Similar lots by type
-
#711VTWonen
“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#676Wiskemann
Een verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#675
Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.
A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#692Delfts Polychrome
Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#276
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#536Mercator
Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#466
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#556
Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#710Villeroy & Boch
Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#707
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#713
Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#606
Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#146Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500/2500 -
#496
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#326
Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#558
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#696
Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#625Gils
Een vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#701Bruder
Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#712
Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#635
Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.
A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top.No longer availableDim. h 200 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#702
Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#225Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#646
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#654
Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.
A gold-colored plaster statue of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#649
Een grote koro van Chinees porselein naar Satsuma voorbeeld. Los voetstuk, grote fo-hond op het deksel, oren in de vorm van draken.
A large incense burner of Chinese porcelain in the style of Satsuma. Separate base, large foo dog on the lid, ears in the shape of dragons.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#530
Tien langspeelplaten. *Paco Ibañez, “chante Pa.blo Neruda” (Polydor 2473068, 2 LP’s), Frankrijk 1977. “Zonder titel” (Polydor 2393225), Duitsland 1979. *Victor Jara, “Canto Libre” (Pläne Dicap 88269), Duitsland 1981. *Flûte Indienne Los Rupay, “Sacré, Les Andes” (EMI, 4M034-23781), België. *Inti-Illimani, “de canto y baile” (Messidor 15934), Duitsland 1986. “”Vers la Liberté” (Canto libre CM338), Frankrijk 1976. *Calchakis (Arion CB271), Frankrijk 1980. Himno al Sol” (Cuarteto Cedron, “Chances”(..)
Ten vinyl records. *Paco Ibañez, “chante Pa.blo Neruda” (Polydor 2473068, 2 LPs), France 1977. “Untitled” (Polydor 2393225), Germany 1979. *Victor Jara, “Canto Libre” (Pläne Dicap 88269), Germany 1981. *Flûte Indienne Los Rupay, “Sacré, Les Andes” (EMI, 4M034-23781), Belgium. *Inti-Illimani, “de canto y baile” (Messidor 15934), Germany 1986. “Towards Freedom” (Canto libre CM338), France 1976. *Calchakis (Arion CB271), France 1980. Himno al Sol” (Cuarteto Cedron, "Chances" (Polydor 2473082), Fran(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#681
Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.
A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#373
Een Chinese porseleinen vaas met een 30-tal spelende kinderen in het decor en draak ornamenten als handvat. Midden 20e eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with around 30 playing children in the decor and dragon ornaments as handles. Mid-20th century. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41,5 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#30
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old European cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,10 g m: 54.Estimate: € 320/380 -
#321Kaiser W. Germany
Een set van een grote schaal, een kom en vaas van Duits porselein. Decor ‘Yokohama’. In nieuwstaat. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of a large bowl, a bowl, and a vase made of German porcelain. Decoration 'Yokohama'. In mint condition. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cm, Ø 27 cm, h 39 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#585
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,24 g m: 55.Estimate: € 750/850 -
#53
Een dekselvaas in gecraqueleerd aardewerk en brons met engelen en mythologische figuren in het decor.
A lidded vase in crackled earthenware and bronze with angels and mythological figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 42 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#503
Een set Chinese famille rose vazen met tweezijdig decor, 19/20e eeuws.
A set of Chinese famille rose vases with double-sided decoration, 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#645
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet. Met geometrisch decor. Eén kant uitgerafeld.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet. With geometric decor. One edge frayed.No longer availableDim. 245 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#9
Het gewei van een springbok met een schedeldeel op een plank gemonteerd.
The antlers of a springbok mounted on a board with a part of the skull.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30