Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Tijdperk jaren 60.

Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.

A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.
Dim. 7,5 x 7,5 cm
SKU: 2410230018.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #18
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #251
    Les etains des potstainiers hutois

    Een lampenvoet met een kap van glas in lood in de stijl van Tiffany. Gemerkt met label “Les etains des potstainiers hutois”.

    A lamp base with a stained glass shade in the style of Tiffany. Marked with the label "Les etains des potstainiers hutois".
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #234

    “Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.

    "Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #598

    Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.

    A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø23,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #699

    Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.

    A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #520

    Een 18 kt geel en witgouden ring met centrale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow and white gold ring with a central sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #514
    Harry Buyck
    Period: °1928-2017

    “Tafereel op zebrapad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Scene on Zebra Crossing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #304

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.

    "Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #540

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een grijze parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a grey pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,60 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #675

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #4

    “Leopold III en Koningin Astrid”. Een paar ingekaderde prints op papier.

    "Leopold III and Queen Astrid." A pair of framed prints on paper.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #471

    Een paar blauw enwit vierhoekig Chinees porseleinen theebussen met krijgstaferelen in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white square Chinese porcelain tea caddies with battle scenes in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More