Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Tijdperk jaren 60.

Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.

A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.
Dim. 7,5 x 7,5 cm
SKU: 2410230018.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #18
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #406

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133 x 200cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #362

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #283
    Luc Orient Eddy Paape-Greg

    Een lot van 17 Luc Orient strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, waaronder “Het dal van de drie zonnen” nr 1 1969, 1e druk en “De bevroren zombies” nr 2 1970, 1e druk.

    A lot of 17 Luc Orient comic strips, various titles and editions, including "The Valley of the Three Suns" no. 1 1969, first edition, and "The Frozen Zombies" no. 2 1970, first edition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #242
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1925.

    "Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1925 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 68cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #99

    “Vlaamse acteurs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Flemish actors." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 130cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #512
    Floris Jespers

    “Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening: Jespers 50.

    "African nude". A painting, oil on panel. Wears a signature: Jespers 50.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #611
    Lladro

    ‘Traveling in style’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5680 in originele verpakking.

    "Traveling in style", a Lladro figurine, model number 5680 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #229
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.

    "Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 44,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #85

    Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.

    A French porcelain jardinière with floral decoration and dragon heads. 1 piece of dragon ear is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #592
    Rigobert Haeck

    “Abstracte personages.” Gemengde techniek met pastel en potlood.

    "Abstract figures." Mixed media with pastel and pencil.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #622

    “Dansende vrouw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Dancing woman." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #517
    -

    Een art deco beeld van een Oosterse vrouw voor een witmarmeren muurtje versierd met sfinxen.

    An Art Deco sculpture of an Oriental woman in front of a white marble wall adorned with sphinxes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 51 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 700
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More