Other lots in this auction
-
#184
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A set of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In a wooden compartment.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/40 -
#169Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale Fluté.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#189
Een hoge vintage hospitaal vitrine in glas en metaal. Barst in de onderste glazen bodemplaat.
A high vintage hospital display case in glass and metal. Crack in the lower glas plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 40 x 180 cmEstimate: € 220/360 -
#120
Een chesterfield 3-zit in zwart leder.
A chesterfield 3-seater in black leather.No longer availableDim. 250 x 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/180 -
#64
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#12
Een mahoniehouten sideboard met twee laden. Met messingen handvaten. Missende sleutel.
A mahogany sideboard with two drawers. With brass handles. Missing key.No longer availableDim. 100 x 141 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#122Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Bruin. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A designer desk lamp Timor 69. Colour: Brown. Design Louis Kalff 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#60
Een hoge notenhouten sacristiekast in drie delen met geschilderd paneel Madonna en Kind centraal bovenaan. Barokke architecturale opbouw met gebogen deuren centraal en met vlakke zijpanelen. Duitsland, einde XVIIIde eeuw.
A tall walnut sacristy cabinet in three parts with a painted panel of Madonna and Child centrally at the top. Baroque architectural structure with curved doors in the center and flat side panels. Germany, late 18th century.No longer availableDim. 340 x 185 x 60 cmEstimate: € 1200/2000 -
#113
Een lot van 6 houten stoelen met bekleding van rood velours.
A lot of 6 wooden chairs with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#41Jan StobbaertsPeriod: 1838 - 1914
"Portret van drie jachthonden." Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of three hunting dogs." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 152 x 163 cmEstimate: € 700/1000 -
#186
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A set of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In a wooden partition.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/40 -
#188
Een lot van 7 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A set of 7 colorless crystal glasses. In a wooden compartmentalized box.No longer availableDim. H. 13 Ø 8,8 cmEstimate: € 35/40