Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Tijdperk jaren 60.

Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.

A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.
Dim. 7,5 x 7,5 cm
SKU: 2410230018.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #18
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #146

    Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.

    An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 260 x 216 x 70
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #83
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #445

    Een ronde art deco tafel.

    A round art deco table.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57, Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #512
    Floris Jespers

    “Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening: Jespers 50.

    "African nude". A painting, oil on panel. Wears a signature: Jespers 50.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #688

    Een schaalmodel in koper van een vikingschip op een houten voetje.

    A copper scale model of a Viking ship on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x l 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #485

    Een massief eiken tafel, de verlengstukken ontbreken.

    A solid oak table, the extension pieces are missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 200.5 x 107
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #582

    Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 63 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #36

    Een set van 4 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl in gefineerd hout.

    A set of 4 English-style side tables in veneered wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 57 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #633

    Een 19de eeuwse Japanse houten sculptuur, in twee delen van een wijze op een lotusbloem.

    A 19th century Japanese wooden sculpture, in two parts, depicting a sage on a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 + 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #587

    Een paar moderne ceramische blauwe vazen als lampenvoet.

    A pair of modern ceramic blue vases as lamp bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #291

    Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • Cartier

    Een ovalen spiegel met een goudkleurige kader in kunststof met engeltjes en guirlandes.

    No longer available
    Dim. h 119 x b 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More