• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
Een servies van blauw en wit gedecoreerd zachte pasta. Décor à la mouche. Onderaan gemerkt.
Boch La Louvière

A set of blue and white soft-paste decorated porcelain. Decorated with fly motifs. Marked on the bottom.
SKU: 2506240551.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #551
Estimate: € 200 / 240

Other lots by Boch La Louvière

  • #268
    Boch La Louvière

    Een witte aardewerken voetbad of jardinière met 2 handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A white earthenware footbath or jardinière with 2 handles. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #381

    Een vintage bureaulamp in zwart en verchroomd metaal, verstelbaar.

    A vintage desk lamp in black and chrome metal, adjustable.
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #31
    Sandizell, Dresden

    Een lot van vijf porseleinen beeldjes gemerkt Sandizell. Het beeldje met de schakers heeft een kleine schade op twee plaatsen.

    A lot of five porcelain figurines marked Sandizell. The figurine with the chess players has minor damage in two places.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #182
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Lisseweghe." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.
    Dim. 48,5 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #582
    Léon Schmieder
    Period: XIX-XX

    "Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.
    Dim. 42,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #287

    A lot of three rough gemstones, light green fuchsite, green fuchsite, and lepidolite.
    Dim. 33 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #146

    Een vintage tafel met zwart gelakt houten onderstel en een afneembaar blad in notenhout fineer. In de geest van Jos De Mey.

    A vintage table with a black lacquered wooden base and a removable top in walnut veneer. In the style of Jos De Mey.
    Dim. 77 x 190 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #94

    “Jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met vluchtend hert in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd J. Saunier?

    "Hunting scene". A painting, oil on canvas depicting a fleeing deer in a gilded frame. Signed J. Saunier?
    Dim. 114 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #349

    “Kind met knuffels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Child with stuffed animals." A painting, oil on panel.
    Dim. 59 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #201

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #188

    A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 86 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #154

    “Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.
    Dim. 43 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #104
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00