Other lots by Kaiser W. Germany
-
#321Kaiser W. Germany
Een set van een grote schaal, een kom en vaas van Duits porselein. Decor ‘Yokohama’. In nieuwstaat. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of a large bowl, a bowl, and a vase made of German porcelain. Decoration 'Yokohama'. In mint condition. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cm, Ø 27 cm, h 39 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#433
“Sadasiva”. Een gepatineerd verguld bronzen beeldje. Vermoedelijk Thais/Cambodjaans. Op houten voet.
"Sadasiva". A patinated gilt bronze statue. Presumably Thai/Cambodian. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#122Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
“Marchands de Vieilleries - Gand”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker.
"Marchands de Vieilleries - Ghent". An etching on paper signed outside the plate by J. De Bruycker.No longer availableDim. 43 x 49.5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#8
Een lot van 2 Bulgaarse M72 legerhelmen met hernieuwd lederen binnenwerk.
A lot of 2 Bulgarian M72 army helmets with renewed leather inner lining.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#198
Een art nouveau jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijbehorende piëdestal.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on its matching pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#117Fernand GysenPeriod: 1879-1943
“Cendulla”. Een terracotta buste van een dame met kap. Onderaan gesigneerd, vooraan getiteld.
"Cendulla". A terracotta bust of a lady with a hood. Signed at the bottom, titled at the front.No longer availableDim. 31,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#205Emile Louis Picault
“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650/850 -
#675
Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.
A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#326
Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#600
Veertien langspeelplaten. Abba, “Greatest Hits Vol. 2”. Amanda Lear, “Sweet Revenge”. Carly Simon, “Come Upstairs”. Chi Coltrane, “Let it Ride”. Enya, “Watermark”. Jerry Lee Lewis, “Greatest Vol 2” (U.K. 1962). Mano Negra, “Puta’s Fever”. The Nits, “Kilo”, “Omsk”. Paolo Conte, “The Best of”. Cliff Richard & The Shadows, “Me and my Shadows” (U.K. 1960). The Shadows, “Titelloos” (U.K. 1961). Vaya Con Dios, “Titelloos”. XTC, “GO+”.
Fourteen long-playing records. Abba, "Greatest Hits Vol. 2". Amanda Lear, "Sweet Revenge". Carly Simon, "Come Upstairs". Chi Coltrane, "Let it Ride". Enya, "Watermark". Jerry Lee Lewis, "Greatest Vol 2" (U.K. 1962). Mano Negra, "Puta's Fever". The Nits, "Kilo", "Omsk". Paolo Conte, "The Best of". Cliff Richard & The Shadows, "Me and my Shadows" (U.K. 1960). The Shadows, "Untitled" (U.K. 1961). Vaya Con Dios, "Untitled". XTC, "GO+".No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#282Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
“Terrasjesweer”. Een ets op papier gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.
"Terrace weather." An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#574Emmanuel Nepomucéne De GhendtPeriod: 1738-1815
“Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.
"Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#469Edgard Farasyn
“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600/800