Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde koffer. Aan beide kanten is er een deurtje. 19e eeuws.
#353
Een oude ovalen glazen stolp met een wassen Madonna met kind.
An old oval glass dome with a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 50 x 37 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441
Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.
A cast iron garden urn.No longer availableDim. 50 x 83 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#115Muller Frères
Een smeedijzeren luchter met centrale coupe, drie blakers van meerkleurig glas en versierd met druivelaar ornamenten. Gesigneerd. Begin XXe eeuw.
A wrought iron chandelier with central bowl, three candle holders of multicolored glass decorated with grapevine ornaments. Signed. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 95 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#152Henri De BraekeleerPeriod: 1840-1888
“Stilleven varia”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#32
“Nederlands winterzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening.
"Dutch winter view." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474Freddy De Vierman
“Sion of a Cross”. Een modernistisch werk. Gemengde techniek op papier.
"Sion of a Cross". A modernist piece. Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 124 x 88 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#138Jan AnteunisPeriod: 1896 - 1973
“Heilige maagd met kind”. Een bronzen buste op zwart houten sokkel. Gesigneerd Jan Anteunis en gedateerd 1930
"Sacred Virgin with Child.” A bronze bust on a black wooden pedestal. Signed by Jan Anteunis and dated 1930.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#197
#286
Een massief eikenhouten tafel met twee verlengstukken en getorste poten.
#585
#493
A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates adorned with birds and floral decor. Famille rose, probably 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300