Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Tijdperk jaren 60.

Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.

A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.
Dim. 7,5 x 7,5 cm
SKU: 2410230018.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #18
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #667

    Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.

    A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #471

    Een paar blauw enwit vierhoekig Chinees porseleinen theebussen met krijgstaferelen in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white square Chinese porcelain tea caddies with battle scenes in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #546

    Een halfrond Engels sideboard/consolekastje, gefineerd en met een glazen blad.

    A semi-circular English sideboard/console cabinet, veneered and with a glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 131 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #306

    Een Louis XV fauteuil met bordeaux fluwelen zitting, gesculpteerde details en leeuwenpoten.

    A Louis XV armchair with a burgundy velvet seat, sculpted details, and lion legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 70 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #384

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.

    A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #330

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met centrale briljant van 0,73 ct. G - SI1 - VS2.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.73 ct. G - SI1 - VS2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,55 g
    Estimate: € 1350 / 1450
  • #455

    Een massief eiken commode met gestoken deuren en laden.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with carved doors and drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 110 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #579
    -

    Een wandspiegel met kandelaars. Met grijs gepatpineerde lijst.

    A wall mirror with candle holders. With a gray patinated frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. H76 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #98
    Lladro

    ‘Flowers for sale’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5537 in originele verpakking. Het boeketje bloemen in het hand van het meisje is afgebroken/ontbreekt.

    'Flowers for sale', a Lladro figurine, model number 5537 in original packaging. The bouquet of flowers in the hand of the girl is broken/missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 32cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Fernand Venckeleer

    “Stilleven met steengoed en theepot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Verschillende kleine verfschilfers ontbreken.

    "Still life with stoneware and teapot." Oil on canvas. Signed. Various small paint flakes missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #631
    Lladro

    ‘A barrel of blossoms’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1419 in originele verpakking.

    "A Barrel of Blossoms", a Lladro figurine, model no. 1419 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #149
    Jacques Madiol
    Period: 1871-1950

    “Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.

    "Spinning Woman in Interior". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More