Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van drie schaaltjes en kommetjes van capucinneporselein.
Een set van drie schaaltjes en kommetjes van capucinneporselein.

Een set van drie kopjes en schoteltjes van capucineporselein. China, XIXde eeuw.

A set of three capucine porcelain dishes and bowls. China, XIXth century.
Dim. Ø 11 & 7 cm
SKU: 2305230377.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #377
Estimate: € 60 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #441

    Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas. Decoratie met figuren.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase. Decoration with figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #48

    Een glazen Art Deco punchbowl met 8 tasjes en scheplepel. Lichte schilfer aan rand van een tasje.

    A glass Art Deco punch bowl with 8 cups and ladle. Light flake on the edge of a bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #583
    Galand

    Een koffieset van hotelzilver, art deco. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A coffee set of hotel silver, art deco. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #684

    Een Engels eiken houten stoel met armleuning, wieltjes en witte stoffering.

    An English oak wooden chair with armrest, wheels and white upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #22
    Paul Emile Bécat

    Een lot van 4 litho’s op papier met erotisch thema, telkens 3 afbeeldingen, gesigneerd.

    A lot of 4 lithographs on paper with an erotic theme, each with 3 images, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 59 cm x 4
    Estimate: € 300 / 360
  • #10
    Unity

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ladies watch with leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #294
    Sarreguémines

    Een wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.

    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #332

    Een verzilverde kerkkandelaar .

    Church candlestick, silver plated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #368

    Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen dekselpotjes.

    A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain lidded jars.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 21 en 16 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #619
    Félix Labisse

    “Blauw Naakt”. Een litho op papier, E.A ., épreuve d’artiste, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Blue Nude”. A lithograph on paper, EA epreuve d'artiste, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 44,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #533

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met floraal patroon in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain dishes with a floral pattern in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #51
    Ansonia Clock Co.

    Een Art Deco houten klok, gemerkt Ansonia Company New York.

    An Art Deco wooden clock, marked Ansonia Company New York.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More