Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van drie schaaltjes en kommetjes van capucinneporselein.
Een set van drie schaaltjes en kommetjes van capucinneporselein.

Een set van drie kopjes en schoteltjes van capucineporselein. China, XIXde eeuw.

A set of three capucine porcelain dishes and bowls. China, XIXth century.
Dim. Ø 11 & 7 cm
SKU: 2305230377.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #377
Estimate: € 60 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #264
    Marten Van Der Loo
    Period: 1880-1920

    “Marché aux legumes flamand”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat genummerd 6/20, gesigneerd “Marten van der Loo”. Herstelling scheurschade doorheen midden.

    “Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #284
    Antoon Jules Van Hoecke

    “Drie Torens (Gent)”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd “Ant. J. van Hoecke”. Genummerd 128/150.

    “Three Towers (Ghent)”. An etching on paper, signed “Ant. J. van Hoecke”. Numbered 128/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #345

    Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.

    A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 85 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #150

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #64
    De Block

    “Een paar stillevens”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "A couple of still lifes". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cmF
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #109
    V. Apner

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89
    William Raymond Dommersen
    Period: 1850 - 1927

    “Straatzicht te Breda.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Street view in Breda.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #346

    Een pianostoeltje met lederen zitting.

    A piano stool with leather seat.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #224
    V. Waning

    Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .

    A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x l 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #291
    Böhm

    Een zwarte bolhoed, gemerkt Böhm, “Epsom” model.

    A black bowler hat, marked Böhm, “Epsom” model.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #269
    M. Andries

    “Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #287

    Een groot lot verzilverd bestek in 7 originele etuis. Bestaande uit: een taartschep, 3 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 vorken. 4 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 lepels, 12 kreeftvorken, een set ‘toi et moi’ servetringen, sets kleine lepels van resp. 12, 6, 2 en 2 in aantal, en 12 kleine vorken.

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More