Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van drie Chinese Nanking vaasjes met krijgers in het decor. De twee kleinste staan op een houten sokkeltje.
Een set van drie Chinese Nanking vaasjes met krijgers in het decor. De twee kleinste staan op een houten sokkeltje.

Een set van drie Chinese Nanking vaasjes met krijgers in het decor. De twee kleinste staan op een houten sokkeltje.

A set of three Chinese Nanking vases with warriors in the decor. The two smallest ones are placed on a wooden base.
Dim. h 20
SKU: 2105240359.
Categories: Aziatisch, Hout, Porselein.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #359
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #536
    Mercator

    Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #412

    Een lot van 3 stolpen met hieronder religieus polychroom biscuit beelden. Jezus mist een deel van zijn hand bij het beeld met Maria.

    A lot of 3 glass domes containing polychrome religious biscuit figures. Jesus is missing part of his hand in the statue with Mary.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #526

    Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #696

    Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.

    A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 70 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #713

    Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.

    A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186 x 37 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #496

    Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.

    A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #546
    Mercator

    Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 191 x 41 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #515

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.

    A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 125 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #286

    Een massief eikenhouten tafel met twee verlengstukken en getorste poten.

    A solid oak table with two extension leaves and twisted legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 91 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #706

    Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.

    An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. 168 x 105 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #568

    Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.

    A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #656

    Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.

    A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #712

    Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.

    A large design dining-conference table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #596

    Een paar gesculpteerd houten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met figuratief gobelin decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.

    A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with figurative tapestry decor. Louis XIII style. Cross connection at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 63 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #476

    Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.

    A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 150 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #558

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #710
    Villeroy & Boch

    Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.

    A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 108 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #186

    Een massief eikenhouten Kempische vitrinekast in 2 delen met 3 deuren en 1 lade.

    A solid oak Kempische display cabinet in 2 parts with 3 doors and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 202 x 97 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #692
    Delfts Polychrome

    Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #456

    Een rond houten Art Deco bijzettafeltje, met 4 uitschuifbare kwarttafeltjes.

    A round wooden Art Deco side table, with 4 sliding quarter tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x Ø 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #176

    Een chaise-longue op klauwpoten in verguld hout en met rood fluweel bekleed.

    A chaise longue on claw feet in gilt wood upholstered in red velvet fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 173 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #606

    Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.

    An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #707

    Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.

    An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #702

    Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.

    A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 68 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #384
    Christian Straetling

    “Pluit”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Pluit". A lithograph on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #234
    Bauwens

    “Bloemenstillevens”. 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still lifes". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 26 & 33 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #493

    Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden met vogels en floraal decor versierd. Famille rose, vermoedelijk 18e, begin 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates adorned with birds and floral decor. Famille rose, probably 18th to early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #682

    3 handgeknoopte Bochara tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Bokhara carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #290

    Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger en met bijpassende ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en amethist en maansteen.

    An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and amethyst and moonstone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,15 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #323

    Een lot van 3 art-deco aardewerken stukken bestaande uit een piquefleurs gemerkt Bergen, een karafje gemerkt Coceram en een kannetje van Dubois.

    A lot of 3 art deco earthenware pieces consisting of a flower frog marked Bergen, a carafe marked Coceram, and a small jug from Dubois.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #212

    “Architectura en Sculptura”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.

    "Architecture and Sculpture". Two solid wood sculpted panels depicting sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #689

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijtje.

    A hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #455

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet twee briljantjes en opaal.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliants and opal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,47 g m: 56.
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #129
    Paul Permeke

    ”Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farm Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #22

    Een porseleinen sierbord met romantisch figuratief decor en vermelding “R. Charlotte”, vergulde rand en ornament. Verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain decorative plate with romantic figurative decor and inscription "R. Charlotte", gilt edge and ornament. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #452

    Een set van 3 Chinese panelen, pietra dura in speksteen met alledaagse taferelen.

    A set of 3 Chinese panels, pietra dura in soapstone, depicting everyday scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35.5 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More