Similar lots by type
-
#382
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#572
Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#568
Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#211UCRA
Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#390
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979
“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#698
Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#203
Een vergulde luchter met rozen versierd en met 5 lichtpunten.
A gilded chandelier decorated with roses and with 5 light points.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#694Royal Boch
Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#372
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo
“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano
Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996
“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#569
Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#574Murano
Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#360
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#370
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#380
Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo
“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#548
Een paar girandoles met 6 lichtpunten en kristal glazen versieringen.
A pair of girandoles with 6 light points and crystal glass decorations.No longer availableDim. 62cmEstimate: € 200/225 -
#579
Een rechthoekige hanglantaarn met zwart metalen frame en glazen wanden. Met gesculpteerde rozen ornamenten, glazen kristallen en 3 lichtpunten.
A rectangular hanging lantern with black metal frame and glass walls. With sculpted rose ornaments, glass crystals and 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 70 x 37 x 37cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400
Other lots in this auction
-
#509
Een aquarel op papier van een Japanse wijze. Met zegel en opschrift.
A watercolor on paper of a Japanese sage. With seal and inscription.No longer availableDim. 85 x 42 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#461
Een Chinese sierplaquette in jade met een decor van bloemen en vlinders op een uitgewerkt houten voetje.
A Chinese decorative jade plaque with a flower and butterfly design on an ornate wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 28 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#655
Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen.
A set of 6 oak chairs.No longer availableDim. 99 x 45 x 40cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#29
“Kadezicht met vissersboten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Quayside with fishing boats." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#555
Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.
A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.No longer availableDim. 170 x 103 x 52cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#603
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H.21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#311F. van Baden
“Een koe”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd. Stukje van 1 hoorn afgebroken.
"A cow." A wooden sculpted figure, signed. Piece of one horn broken off.No longer availableDim. 22 x 34cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#416
Een Turks handgeknoopt karpet van wol.
A Turkish hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 113 x 191 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#133
Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.
A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)Estimate: € 200/300 -
#322
“Leergang voor Kunstvorming en Kennis der Streek”. Een diploma affiche van Gids op papier.
"Training for Art Formation and Knowledge of the Region". A diploma certificate for Guide on paper.No longer availableDim. 69 x 47cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#627
Een houten beeld van een Thaise vrouw.
A wooden sculpture of a Thai woman.No longer availableDim. h 132 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#35
Een blauw glazen sauspotje met zilveren sculptuur en lepel.
A blue glass sauce pot with silver sculpture and spoon.No longer availableDim. 16cmEstimate: € 60/80