Similar lots by type
-
#776
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#586Robert Van de VeldePeriod: 1895-1978
“Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.
"Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.No longer availableDim. h: 59 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#416
Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#578
Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.
A pair of large cast iron garden vases.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#565
Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#508Stefaan Schreel
Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .
A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 53 (170) cmEstimate: € 240/280 -
#625
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#795
Een messing lampvoet in Hollywood Regency-stijl met groen stoffen kap.
A brass lamp base in Hollywood Regency style with a green fabric shade.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#216H. De Cuyper
“Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.
"Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 100/180 -
#675
Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160/220 -
#608
Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#245Zukov
Een vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#611
Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#605
Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#521
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#558
Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#616Lamb Manchester
Een hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#591
Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#794
Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.
A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#726Worcester
Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#607
Een tafellamp met zware granieten voet.
A table lamp with a heavy granite base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#626
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#271Viners of Sheffield
Een zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600/800 -
#554
Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#269Leon Frechkopf
"Ronda, Andaluzië", Aquarel op papier, gedateerd 1957.
"Ronda, Andalusia", Watercolor on paper, dated 1957.No longer availableDim. 49 x 63 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#359
“Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Opschrift aan achterzijde, “V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949.”
"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Inscription on the back, "V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949."No longer availableDim. 24 x 33cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#573Adolphe Everaerts
“Monographie de l’Hôtel-de-ville de Louvain. 1448-1872.illustrée de 48 planches et 3 photographies représentant environ 700 sujets. Par Adolphe Everaerts D’après les documents laissés par son frère Dominique Everaerts, restaurateur de ce magnifique monument”. Ed. Veuve Ickx et Ferdinand Fils, Leuven 1872. Goede staat, geschaafde hard cover.
"Monograph of the Town Hall of Leuven. 1448-1872.Illustrated with 48 plates and 3 photographs depicting around 700 subjects. By Adolphe Everaerts, based on the documents left by his brother Dominique Everaerts, restorer of this magnificent monument. Published by Veuve Ickx et Ferdinand Fils, Leuven 1872. Good condition, slightly worn hardcover."No longer availableDim. 45 x 62 cmEstimate: € 150/300 -
#239
“Landschappen”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. In gesculpteerde vergulde lijsten.
"Landschappen" translates to "Landscapes". A few paintings, oil on panel. In sculpted gilded frames.No longer availableDim. 33 x 48cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#203
Een paar rechthoekige likeurkaraffen met handgegraveerd rocailledecor. Massief zilveren montuur, gemerkt en 835/1000.
A pair of rectangular liqueur decanters with hand-engraved rocaille decoration. Solid silver frame, marked and 835/1000.No longer availableDim. H. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#336
Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.
To rewire a Marie-Therese chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 40 Ø58 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#234
‘Stilleven met bloemen’, een schilderij, olie op doek gesigneerd Y. Willems in vergulde kader. Het doek heeft een herstelling op 2 plaatsen.
'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas signed Y. Willems in a gilded frame. The canvas has been repaired in two places.No longer availableDim. h 63 x b 83 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#66
Een massief eikenhouten halbank versierd met Godsdienstig tafereel. Engeland, tijdperk Jacobean omstreeks 1700. Met certificaat.
A Solid Oak Hall Bench decorated with a Religious Scene. English Jacobean period, around 1700. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 112 x 76 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#318
“Moeder gods”. Verzilverd koperen icoon. Oost-Europees.
"Moeder Gods". Silver-plated copper icon. Eastern European.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#403Dubois
Een Guerin vaas met oud Mediterraanse tafereel in het reliëf gesculpteerd. Germerkt Dubois.
A Guerin vase with an old Mediterranean scene sculpted in relief. Marked Dubois.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#295
Een Italiaanse porseleinen luchter met drie armen. Met typisch bloemdecor.
An Italian porcelain chandelier with three arms. With typical floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h +- 60 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#46
Een houten klaptafel, verrijdbaar met 1 lade onderaan.
A wooden folding table, mobile with 1 drawer at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 150 x 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 60/80