Similar lots by type
-
#443Een set goudkleurige badkamerkranen van het merk Nussbaum. Model ‘Orient Express’. Een dubbele lavabokraan en een badkraan met douchekop.
A set of gold bathroom faucets by the brand Nussbaum. Model 'Orient Express'. Includes a double sink faucet and a bathtub faucet with shower head.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#125Drie etuis met herdenkingsmunten aan het zilveren jubileum van Elisabeht II in 1977. Sterling zilver 925/1000 gekeurd en genummerd 2034/2035/2036 in de rand. Ed. Spink & Son, London. Telkens 76 g.
Three cases with commemorative coins for the silver jubilee of Queen Elizabeth II in 1977. Sterling silver 925/1000 hallmarked and numbered 2034/2035/2036 on the edge. Ed. Spink & Son, London. Each weighs 76 g.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 200 / 260 -
#341Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. -
#130“Voltooiing van de restauratie van het stadhuis van Leuven, 1982”. 250 Lovenaar. Penning van geel goud 900/1000, 5.50 g. Ed. Europe Mint.
"Completion of the restoration of the Leuven town hall, 1982." 250 Lovenaar. Medal of yellow gold 900/1000, 5.50 g. Ed. Europe Mint.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 400 / 550 -
#121Een lot van 2 bronzen plaquettes, naar Mucha.
A lot of 2 bronze plaques, after Mucha. -
#344Frans BrahamEen houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.
A wooden sculpture titled 'Erosion' and signed at the bottom 'Frans Braham'. -
#578Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.
A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels. -
#8810 diverse munten en penningen: - 2 x 10 Hfl 1973, Juliana 1948-1973 Ag 720/1000, 25 g. - 3 x Belgissch Olympisch Comité “Montreal 1976”, Ag 34.70 g.- 10 DEM, Olympische Spelen München 1972. Ag 625/1000, 15.5 g.- 500 BEF, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid 1980. CuNi.- Maria-Theresia Thaler 1780, Ag 833/1000, 28 g.- 10 FRF, “Hercules” 1972. Ag 900/1000, 25 g.- UNO Jaar van de Vrouw 1975. Ag 999/1000, 16.70 g.
10 diverse coins and tokens: - 2 x 10 Hfl 1973, Juliana 1948-1973 Ag 720/1000, 25 g. - 3 x Belgian Olympic Committee "Montreal 1976", Ag 34.70 g. - 10 DEM, Olympic Games Munich 1972. Ag 625/1000, 15.5 g. - 500 BEF, 150 years of independence 1980. CuNi. - Maria-Theresia Thaler 1780, Ag 833/1000, 28 g. - 10 FRF, "Hercules" 1972. Ag 900/1000, 25 g. - UN Year of the Woman 1975. Ag 999/1000, 16.70 g.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 140 / 200 -
#296Een zwart geschilderde massief houten zuil.
A black-painted solid wooden column. -
#233Veertien diverse decoraties, overwegend Belgisch uit de Wereldoorlogen, een Deutsches Schutzwall-Ehrenzeichen “Für Arbeit zum Schutse Deutschlands” (mogelijk voor iemand van de Organisation Todt), enkele frontstrepen en sergeantslatten en een leeuwtje voor op een rekrutenmuts ‘een z.g. “pisser”).
Fourteen assorted decorations, mainly Belgian from the World Wars, a Deutsches Schutzwall-Ehrenzeichen "Für Arbeit zum Schutse Deutschlands" (possibly for a member of the Organisation Todt), some service stripes and sergeant stripes, and a lion insignia for a recruit cap (a so-called "pisser").Place a bid ›Estimate: € 80 / 100 -
#313Een ceremonieel Afrikaans Tchokwe zwaard, stalen lemmet en houten handvat in een met leder beklede houten schede.
A ceremonial African Tchokwe sword, steel blade and wooden handle in a leather-covered wooden sheath. -
#105Zes etuis met penningen uitgegeven voor Unesco door La Monnaie de Paris. Drie stukken m.b.t. Rubens, drie m.b.t. Boeddha. Telkens 925/1000, 30 g.
Six cases with coins issued for Unesco by La Monnaie de Paris. Three pieces related to Rubens, three related to Buddha. Each 925/1000, 30 g.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 150 / 220 -
#7Karl EnsKind met kuiken’, een beeldje van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt ENS, Diaphan porzellan.
'Child with chick', a figurine made of multicolored porcelain. Marked ENS, Diaphan porcelain.

