Other lots in this auction
-
#64Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 - 1954
“Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#173Period: °1953
“L’Angelus”. Gepatineerd bronzen groep. Gesigneerd Henri Giraud.
"L'Angelus". Patinated bronze group. Signed by Henri Giraud.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 750/900 -
#668Cosack Leuchten
Een lot van 2 vintage lampen waaronder een chrome model vermoedelijk van fabrikant Cosack Leuchten en een glazen plafondlamp.
A lot of 2 vintage lamps including a chrome model, presumably by manufacturer Cosack Leuchten, and a glass ceiling lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#458Charles Catteau Keramis
Een Boch Keramis vaas door Charles Catteau. onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D1627. Haarlijntje onderaan.
A Boch Keramis vase by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered D1627 at the bottom. Small hairline crack at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#552
Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten in lijn. Gemerkt.
A pair of silver-plated metal candlesticks with three aligned light points. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#423
Een vintage keramische West-Germany vaas met bolvoet en 5 ‘ringen’, oranje en bruintinten.
A vintage ceramic West-Germany vase with a bulbous foot and 5 'rings', orange and brown tones.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#624
Een porseleinen theeservies met verguld motief. Gelobde buik. 12 schotels, 9 tassen, koffiepot, theepot, melkpot, suikerpot en kom.
A porcelain tea set with a gilded motif. Lobed belly.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#57
Twee blauw witte porseleinen dekselvazen.
Two blue and white porcelain lidded vases.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#548
Een zwart gebeitst grenen meesterstuk in de vorm van een miniatuur Bretoense broodkast met schuifdeurtjes. Zeer mooi gedetailleerd.
A black-stained pine masterpiece in the shape of a miniature Breton bread cabinet with sliding doors. Very nicely detailed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 48 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#613Sheffield Cutlery
Een verzilverd Sheffield in origineel mahoniehouten etui. 1 vork manco.
A silver-plated Sheffield in its original mahogany case. 1 fork missing.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 x 8cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#513
Een Spaans houten Brasero, met ingelegde details en koperen vuurschaal. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A Spanish wooden brasero, with inlaid details and a copper fire bowl. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 43 x 98cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#663
Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.
A large bowl with a dynamic shape, featuring a swirl pattern and resting on a round pedestal. It comes with three alabaster eggs.No longer availableDim. Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 50/60