Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 4 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl in gefineerd hout.

Een set van 4 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl in gefineerd hout.

A set of 4 English-style side tables in veneered wood.
Dim. 64 x 57 x 40 cm
SKU: 2410230036.
Categories: Hout, Meubel, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #36
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #674

    Een goudkleurige schouwklok op batterij met 2 putti’s achtervolgd door een gans.

    A gold-colored battery-operated mantel clock with 2 putti being chased by a goose.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #691
    Lladro

    ‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.

    'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #338
    Tardy

    ‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.

    'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #215

    Een grote vintage luchter bestaande uit vele bloemen in parelmoer, 1 bloem ontbreekt en enkele blaadjes hebben lichte schade.

    A large vintage chandelier consisting of many mother-of-pearl flowers, 1 flower is missing and some leaves have minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #664
    Wuba Warmink

    Een houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.

    A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #668
    Cosack Leuchten

    Een lot van 2 vintage lampen waaronder een chrome model vermoedelijk van fabrikant Cosack Leuchten en een glazen plafondlamp.

    A lot of 2 vintage lamps including a chrome model, presumably by manufacturer Cosack Leuchten, and a glass ceiling lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #669

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #558

    Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.

    A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 54 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #195

    Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.

    A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #344
    Lladro

    ‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.

    "Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #673

    Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.

    A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #695
    Lladro

    ‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.

    'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #342

    Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.

    A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #687
    Lladro

    ‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.

    "‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #533
    Sèvres

    Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #679
    Lladro

    ‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.

    'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #697

    Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.

    A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #204

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #688

    Een schaalmodel in koper van een vikingschip op een houten voetje.

    A copper scale model of a Viking ship on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x l 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #683
    Lladro

    ‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.

    "For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #698

    Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.

    A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #551

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #175
    NAPAKO

    Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.

    A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x Ø42cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #542

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

Other lots in this auction

  • #684

    Een antiek massief eiken bijzettafeltje.

    An antique solid oak side table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 77 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #598

    Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.

    A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø23,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #90

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee kleine briljantjes en een saffiercabochon.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two small diamonds and a cabochon sapphire.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,80 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #43

    Een lot van 3 grote kerkkandelaars, waarvan 1 verzilverd met monogram en 2 andere in messing gesteund op leeuw-en klauwpoten.

    A lot of 3 large Church Candlesticks, including 1 silver-plated with monogram and 2 others in brass supported on lion's paw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #498
    NAPAKO

    Een vintage mid-century design tafellamp met 2 lichtpunten op metalen voet, gechromeerde top en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako en genummerd 85206.

    A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #206

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #321

    Een lot van 10 strips, 1e druk. Diverse titels van; Durango, Valiant, Zilverpijl en Bob de Moor.

    A lot of 10 comics, 1st edition. Various titles including Durango, Valiant, Zilverpijl, and Bob de Moor.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #384

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.

    A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 205cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #370

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,88 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.88 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,45 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #447

    Een Art Deco koperen hanglantaarn met gesculpteerd glas.

    An Art Deco copper hanging lantern with sculpted glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #623
    Thulin

    Een meerkleurige Art Deco vaas, onderaan gemerkt toegeschreven aan Thulin faïence.

    A multicolored Art Deco vase, marked at the bottom attributed to Thulin faïence.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More