Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#260Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos kristallen schaal met vergulde rand.
A colorless crystal bowl with a gilt rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#144Val Saint Lambert“Christmas 1980”, een collectors editie bord van Val Saint Lambert, gesigneerd en genummerd 194/1000.
"Christmas 1980", a collector's edition plate by Val Saint Lambert, signed and numbered 194/1000.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Similar lots by type
-
#280Davey & Co.Een antiek koperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt.
An antique copper lantern. Marked at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#207RosenthalEen porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#174“Bloemstilleven met Chinees beeldje”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Chinese figurine." An oil painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Capo di MonteEen beeld van een zwerver en een meisje, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A sculpture of a beggar and a girl, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190J Galand et CoEen lot van 6 vintage verzilvere roomijs schrapers. Gemerkt “Galand J & Co”
A lot of 6 vintage silver-plated ice cream scoops. Marked "Galand J & Co".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#170R Smets“Stilleven met boeken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with books." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264ImariEen lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op tabaksbladeren. Vermoedelijk Thailand.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil paint on tobacco leaves. Presumably Thailand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#258Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.
A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#218Een glazen stolp met een wassen madonna beeld.
A glass dome with a wax Madonna figure.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#182Een lot van 2 oude bakelieten doosjes, Bonbons Martougin en CA gemerkt.
A lot of 2 vintage Bakelite boxes, labeled Bonbons Martougin and CA.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#195Een lot antieke vormen, bestaande uit buchevormen, charlottevormen, een expo-58 vorm, ijsspaghetti pers, Kerstboom en varia toebehoren.
A lot of antique molds, including molds for cakes, Charlotte cakes, an Expo 58 mold, an ice spaghetti press, Christmas tree molds, and various accessories.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#234KarlsbaderEen set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#230Een lot vintage Geobra Playmobil systems ‘70-’80. Diverse setjes gemengd.
A lot of vintage Geobra Playmobil systems from the '70s-'80s. Various mixed sets.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197G. Dehaeck GandEen lot met een 22-tal vintage frisco-vormen met snijplaat. Bovenaan gemerkt “G. Dehaeck Gand”
A lot of 22 vintage Frisco molds with cutting plate. Marked "G. Dehaeck Gand" at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Corgi MajoretteEen lot van 24 vintage speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen; Majorette, Corgi, Welly, ... ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 24 vintage toy cars. Various models; Majorette, Corgi, Welly, ... '70-80, in fair to good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Een houten gesculpteerde tafellamp in de vorm van een Chinese wijze met tiffany stijl glazen kap.
A wooden sculpted table lamp in the shape of a Chinese sage with a Tiffany-style glass shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#228Matchbox SeriesEen lot van 33 vintage Matchbox speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen, ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 33 vintage Matchbox toy cars. Various models, '70s-'80s, in fair to good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#222Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Een lot van 4 vintage gezelschapsspellen, bestaande uit; Trans-Aktion, Zeeslag, Monopoly en een gemengd bordspel.
A lot of 4 vintage board games, consisting of: Trans-Aktion, Battleship, Monopoly, and a mixed board game.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187Een lot van 3 vintage kristalglazen asbakken. 2 met driehoekvorm en label, 1 met zeshoek vorm.
A lot of 3 vintage crystal glass ashtrays. 2 triangular-shaped with label, 1 hexagonal-shaped.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#254Een Boheems kristallen vaas, amber in de massa gekleurd met een geslepen decor van bloemen.
A Bohemian crystal vase, colored amber throughout with a cut flower decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#104Een vintage Kalaga, Birma. Afbeelding van een ruiter op olifant, binnen een lijst rijkelijk versierd met borduurwerk van glaskralen en pailletten.
A vintage Kalaga, Burma. Image of a rider on an elephant, within a frame richly decorated with bead embroidery and sequins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#269Een vintage aardewerken crucifix in Perignem stijl.
A vintage terracotta crucifix in the style of Perignem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43EumigEen vintage 8mm, Eumig P8 Phonomatic projector, in originele verpakking.
A vintage 8mm Eumig P8 Phonomatic projector in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#37Een grote dekselvaas in opalineglas met een blauw floraal decor.
A large covered vase in opaline glass with a blue floral design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#106Jozef Gallant“10 klokjes”. Een zaadschilderij op paneel. Onderaan monogram JG. Verso getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1974.
"10 small bells." A seed painting on panel. Monogram JG at the bottom. Titled, signed, and dated 1974 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54,5 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#163Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#68Een lot bestaande uit een Royal Copenhagen porseleinen bord en twee vierkante keramische schalen, met voorstellingen van de Kleine Zeemeermin in blauwe en grijze tinten, in de Langelinie stijl, allen gemerkt en uit de 20e eeuw, geproduceerd in Denemarken.
A lot consisting of a Royal Copenhagen porcelain plate and two square ceramic bowls, featuring images of the Little Mermaid in blue and gray tones, in the Langelinie style, all marked and from the 20th century, produced in Denmark.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#154Een gesculpteerd kristalglazen vaas met geometrische patronen. Schilfer en barst onderaan.
A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Een vintage glazen pique-fleur met verzilverde ring. Onderaan gemerkt, “Made in England”.
A vintage glass flower frog with a silver-plated ring. Marked at the bottom, "Made in England."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111Een 5-delig kristalglazen setje, bestaande 2 karafjes en 3 schaaltjes. Schilfer aan het grootste karafje en pin ringschaaltje manco.
A 5-piece set of crystal glass, consisting of 2 decanters and 3 bowls. Chip on the largest decanter and missing pin on one of the ring bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173“Jonge vossen”. Een kleurets door Alfred Lucas naar een schilderij van Samuel Carter.
“Young foxes”. A color etching by Alfred Lucas after a painting by Samuel Carter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#153Een lot van 3 vintage bordspelen, bestaande uit; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.
A lot of 3 vintage board games, consisting of; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60


