Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Tijdperk jaren 60.

Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.

A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.
Dim. 7,5 x 7,5 cm
SKU: 2410230018.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #18
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #472
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Groene man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.

    "Green man". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '96 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #281
    Wiskemann

    Een lot van 6 Art Deco Wiskemann serveerschalen en dekselpotten, medio 1930. Bijgevoegd een Wiskemann slede en 2 schaaltjes in schelpvorm.

    A lot of 6 Art Deco Wiskemann serving bowls and lidded pots, circa 1930. Also included are a Wiskemann tray and 2 shell-shaped dishes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #282

    “De Rijdende Artillerist en zijn ouders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "The Riding Artilleryman and his parents." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #524
    Els van Rompu

    “Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.

    "Menseneters". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1997.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #256

    Een gefineerd fruithouten stereomeubel. Klep bovenaan, tweedeurs met 1 lade en 2 valse laden.

    A veneered fruitwood stereo cabinet. Top flap, two doors with 1 drawer and 2 false drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 129 x 58 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #369

    Een ingekleurde ets, getekend buiten de plaat ‘Marten Van Der Hoop’.

    A colored etching, signed outside the plate 'Marten Van Der Hoop'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #10

    Een camee als broche of hanger de omlijsting 14 kt geelgoud.

    A cameo as a brooch or pendant with a 14kt yellow gold frame.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #163
    Jean Lambert Rucki
    Period: 1888-1967

    Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.

    Bronze art deco crucifix in two colors. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 19,5 (33 x 25) cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #249

    Een glas in loodraam met floraal en kerkelijk decor.

    A stained glass window with floral and ecclesiastical decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #226

    Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met laden, bronzen hengsels, putti’s en florale elementen ingelegd.

    A wooden marquetry chest of drawers with bronze handles, putti, and inlaid floral elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 130 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #620

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,84 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.84 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,07 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #129

    “Bedrieger in het kaartenspel.” Olieverf op doek. Vroeg 19de eeuw.

    "Cheater in the card game." Oil on canvas. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More