Similar lots by type
-
#130Een lot van 6 kristal geslepen en 7 kristal gekleurde wijnglaasjes.
lot of 6 crystal cut and 7 crystal colored wine glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#37Twee verschillende Japanse vazen van opaal met waterlelies op sokkel.
Two different Japanese opal vases with water lilies on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.
lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24,18, 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#152Een geglazuurde aardewerken vaas.
A glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#166Een gesculpteerd stenen Boeddhahoofdje.
sculpted stone Buddha head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204Een paar verguld gietijzeren haardornamenten met gesculpteerde dennenappels.
A pair of gilt cast iron fireplace ornaments with carved pine cones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 30 x 23cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#296Een ovale Mugul schotel van niëllo verzilverd metaal.
An oval Mugul dish of silver plated metal with niello decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#45Een vergrootglas met parelmoeren ingelegd handvat.
A magnifying glass with mother-of-pearl inlaid handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#155Een lot van 3 vintage poppen mid 19e eeuws.
A lot of 3 vintage dolls from the mid 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#102Een vintage glazen vaas. Signatuur onduidelijk onderaan.
A vintage glass vase. Signature unclear at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#119Een glazen vaas met vergulde rand en geslepen details.
A glass vase with gilded edge and cut details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#98Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor.
A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 & 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Een paar gepatineerd terracotta boeksteunen in de vorm van paardenhoofden.
A pair of patinated terracotta bookends in the shape of horse heads.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#169Een lot van een verguld cloisonné appel en peer potje.
A lot of a gilded cloisonné apple and pear jar.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#7Een polychrome dekselvaas met enkele haarlijnscheurtjes in de rand .
A polychrome lidded vase with some hairline cracks in the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#163Een paar hout gesculpteerde beeldjes van paarden, belegd met koper en parelmoer.
A pair of wood sculpted figurines of horses, covered with copper and mother-of-pearl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#178Een beeldje/scheerkwast in de vorm van een varkentje in messing met borstel.
A figurine/shaving brush in the shape of a pig in brass with brush.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 8.5 x 3.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#156Crystal MaastrichtEen paar kleine vaasjes in gegoten kristal, blauw en mauve in de massa.
A few small vases in molded crystal, blue and mauve in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#198Een set van 3 eiken bijzettafeltjes met cannage en glazen blaadjes op getorste poten.
A set of 3 oak side tables with cannage and glass tops on twisted legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 61 x 43 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192Een gietijzeren paparpluhouder in het zwart geschilderd .
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 36 x 27 -
#8Een lot van vintage 2 poppen in hout en porcelein op metalen staander.
A lot of 2 vintage dolls in wood and porcelain on a metal stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#121Een lot van uit glas gesculpteerd flesje en gietkan.
A lot of glass sculpted bottle and pouring jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#25OTWEen groot lot miniatuurtjes in messing. Gemerkt ‘OTW - Made in England.’
A large lot of brass miniatures. Marked 'OTW - Made in England.'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#164Een paar spekstenen potjes met Egyptisch thema, waarvan 1 ornament met deel kop afgebroken.
A pair of soapstone pots with an Egyptian theme, of which 1 ornament with a partial head has broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 35 / 45
Other lots in this auction
-
#97Drie stuks kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit een kleurloze vaas op piedouche (randschade), een kleurloze Italiaans glazen vaas en een asbak van geslepen blauw Boheems kristal.
Three pieces of crystal and glassware, consisting of a colorless vase on piedouche (edge damage), a colorless Italian glass vase and an ashtray of cut blue Bohemian crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 6, 18 & 26 cmEstimate: € 24 / 28 -
#274Les CorbesEen fantasie halssnoer bezet met kleine bruine pareltjes en bolletjes.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#63Een lot met boekje van Koningin Astrid en fotoalbum, gedateerd 1935.
A lot with Queen Astrid's booklet and photo album, dated 1935.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#238Indo-KeshanHandgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 95 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#151Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummel Madonna, 46/1.
A Hummel Madonna, 46/1.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#250Een lot van vier vazen en een bonbonière uit polychroom aardewerk en porselein. Verschillende uitvoeringen.
lot of four vases and a bonbonière made of polychrome earthenware and porcelain. Different versions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#80Een lot van drie Satsuma beeldjes, twee mannen en een vrouw.
A lot of three Satsuma figurines, two men and a woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18, 17 & 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#277Dyberg KernTwee lange lederen fantasie halssnoeren van bruin leder met hangers.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#57Een bierpul van Boheems kristal met geëtst jachtdecor. Gebarsten aan voorkant.
A bohemian crystal tankard with etched hunting decor. Cracked on the front.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#262Een verzilverde koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Het dienblad is gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver plated coffee and tea set on tray. The tray is marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#49Een verzilverd koffie servies bestaande uit een koffiepot, melk en suikerpot met tang op een plateau.
silver plated coffee service consisting of a coffee pot, milk and sugar bowl with tongs on a plateau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 20 / 3 -
#272Les CorbesEen fantasie halssnoer bezet met grote bruine bollen.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50

