Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van 8 verzilverd metalen servetringen. Gemerkt.
Christofle France

Een set van 8 verzilverd metalen servetringen. Gemerkt.

A set of 8 silver-plated metal napkin rings. Marked.
Dim. Ø 4,3 cm
SKU: 2701260031.
Categories: Verzilverd, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 27 January 2026 19:00
Catalogue #31
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Interested in this lot?
Place a bid ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Christofle France

  • #128
    Christofle France

    Een 52-delig verzilverd metalen bestek bestaande uit 8 soeplepels, 7 dessertlepels, 2 koffielepels, 5 individuele sauslepels, 6 vismessen, 3 grote vorken, 11 kleine vorken, 3 visvorken en 7 stuks serveerbestek. Gemerkt.

    A 52-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set consisting of 8 soup spoons, 7 dessert spoons, 2 tea spoons, 5 individual sauce spoons, 6 fish knives, 3 large forks, 11 small forks, 3 fish forks, and 7 serving utensils. Marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #131
    Christofle France

    Een 125-delig verzilverd metalen bestek bestaande uit 14 grote vorken, 17 kleine vorken, 17 gebakvorken, 12 grote messen, 18 kleine messen, 16 grote lepels, 16 kleine lepels, 10 koffielepels en 5 stuks serveerbestek. Gemerkt.

    A 125-piece silver-plated cutlery set consisting of 14 large forks, 17 small forks, 17 cake forks, 12 large knives, 18 small knives, 16 large spoons, 16 small spoons, 10 coffee spoons, and 5 serving pieces. Marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim.
    Estimate: € 650 / 850
  • #117
    Christofle France

    Een vierdelig koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt.

    A four-piece coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal. Marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #53
    Christofle France

    Een lot verzilverd metalen bestek, bestaande uit 10 grote messen, 5 kleine messen, 6 botermessen en een taartschep, toegevoegd een schaaltje, een suikertang, een serveerlepel en een peper en zoutvaatje. Alles gemerkt Christofle.

    A lot of silver-plated flatware, including 10 large knives, 5 small knives, 6 butter knives, and a cake server, along with a dish, a sugar tong, a serving spoon, and a salt and pepper set. All marked Christofle.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #71
    Christofle France

    Een set van 3 verzilverd metalen kandelaars, gemerkt.

    A set of 3 silver-plated metal candle holders, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #57
    Christofle France

    Een set van 2 verzilverd metalen kandelaars, één arm is hersteld. Gemerkt.

    A set of 2 silver-plated metal candlesticks, one arm has been repaired. Marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 20 x b 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #58
    Christofle France

    Een set van 6 verzilverd metalen eierdopjes op schaaltje. Gemerkt.

    A set of 6 silver-plated metal egg cups on a tray. Marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #47
    Christofle France

    Een set van 13 verzilverd metalen onderzetters, gemerkt.

    A set of 13 silver-plated metal coasters, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #93
    Christofle France

    Een set van 7 verzilverd metalen onderborden, gemerkt.

    A set of 7 silver-plated metal side plates, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #91
    Christofle France

    Een set van 7 verzilverd metalen onderborden, gemerkt.

    A set of 7 silver-plated metal underplates, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #61
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen notenschaal, gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal nut dish, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #103
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen ijsemmer, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal ice bucket, marked at the bottom.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #127
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen ijsemmer, model Folio, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal ice bucket, model Folio, marked on the bottom.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #61
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen notenschaal, gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal nut dish, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #61
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen notenschaal, gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal nut dish, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #61
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen notenschaal, gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal nut dish, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #61
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen notenschaal, gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal nut dish, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #61
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen notenschaal, gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal nut dish, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #61
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen notenschaal, gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal nut dish, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #61
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen notenschaal, gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal nut dish, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #61
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen notenschaal, gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal nut dish, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #61
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen notenschaal, gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal nut dish, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #61
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen notenschaal, gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal nut dish, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #61
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen notenschaal, gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal nut dish, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #61
    Christofle France

    Een vintage verzilverd metalen notenschaal, gemerkt.

    A vintage silver-plated metal nut dish, marked.
    Place a bid ›
    Dim. h 10.5 x Ø 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 27 & 28 Januari 2026

600 loten verwacht Tentoonstelling Vr. 23 & Zat. 24 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00.

27 January 2026 19:00
28 January 2026 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 January 2026 19:00
Bid deadline: 27 January 2026 18:00

Notice: Please fill out your billing information on your account page before placing a bid.

Gelieve uw adres gegevens te vervolledigen alvorens te bieden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More