Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van drie schaaltjes en kommetjes van capucinneporselein.
Een set van drie schaaltjes en kommetjes van capucinneporselein.

Een set van drie kopjes en schoteltjes van capucineporselein. China, XIXde eeuw.

A set of three capucine porcelain dishes and bowls. China, XIXth century.
Dim. Ø 11 & 7 cm
SKU: 2305230377.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #377
Estimate: € 60 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #345

    Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.

    A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 85 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #93

    Een klokstel van gedreven koper, met twee rijkelijk gedecoreerde cassolettes.

    A clock set of hammered copper, with richly decorated cassolettes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #47
    Hergé

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “L’Ile Noire”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Als nieuw.

    Les Avontures de Tintin. "L'Ile Noire". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Like new.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 65
  • #622

    Een Art Deco spiegel met bewerkt metalen lijst.

    An Art Deco mirror with a metal sculpted frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #701

    Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)

    A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 170 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #244
    Peter Olsen

    “Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #479
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Collage met naakt en veer”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd onderaan 44/120, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51,5 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #665

    Een Val Saint Lambert schaal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw , lichtgroene kleur , onderaan gesigneerd , vertoont krassen in het center van de schaal .

    A Val Saint Lambert bowl from the 1960s, light green colour, signed on the bottom, shows scratches in the center of the bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. diam 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #247

    “L’Accolade” Bronzen beeld met twee paarden. Naar PJ Mene.

    “L'Accolade” Bronze sculpture with two horses. AFter PJ Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #211

    Een vermoedelijk XVIIIde eeuws bronzen beeldje van een putti met Aulos instrument.

    A presumably 18th century bronze statuette of a puti with an Aulos instrument.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #364

    “Portret van een Cairn Terrier.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram H.B. Gedateerd 1908.

    “Portrait of a Cairn Terrier.” Mixed media on paper. Bears monogram HB Dated 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #379

    “Moeder en kind op het strand, 63 maal.” Olieverf op 63 doekjes.

    “Mother and child on the beach, 63 times.” Oil on 63 canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More