Other lots by Kaiser W. Germany
#321Kaiser W. GermanyEen set van een grote schaal, een kom en vaas van Duits porselein. Decor ‘Yokohama’. In nieuwstaat. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of a large bowl, a bowl, and a vase made of German porcelain. Decoration 'Yokohama'. In mint condition. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cm, Ø 27 cm, h 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
#280Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,61 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.61 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,42 g m: 53.Estimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#193“Twee kinderen met krab”. Een beeld van wit gepatineerd albast en marmer. Naar het werk van Guglielmo Pugi.
"Two children with crab." A sculpture in white patinated alabaster and marble. Inspired by the work of Guglielmo Pugi.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#372Een zandstenen tuinvaas.
A sandstone garden vase.No longer availableDim. H: 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503Een set Chinese famille rose vazen met tweezijdig decor, 19/20e eeuws.
A set of Chinese famille rose vases with double-sided decoration, 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#53Een dekselvaas in gecraqueleerd aardewerk en brons met engelen en mythologische figuren in het decor.
A lidded vase in crackled earthenware and bronze with angels and mythological figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 42 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#396Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.
#286Een massief eikenhouten tafel met twee verlengstukken en getorste poten.
#570Léo Ferré.Period: 1916-1993Veertien langspeelplaten. UItgaven uit de tijd.
Fourteen long-playing records. Editions from the time.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150