• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een set antieke botermessen met handvatten van parelmoer in een rood stoffen etui, met details in zilver en afkomstig uit de Victoriaanse periode. Toegevoegd een beschadigde zilveren suikertang (800.‰)
W.F. Kirkpatrick

A set of antique butter knives with mother-of-pearl handles in a red fabric case, featuring silver details and originating from the Victorian period. Also included is a damaged silver sugar tong (800‰).
SKU: 2506240075.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #75
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #587

    Een keramische schaal in een rustieke stijl met een reliëfdecoratie in het centrum, mogelijk een bakvorm.

    A ceramic bowl in a rustic style with a relief decoration in the center, possibly a baking form.
    Dim. Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #55

    Een make-up doos met ingebouwde spiegel, afkomstig uit de 19e eeuw, met schildpadmotief.

    A makeup box with built-in mirror from the 19th century, featuring a tortoiseshell motif.
    Dim. 15 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #65

    Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.

    An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #435

    Een luchtertje en twee bijpassende appliques met glazen pendeloques.

    A small chandelier and two matching wall sconces with glass pendeloques.
    Dim. H: 50cm & 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #463

    Twee antieke aardewerken kommen, naar de Song-dynastie.

    Two antique earthenware bowls, from Song dynasty.
    Dim. h 7,5 - Ø 17 & 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #325

    Een theaterkijker van messing en parelmoer, inclusief een bijpassend fluwelen tasje, vermoedelijk uit de late 19e tot vroege 20e eeuw, onleesbaar gemerkt, 'Paris'.

    A theatergoer of brass and mother of pearl, including a matching velvet pouch, presumably from the late 19th to early 20th century, illegible mark, 'Paris'.
    Dim. 8,5 x 3,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #588

    Een paar 19e-eeuwse Chinese exportporseleinen borden in famille rose-stijl, handbeschilderd met bloemmotieven en vergulde randen.

    A pair of 19th-century Chinese export porcelain plates in famille rose style, hand-painted with floral motifs and gilt edges.
    Dim. Ø 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #335

    Een verzilverde schaal met twee handgrepen, gekenmerkt door een barokke stijl met gedetailleerd ajourwerk, daterend uit de late 19e eeuw.

    A silver-plated dish with two handles, characterized by a baroque style with intricate openwork, dating from the late 19th century.
    Dim. 21 x 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #374
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Stylized bird". A color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 76 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #699

    Twee vintage bureaulampen met messing kappen en houten voetstukken, mogelijk uit het midden van de 20e eeuw.

    Two vintage desk lamps with brass shades and wooden bases, possibly from the mid-20th century.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #35

    Vijf keramische borden, waaronder vier in Delftse stijl met blauwe decoraties en een Roemeense polychrome schotel met bloem- en vogelmotieven.

    Five ceramic plates, including four in Delft style with blue decorations and one Romanian polychrome dish with floral and bird motifs.
    Dim. +Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #593
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Numbered 5/200.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #295

    A silver-plated tea set consisting of a teapot, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl, executed in an art deco style, made of silver-plated metal, dating from the early 20th century, marked with the number 5834.
    Dim. +h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #45

    Een lot van vier antieke aardewerken bodemvondsten, mogelijk Etruskisch, bestaande uit een tweehandsbeker en drie kleinere schalen.

    A lot of four antique earthenware finds, possibly Etruscan, consisting of a two-handled cup and three smaller bowls.
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #591
    Lallemant

    Een keramische art-deco vaas in craquelé stijl, gemerkt onderaan TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Slijtage aan de schouder.

    A ceramic art-deco vase in crackle style, marked at the bottom TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Wear on the shoulder.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #645

    Een aardewerken bord in Delfts blauw stijl, versierd met florale en geometrische motieven en een pauwstaartmotief, vermoedelijk uit het begin van de 19e eeuw.

    An earthenware plate in Delft blue style, decorated with floral and geometric motifs and a peacock feather motif, likely from the early 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #674

    Een lot bestaande uit een antieke keramische Lustreware kan en beker met handgeschilderde decoraties in een klassieke stijl.

    A lot consisting of an antique ceramic Lustreware jug and cup with hand-painted decorations in a classic style.
    Dim. h 11,5 & 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #386

    Vier bijzettafeltjes, z.g. Nest of Tables. Gegraveerde bloemen in de bladen. Omstreeks 1900.

    Four side tables, known as Nest of Tables. Engraved flowers on the tops. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 72 x 53 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #428

    “Garrulus Glandarius”. Een opgezette Vlaamse Gaai gezeten op een tak. Taxidermie.

    "Garrulus Glandarius". A mounted Eurasian Jay perched on a branch. Taxidermy.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #185
    Gaetano Sciolari

    A large brass 'pineapple' chandelier, featuring a white milk glass ostrich egg at its center. Designed by Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger.
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 75 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #202
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Flower still life", "Interior", "Facade view". A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 45 x 29 & 44 x 30 & 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 450
  • #533
    Enrique Broglia

    A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.
    Dim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #281

    Een retro tafellampje met kunststoffen beeldje van een olifant. Metalen arm met 1 lichtpunt en glaspasta bolvormige kap.

    A retro table lamp with a plastic figurine of an elephant. Metal arm with 1 light point and a glass paste bulb-shaped shade.
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #617

    Een boomstronk in tropisch hout op een marmeren sokkel gemonteerd.

    A tree stump in tropical wood mounted on a marble base.
    Dim. h 192 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #258

    “Pilote. Schipper met roer”. Een beeld van zamak met houten sokkel. Getiteld en gesigneerd Xavier Raphanel.

    "Sailor with rudder". A sculpture made of zamak with a wooden base. Marked Pilot. Signed X. Raphanel.
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #390

    Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale saffieren van 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    A pair of white gold earrings set with two central sapphires of 0.64 ct. each and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
    Dim. 2,87 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #392
    Marie Devillers
    Period: 1928 - ....

    “Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd M. Devillers.

    "Reclining nude". A painting, oil on board, signed M. Devillers.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #538
    Gio Ponti
    Period: 1960’s

    “Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.
    Dim. 83 x 42 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #126
    Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen

    "Model 5331". A set of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.
    Dim. 75 x 53 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00