Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 8 geslepen kristallen vazen. In verschillende kleuren. 6 grote en 2 kleine.
Val Saint Lambert

Een set van 8 geslepen kristallen vazen. In verschillende kleuren. 6 grote en 2 kleine.

A set of 8 cut crystal vases. In various colors. 6 large and 2 small.
Dim. H: 17 & 18.5 cm
SKU: 2105240258.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #258
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #225
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #146
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #612
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur met rood in de massa.

    A faceted crystal posy holder with red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #547
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot met 4 Val Saint Lambert gekleurd kristallen glazen en karaf op spiegel. Bijgevoegd 4 kleinere glaasjes.

    A set of 4 Val Saint Lambert colored crystal glasses and a carafe on mirror. Includes 4 smaller glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 & 19,5 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #578
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #627
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van twee geslepen kristallen karaffen, olijfgroen in de massa. De grotere met een kleine schilfer onderaan. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A set of two cut crystal decanters, olive green in color. The larger one has a small chip at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35, h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #228
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 6 meerkleurige kristallen glazen, alle gemerkt onderaan en met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A set of 6 multicolored crystal glasses, all marked at the bottom and with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18,5 Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #248
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 8 gekleurd kristallen glazen en karaf met geslepen geometrisch decor. Dop karaf manco en 1 glas met barst.

    A set of 8 colored crystal glasses and decanter with cut geometric decoration. Stopper missing from decanter and 1 glass with crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 & 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #55
    Val Saint Lambert

    “Hoorn des overvloeds”. Een vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blauw kristalglazen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt

    "Horn of plenty". A vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blue crystal glass vase. With label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #413
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van drie persglazen kandelaars met religieus thema, alledrie getekend Val Saint Lambert.

    A lot of three pressed glass candlesticks with religious theme, all three signed Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #327
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.

    A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #88
    Val Saint Lambert

    “Elysee”. Een paar kristallen kandelaars in originele doos, gemerkt.

    "Elysee". A pair of crystal candlesticks in original box, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #78
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colorless and pink colored within the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #317
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een midcentury tafellamp met kleurloos kristallen voet. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A midcentury table lamp with colorless crystal base. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een art-deco vaas in kleurloos persglas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    An Art Deco vase in colorless pressed glass, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #61
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote zware kristallen coupe, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.

    A large heavy crystal coupe, bordeaux and colorless, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker. Small chipping damage on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #467

    “Oude Wijze”. Een gepatineerd cloisonné beeldje op houten sokkel.

    "Old Sage". A patinated cloisonné figurine on a wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #635

    Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.

    A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 200 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #594

    Een lot van 16 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit serveerschalen, schotels en terrines.

    A lot of 16 pieces of silver-plated metal including serving dishes, plates, and tureens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392

    Een set hoornen des overvloeds in messing en hoorn.

    A set of cornucopia in brass and horn.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #72

    “Woluwé”. Een paneel met 3 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Verso getiteld en gedateerd. Toegeschreven aan Alexandre Tielens.

    "Woluwé". A panel with 3 small paintings, oil on panel. Titled and dated on the reverse. Attributed to Alexandre Tielens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #672

    Een Boheems kristallen vaas, rood in de massa gekleurd en een geslepen bloemenmotief.

    A Bohemian crystal vase, red colored in the body with a cut flower motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29.5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #289
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Drinkende dames”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.

    "Drinking ladies". An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #466

    Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.

    A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #13

    Een lot van twee art-deco stukken bestaande uit een geglazuurd aardewerken schenkkannetje met fruitmotief gemerkt Sarreguemines en een persglazen schaaltje in smeedijzeren houder gemerkt Fait En Belgique.

    A lot of two art-deco pieces consisting of a glazed earthenware pouring jug with fruit motif marked Sarreguemines and a pressed glass bowl in wrought iron holder marked Fait En Belgique.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #114

    “Voetwassing”. Een geschilderd icoon voorstellend Jezus met zijn apostelen. Naar de oudheid. Centraal 2 krassen.

    "Foot washing." A painted icon depicting Jesus with his apostles. Antique. Central 2 scratches.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25.5 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #110

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,46 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #259
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    “Nice”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.

    "Nice." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More