Een set van drie lange parelhalssnoeren.

Three long pearl necklaces.
Dim. L:44 cm
SKU: 1604240450.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #450
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #439

    “Ruwe Zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Rough Sea." A painting, oil on panel.
    Dim. 58 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #137

    “Moeder met kind”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, Onderaan gesigneerd “Baldi”.

    "Mother with child". A bronze group on a marble base, Signed "Baldi" at the bottom.
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #334

    "Corsican Alley". Oil on panel, signed with an unreadable name on the back and dated 1925.
    Dim. 33 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #677
    David Âudinet

    Een ei-lamp in gevlamd glas, gesigneerd Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.

    An egg-shaped lamp in flamed glass, signed by Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #64
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    "Flight to Egypt." Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 53,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #438

    A terracotta votive plaque, sculpted with gold leaf details, 18th century, Siam. Restoration.
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #402
    Ito Nisaburo
    Period: 1910-1988

    “Bonsai Chrysantemum”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Draagt zegel.

    "Bonsai Chrysanthemum". A Japanese woodcut on paper. Bears seal.
    Dim. 38,5 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #743

    Een schemerlamp in de vorm van een moderne zuil in tweekleurig metaal.

    A table lamp in the shape of a modern column in two-tone metal.
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #219
    Henri Cassiers
    Period: 1858-1944

    "La Royale Belge", an original chromolithograph by Henri Cassiers with a seal from June 21, 1944.
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #724
    R. Manhon

    "Mater Dei". A glazed plaster Madonna. Signed on the back. On a wooden wall pedestal.
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #104
    E. Hirtz

    'Still life with hare, pheasant, and asparagus', oil on panel, signed and dated 1884.
    Dim. 93 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #212

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met floraal top en twee duiven in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a carved wooden frame and beveled glass. Golden patina with a floral top and two doves in the carving.
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00