Een set goudkleurige badkamerkranen van het merk Nussbaum. Model ‘Orient Express’. Een dubbele lavabokraan en een badkraan met handsproeier.

A set of gold-colored bathroom faucets by the brand Nussbaum. Model 'Orient Express'. Includes a double basin faucet and a bath faucet with hand shower.
SKU: 2701260442.
Category: badkamerkranen.
Auction day: 28 January 2026 19:00
Catalogue #442
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Interested in this lot?
Place a bid ›

  • #443

    Een set goudkleurige badkamerkranen van het merk Nussbaum. Model ‘Orient Express’. Een dubbele lavabokraan en een badkraan met douchekop.

    A set of gold bathroom faucets by the brand Nussbaum. Model 'Orient Express'. Includes a double sink faucet and a bathtub faucet with shower head.
    Place a bid ›
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

  • #125

    Drie etuis met herdenkingsmunten aan het zilveren jubileum van Elisabeht II in 1977. Sterling zilver 925/1000 gekeurd en genummerd 2034/2035/2036 in de rand. Ed. Spink & Son, London. Telkens 76 g.

    Three cases with commemorative coins for the silver jubilee of Queen Elizabeth II in 1977. Sterling silver 925/1000 hallmarked and numbered 2034/2035/2036 on the edge. Ed. Spink & Son, London. Each weighs 76 g.
    Place a bid ›
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #341

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #130

    “Voltooiing van de restauratie van het stadhuis van Leuven, 1982”. 250 Lovenaar. Penning van geel goud 900/1000, 5.50 g. Ed. Europe Mint.

    "Completion of the restoration of the Leuven town hall, 1982." 250 Lovenaar. Medal of yellow gold 900/1000, 5.50 g. Ed. Europe Mint.
    Place a bid ›
    Estimate: € 400 / 550
  • #121

    Een lot van 2 bronzen plaquettes, naar Mucha.

    A lot of 2 bronze plaques, after Mucha.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 23 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #344
    Frans Braham

    Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.

    A wooden sculpture titled 'Erosion' and signed at the bottom 'Frans Braham'.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 34 x 39 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #578

    Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.

    A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h - 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #88

    10 diverse munten en penningen: - 2 x 10 Hfl 1973, Juliana 1948-1973 Ag 720/1000, 25 g. - 3 x Belgissch Olympisch Comité “Montreal 1976”, Ag 34.70 g. - 10 DEM, Olympische Spelen München 1972. Ag 625/1000, 15.5 g. - 500 BEF, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid 1980. CuNi. - Maria-Theresia Thaler 1780, Ag 833/1000, 28 g. - 10 FRF, “Hercules” 1972. Ag 900/1000, 25 g. - UNO Jaar van de Vrouw 1975. Ag 999/1000, 16.70 g.

    10 diverse coins and tokens: - 2 x 10 Hfl 1973, Juliana 1948-1973 Ag 720/1000, 25 g. - 3 x Belgian Olympic Committee "Montreal 1976", Ag 34.70 g. - 10 DEM, Olympic Games Munich 1972. Ag 625/1000, 15.5 g. - 500 BEF, 150 years of independence 1980. CuNi. - Maria-Theresia Thaler 1780, Ag 833/1000, 28 g. - 10 FRF, "Hercules" 1972. Ag 900/1000, 25 g. - UN Year of the Woman 1975. Ag 999/1000, 16.70 g.
    Place a bid ›
    Estimate: € 140 / 200
  • #296

    Een zwart geschilderde massief houten zuil.

    A black-painted solid wooden column.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. 97 x 26 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #233

    Veertien diverse decoraties, overwegend Belgisch uit de Wereldoorlogen, een Deutsches Schutzwall-Ehrenzeichen “Für Arbeit zum Schutse Deutschlands” (mogelijk voor iemand van de Organisation Todt), enkele frontstrepen en sergeantslatten en een leeuwtje voor op een rekrutenmuts ‘een z.g. “pisser”).

    Fourteen assorted decorations, mainly Belgian from the World Wars, a Deutsches Schutzwall-Ehrenzeichen "Für Arbeit zum Schutse Deutschlands" (possibly for a member of the Organisation Todt), some service stripes and sergeant stripes, and a lion insignia for a recruit cap (a so-called "pisser").
    Place a bid ›
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #313

    Een ceremonieel Afrikaans Tchokwe zwaard, stalen lemmet en houten handvat in een met leder beklede houten schede.

    Place a bid ›
    Dim. l 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #105

    Zes etuis met penningen uitgegeven voor Unesco door La Monnaie de Paris. Drie stukken m.b.t. Rubens, drie m.b.t. Boeddha. Telkens 925/1000, 30 g.

    Six cases with coins issued for Unesco by La Monnaie de Paris. Three pieces related to Rubens, three related to Buddha. Each 925/1000, 30 g.
    Place a bid ›
    Estimate: € 150 / 220
  • #7
    Karl Ens

    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Hoogte 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling 27 & 28 Januari 2026

27 January 2026 19:00
28 January 2026 19:00

Bid deadline: 28 January 2026 18:00

Gelieve uw adres gegevens te vervolledigen alvorens te bieden.