Other lots by Kaiser W. Germany
#695
A varied lot of silver-plated metal serving cutlery, some with bone handles, some in original case. -
#474Freddy De Vierman
“Sion of a Cross”. Een modernistisch werk. Gemengde techniek op papier.
"Sion of a Cross". A modernist piece. Mixed media on paper. -
#682
3 handgeknoopte Bochara tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Bokhara carpets. -
#358
#17Nimy, Belgique
Een keramieken art-nouveau jardinière met florale motieven gemerkt Nimy.
A ceramic Art Nouveau jardinière with floral motifs marked Nimy. -
#450
#673
Een jardinière in Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt ‘Aardewerkfabriek ’t Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Met floraal decor.
A jardinière in Delftware, marked ‘Pottery factory 't Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Floral decoration. -
#563Boom
Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.
A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses. -
#63
Een meerkleurig marmeren Art Deco bureaugarnituur.
A multi-colored marble Art Deco desk set. -
#255
#282Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
“Terrasjesweer”. Een ets op papier gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.
#163
A wooden sleigh with wrought iron and upholstered leather. Partly sculpted with Diana, goddess of the hunt, depicted with one bare breast and seated on 2 dogs.