Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Tijdperk jaren 60.

Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.

A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.
Dim. 7,5 x 7,5 cm
SKU: 2410230018.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #18
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #62
    Fernand Venckeleer

    “Stilleven met steengoed en theepot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Verschillende kleine verfschilfers ontbreken.

    "Still life with stoneware and teapot." Oil on canvas. Signed. Various small paint flakes missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #619
    J. H. Schaareman

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1948.

    "Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #631
    Lladro

    ‘A barrel of blossoms’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1419 in originele verpakking.

    "A Barrel of Blossoms", a Lladro figurine, model no. 1419 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #123
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, groen en kleurloos, getekend Val Saint Lambert, Xavier Crespo, PUT 93/456.

    A crystal vase, green and colorless, signed Val Saint Lambert, Xavier Crespo, PUT 93/456.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #351
    Lladro

    ‘Bird in the nest’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1299 in originele verpakking.

    'Bird in the nest', a Lladro figurine, model number 1299 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #31
    Wiskemann

    Een Wiskemann koffie en thee servies, bestaande uit koffie, thee -en melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad.

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set, consisting of coffee, tea, and milk pots, sugar bowl, and tray.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #578

    Een zeskantige lantaarn met gebogen glas.

    A hexagonal lantern with curved glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #677
    T. Moretto

    “De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.

    "The conductor." An amusing biscuit porcelain figurine. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #6

    Een houten Louis XV stijl bijzettafeltje op wielen met dambord gefineerd blad. Fraai gesculpteerde guirlandes.

    A wooden Louis XV style side table on wheels with a checkerboard veneered top. Beautifully sculpted garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 110 x 71cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #432

    “Naakt”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #470
    Delvaux

    Een halssnoer van zoutwaterparel in roze kleuren met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of saltwater pearls in shades of pink with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #696
    Fischner

    Een wit porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met een slingermotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 6 Kopjes en 6 schoteltjes, 18 diverse borden, peper-en zoutvat, koffie-, thee- en suikerpot, 2 melkkannetjes, 3 schaaltjes en een kommetje.

    A white porcelain coffee and tea service with a swirl motif. Marked on the bottom. Cups and saucers, various plates, salt and pepper shakers, coffee, tea, and sugar pots, 2 milk jugs, 3 bowls, and a small dish.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More