Albert I and Elisabeth. Gold-plated frame. In favor of the Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #355

    Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.

    An armchair in walnut with red floral upholstery.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #121

    Een ovale gedreven zilveren siermandje met deels ajour decor van oogstende putti. Gemerkt en gehaltekeur 800/1000.

    An oval hammered silver decorative basket with partly openwork decoration of harvesting putti. Marked and quality mark 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #306

    Een hoekkastje met één deur. Engels werk.

    A corner cabinet with one door. English work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 106 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #407

    Een Aziatisch houten masker met sporen van polychromie.

    An Asian wooden mask with traces of polychromy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #398
    Murano

    Een lot van drie gekleurde glazen clowns.

    A lot of three coloured glass clowns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 & 24 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #252
    Kris De Pillecijn
    Period: °1949

    “Bloem uit de afgrond”. Aquarel en gouache. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1969.

    "Flower from the abyss". Watercolor and gouache. Signed and dated 1969.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #131
    S. Ferraro

    Een porseleinen vaas met groen op goud decor van zink, kobalt en titanium. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A porcelain vase with a green on gold decor of zinc, cobalt and titanium. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #91

    Een sterling zilveren misdienaarset. Twee kannetjes, één met bloem en andere met druiven gedecoreerd. En een zilveren schaal. In etui. 900‰

    A sterling silver altar boy set. Two jugs, one decorated with flower and the other with grapes. And a silver bowl. In case. 900‰
    No longer available
    Dim. 517,72g 900‰
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #408

    Drie borden van Chinees porselein met een decor van een prieel in rood, blauw en goud naar Japans voorbeeld. XIXde eeuw.

    Three Chinese porcelain plates decorated with a gazebo in red, blue and gold after a Japanese example. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #18
    Goebel

    “Gretel”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit, ontworpen door Maria Innocentia Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 96.

    Gretel. A figurine of multi-coloured biscuit, designed by Maria Innocentia Hummel. Marked and numbered 96 on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More