Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van een grote schaal, een kom en vaas van Duits porselein. Decor ‘Fünnan’. In nieuwstaat. Onderaan gemerkt.
Kaiser W. Germany

Een set van een grote schaal, een kom en vaas van Duits porselein. Decor ‘Fünnan’. In nieuwstaat. Onderaan gemerkt.

A set of a large dish, a bowl, and a vase of German porcelain. Decor 'Fünnan'. In new condition. Marked on the bottom.
Dim. Ø 39 cm, Ø 27,5, cm, h 32 cm
SKU: 2105240041.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Kaiser W. Germany

  • #321
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een set van een grote schaal, een kom en vaas van Duits porselein. Decor ‘Yokohama’. In nieuwstaat. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of a large bowl, a bowl, and a vase made of German porcelain. Decoration 'Yokohama'. In mint condition. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm, Ø 27 cm, h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #280

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,61 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.61 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,42 g m: 53.
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #193

    “Twee kinderen met krab”. Een beeld van wit gepatineerd albast en marmer. Naar het werk van Guglielmo Pugi.

    "Two children with crab." A sculpture in white patinated alabaster and marble. Inspired by the work of Guglielmo Pugi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #372

    Een zandstenen tuinvaas.

    A sandstone garden vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #599

    Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.

    A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #502
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #503

    Een set Chinese famille rose vazen met tweezijdig decor, 19/20e eeuws.

    A set of Chinese famille rose vases with double-sided decoration, 19/20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #53

    Een dekselvaas in gecraqueleerd aardewerk en brons met engelen en mythologische figuren in het decor.

    A lidded vase in crackled earthenware and bronze with angels and mythological figures in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #168

    Een paar blauw-grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met brons vergulde guirlandes en dennenappel bovenaan.

    A pair of blue-gray cassolettes of veined marble with gilt bronze garlands and pinecone finials on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #396

    Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.

    A Chinese camphor wood chest with figural scenes in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 101 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #662

    Een art-nouveau jardinière in geglazuurd aardewerk met olijfbladeren en olijven in het decor. Vermoedelijk Frans werk.

    An Art Nouveau jardinière in glazed earthenware with olive leaves and olives in the design. Presumably French work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21.5 x 44 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #286

    Een massief eikenhouten tafel met twee verlengstukken en getorste poten.

    A solid oak table with two extension leaves and twisted legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 91 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #570
    Léo Ferré.
    Period: 1916-1993

    Veertien langspeelplaten. UItgaven uit de tijd.

    Fourteen long-playing records. Editions from the time.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More