Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van drie schaaltjes en kommetjes van capucinneporselein.
Een set van drie schaaltjes en kommetjes van capucinneporselein.

Een set van drie kopjes en schoteltjes van capucineporselein. China, XIXde eeuw.

A set of three capucine porcelain dishes and bowls. China, XIXth century.
Dim. Ø 11 & 7 cm
SKU: 2305230377.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #377
Estimate: € 60 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #140

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.24 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,80 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #154
    Albert Rieger
    Period: 1834 - 1905

    “Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.

    "Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 122cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1400
  • #146

    Een houten bureau in Engelse stijl met 9 laden.

    An English style wooden desk with 9 drawers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #97
    F. Foucher

    “Grootvader met kleinzoon”. Een beeld van gepolychromeerde terracotta, gesigneerd “F. Foucher”.

    "Grandfather with grandson". A sculpture in polychrome terracotta, signed “F. Foucher”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #634

    Een stuk koraal met houten sokkel.

    A piece of coral with a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #237

    Een vide-poche van wit en rood marmer met twee kleine bronzen olifantjes.

    A white and red marble vide-poche with two small bronze elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #407

    Een bronzen beeld van een Boeddhahoofd met 4 gelaatsuitdrukkingen.

    A figurine of a Buddha head with 4 facial expressions.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #258
    Sylla Eustache & Jac. Debut e.a.

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Vier mappen met monogrammen In-folio (31 bladen). Slijtage aan omslagen. Omstreeks 1900. Evenals: Jan Haring. “Kabinet der Schrijfkunst”. Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Map met linnen rug, In-folio oblong (45 bladen).

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Four folders with monograms In-folio (31 sheets). Wear on covers. Around 1900. Also: Jan Haring. "Cabinet of Writing". Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Cloth backed folder, In-folio oblong (45 pages).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #576

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.

    A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with upholstered seat and back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 67 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #480

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.35 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #443
    Delft

    Een vroeg Delftse vaas met fijn schilderwerk en pagode. Onderaan gemerkt, oude collectie. Deksel manco. Begin 18e eeuw.

    An early Delft vase with fine painting and pagoda. Marked at the bottom, old collection. Lid missing. Early 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #613

    Een set van 2 vergulde houten Birmaanse monniken .

    A set of 2 gilded wooden Burmese monks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More