Other lots by Tranekaer
#97TranekaerEen set van 4 ‘String Chairs’ met logo van Tranekaer van Niels Jorgen Haugesen.
A set of 4 'String Chairs' with Tranekaer logo by Niels Jorgen Haugesen.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#95TranekaerEen set van 4 ‘String Chairs’ met logo van Tranekaer van Niels Jorgen Haugesen.
A set of 4 'String Chairs' with Tranekaer logo by Niels Jorgen Haugesen.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 450
#113Een lot van 6 houten stoelen met bekleding van rood velours.
#42Cornelius Van LeemputtenPeriod: 1841 - 1902"Weidezicht met schapen." Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Aangekocht in 1969 op veiling Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, Brussel.
"Countryside view with sheep." Oil on canvas. Signed. Acquired in 1969 at the Palace of Fine Arts, Brussels auction.No longer availableDim. 90 x 118 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#30Een rond design bijzettafeltje van glas en metaal.
A round design side table made of glass and metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#63Cyr Frimout & Willie Verhegghe"Artlantis" Met voorwoord van Dirk Frimout. Een kunstmap met 5 gedichten en vijf Litho's. Genummerd 49/75. Gesigneerd van alle drie op de voorpagina, en Cyr de litho's. AIB Vinçotte Brussel.
"Artlantis" With foreword by Dirk Frimout. An art portfolio featuring 5 poems and five Lithographs. Numbered 49/75. Signed by all three on the front page, and Cyr on the lithographs. AIB Vinçotte Brussels.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#79PhilipsEen design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green. Design Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#57Een 11-delig modern bruin lederen salon in twee hoeken.
#117‘Salon van de gouverneur’ Grijs-lederen salongarnituur in 4 delen: 1 x driezit & 3 x éénzit.
'Salon of the Governor' Gray leather salon set in 4 parts: 1 x three-seater & 3 x one-seater.No longer availableDim. x3: 240 x 85 & x1: 103 x 85 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#26Een zeer grote tweedelige eikenhouten barokke tafel met blad in parqueterie.
A very large two-part oak baroque table with parquet top.No longer availableDim. 225 x 169 x 74 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#93Een rond salontafeltje in hout met gefineerd tafelblad.
A round coffee table in wood with a veneered table top.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 & h 65 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#3Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table with brass edge and fittings, inspired by Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#135Val Saint LambertEen lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
#69Rijkelijk gesculpteerde credenza met drie paneeldeuren.
Richly carved credenza with three panel doors.No longer availableDim. 121 x 170 x 66 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600