Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 2 oude kaders met geweven afbeeldingen van Antwerpen , circa 1920 .

“De kade” en “De Grote Markt”. Een paar oude lijsten met geweven afbeeldingen van Antwerpen , circa 1920.

A set of 2 old frames with woven images of Antwerp, circa 1920.
Dim. h 21 x l 32 cm
SKU: 2305230012.
Category: doek.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #12
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #144
    Edgard Farasyn

    “Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #139
    Ignace Kennis
    Period: 1888 - 1973

    “De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 89cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #154
    Albert Rieger
    Period: 1834 - 1905

    “Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.

    "Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 122cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1400
  • #122
    Jan Leopold Van Leemputten

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.

    A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #269
    M. Andries

    “Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #134
    Louis Victor Antoine Artan
    Period: 1837 - 1890

    “Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.

    "Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #289
    Declercq

    “Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #104
    Juliaan De Vriendt

    “Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.

    Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #609

    “Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”

    "Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #349

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #237

    Een vide-poche van wit en rood marmer met twee kleine bronzen olifantjes.

    A white and red marble vide-poche with two small bronze elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #383

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse gesculpteerde houten beeldjes.

    A lot of 3 African wood sculpted figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #701

    Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)

    A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 170 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #177
    George William Adams

    Een zilveren eierset met lepeltjes op schaaltje gemerkt London, 1845, Chawner & Co door George William Adams met een totaalgewicht van 1095 gram.

    A silver egg cup set with spoons on a dish marked London, 1845, Chawner & Co by George William Adams with a total weight of 1095 grams.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #310

    Een lot van 2, bestaande uit een muziekstaander in zwart gelakt hout met bijpassend bijzetmeubel.

    A lot of 2, consisting of a music stand in black lacquered wood with matching side furniture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #524

    Een vintage eikenhouten, halve maan rolluikkastje. Nederland, 1930.

    A vintage oak half-moon roller shutter cabinet. Netherlands, 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 67 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #409

    “Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op doek. Gedateerd 1992. Draagt handtekening.

    "Abstract." Mixed media on canvas. Dated 1992. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #358
    Karlsbader

    Een porseleinen mokkaservies. Compleet voor 6 personen.

    A porcelain mocha service. Complete for 6 people.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #554

    Een gepolychomeerd houten speelgoedpaard.

    A painted wooden horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 115cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #363
    Karlov Svoboda

    Een lot van 2 kristallen olifantjes met blauw en rood in de massa. Gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 crystal elephants with blue and red in the mass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #439

    “Desolaat Landschap met Naakt”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘79 .

    A painting , oil on canvas , Desolate Landscape with Nude signed Mon Gelper '79 .
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More