Similar lots by type
-
#158
Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.
A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120/150 -
#115
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#141
Een map met Duitse munten, 84 stuks waarvan 66 zilveren, daterend tussen 1791 en 1972
A folder containing German coins, 84 pieces including 66 silver coins, dating from 1791 to 1972.No longer availableEstimate: € 350/450 -
#161Miguel Ortiz Berrocal
‘Hommage to Romeo & Juliet’, een 23-delig verzilverd bestek door de Spaanse kunstenaar Miguel Ortiz Berrocal en geproduceerd tussen 1969 en 1974. De heften zijn demonteerbaar en onderling verwisselbaar, zogenaamd plug-in-cutlery.
'Hommage to Romeo & Juliet', a 23-piece silver-plated cutlery set by Spanish artist Miguel Ortiz Berrocal, produced between 1969 and 1974. The handles are detachable and interchangeable, known as plug-in-cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#668
Een Chinese stijl gietijzeren ijsemmer.
A Chinese style cast iron ice bucket.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#508Stefaan Schreel
Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .
A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 53 (170) cmEstimate: € 240/280 -
#726Worcester
Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#391De Vormenfabriek
Een vintage metalen chocolade gietmal met Sint en Piet figuren. Gemerkt de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.
A vintage metal chocolate mold with Sinterklaas and Piet figures. Marked de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.No longer availableDim. 20 x 47cmEstimate: € 45/90 -
#683
Een midcentury keramische vaas, onderaan gemerkt handarbeit.
A midcentury ceramic vase, marked handarbeit at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#456
Een sokkel in travertijn en metaal, zwevend gemonteerd.
A pedestal in travertine and metal, mounted in a floating manner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#143
Een beeld in metaal van 3 lopende windhonden op een granieten voet.
A metal sculpture of 3 running greyhounds on a granite base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 53 x 17 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#578
Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.
A pair of large cast iron garden vases.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#195Noverdy, France
Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#513
Een set van 2 Oezbeekse 10000 Tengas biljetten, ca 1920.
A set of 2 Uzbek 10000 Tenga banknotes, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#245Zukov
Een vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#231
Een gepatineerd Victoriaans houten hobbelpaard. Met leder en ijzer afwerking. 19e eeuws.
A patinated Victorian wooden rocking horse. With leather and iron finishing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 91 x 84cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#405
Een lotje van 3 items met zilver bestaande uit een kristallen vaasje, een pillendoosje in zilver en parelmoer en een pillendoosje in vermoedelijk hoorn met zilveren rand.
A lot of 3 items with silver consisting of a crystal vase, a silver and mother-of-pearl pillbox, and a pillbox made of possibly horn with a silver rim.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#725
Een 3/4 doorsnede van een handgranaat bedoeld als leerstof voor militairen.
A 3/4 cross-section of a hand grenade intended for military instruction.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#667
Een set van 2 Art-Deco-stijl plaffonieres in glas en metaal.
A set of 2 Art Deco-style ceiling fixtures in glass and metal.No longer availableDim. h 43 Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#625
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#28
Een Kern Aarau 3D microscoop op verstelbare voet.
A Kern Aarau 3D microscope on an adjustable stand.No longer availableDim. 28 x 11 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#503
Een set van 2 Tibetaanse 100 Srang biljetten, 1942-1959.
A set of 2 Tibetan 100 Srang banknotes, 1942-1959.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#663
Een 19e eeuwse tafelmodel fotokader in messing voor 2 ronde foto’s.
A 19th-century table model photo frame in brass for 2 round photos.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#791
Een bronzen vide-poche met de voorstelling van 2 olifanten, onderaan gesigneerd HK.
A bronze vide-poche depicting 2 elephants, signed HK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2 x 25 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#342R. Delhaye van Antwerpen
“Heidelandschap te Kasterlee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder en achteraan.
"Heath landscape in Kasterlee". Oil paint on canvas. Signed on the bottom left and on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#344Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938
“De watermolen”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"The Water Mill". Oil paint on board. Signed on the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#32
“Africa” en “Asia”. Twee langwerpige oude gravures met talrijke personages. Engeland, XVIIIe eeuw. Wortelnoten lijsten van Trowbridge Gallery.
"Africa" and "Asia". Two long and old engravings with numerous characters. England, 18th century. Root nut frames from Trowbridge Gallery.No longer availableDim. 11 x 52 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#641
Een paar langgerekte Massai voorouderbeelden van hardhout. Afrikaans werk. Mombassa, Kenia. Voetstuk afgebroken.
A pair of elongated Maasai ancestral figures made of hardwood. African craftsmanship. From Mombasa, Kenya. Pedestal broken.No longer availableDim. H. 92 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#279Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964
“Overstroming”, lithografie, genummerd 215/350.
"Flood", lithograph, numbered 215/350.No longer availableDim. 50 x 67 cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#37Delfts blauw
Een wit-blauw aardewerken tabakspot met koperen deksel en opschrift “Havana’. Onderaan gemerkt Delft.
A white-blue earthenware tobacco jar with a copper lid and the inscription "Havana". Marked Delft at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#117
Een Zilveren presenteerschaaltje, gemerkt 800 AD, 400 gram.
A Silver presentation dish, marked 800 AD, 400 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 400 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#579
Een 19de eeuwse gebonden verzameling gravures, artikels etc...
A 19th century bound collection of engravings, articles etc...No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#316
Een houten schildersezel.
A wooden easel.No longer availableDim. 167 x 62cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#771
Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#149
“Man met biggetje”. Olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school, XVIIe eeuw.
"Man with Piglet". Oil on panel. Flemish school, 17th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 21 cmEstimate: € 500/550 -
#75Scapa
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60/100