Other lots in this auction
-
#3Lladro‘All aboard’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07619 in originele verpakking.
"All Aboard", a Lladro figurine, model number 07619 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#551Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#128Lladro‘Onward’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1742, 460/1000, op houten sokkel.
'Onward', limited edition Lladro sculpture, model number 1742, 460/1000, on wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 28 x 65 x 18 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#204Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#38Een paar verzilverde candy boxen met dennenappel ornament bovenaan.
A pair of silver-plated candy boxes with pinecone ornament on top.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#2“Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.
"Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 17 x 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#463TD160 ThorensEen vintage platenspeler van het gerenomeerde mer Thorens, model TD160 met het originele instructieboekje. Thorens single-adapter ontbreekt en rechts achter een stukje aan het scharnier van de plexi stofkap afgebroken maar nog steeds functioneel.
A vintage turntable by the renowned brand Thorens, model TD160, with the original instruction manual. Thorens single adapter is missing, and there is a small piece broken off from the hinge of the plexiglass dust cover, but it is still functional.No longer availableDim. 15 x 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#612RosenthalEen lot porselein Rosenthal servies, bestaande uit 32 stuks kristallen water-, witte en rode wijnglazen. 12 Soep, eet -en dessertborden. 12 koffie tassen met schoteltjes en 8 schoteltjes bijgevoegd.
A set of Rosenthal porcelain, consisting of 32 crystal water, white and red wine glasses. 12 soup, dinner, and dessert plates. 12 coffee cups with saucers and 8 additional saucers included.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#420Een 18 kt geelgouden en zilveren ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold and silver ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,47 gEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#427Een Chinees stilleven van pietradura op paneel met jade en speksteen.
A Chinese still life pietradura on panel made of jade and soapstone.No longer availableDim. 72 x 27cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#379Sergio Zaffanello‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.
"View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Een houten Louis XV stijl bijzettafeltje op wielen met dambord gefineerd blad. Fraai gesculpteerde guirlandes.
A wooden Louis XV style side table on wheels with a checkerboard veneered top. Beautifully sculpted garlands.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 71cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

