Similar lots by type
-
#551Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#555KICK Collection“Kick Metal”. Een lot van 6 design stoelen met zwart kunststoffen kuip en zitting, en zwart metalen onderstel. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Kick Metal". A lot of 6 design chairs with black plastic seat and back, and black metal base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 52 x 50Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#206Een massief houten hallkast met gesculpteerde delen. Schade aan één zijde.
A solid wood hall cabinet with sculpted parts. Damage to one side.No longer availableDim. 193 x 117 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#531Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#225Een Engelse armfauteuil met mahonie frame en gestoffeerde zitting, op 4 wieltjes. Laat Victoriaanse stijl.
An English armchair with mahogany frame and upholstered seat, on 4 wheels. In late Victorian style.No longer availableDim. 105 x 78 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#694Een houten humidor/muziekdoos met een wapenschild en sigaar afgebeeld op het deksel.
A wooden humidor/music box with a coat of arms and cigar depicted on the lid.No longer availableDim. 8.5 x 25.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#558Een paar vintage design armfauteuils met lederen zitting en houten frame.
A pair of vintage design armchairs with leather seats and wooden frames.No longer availableDim. 75 x 73 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#515Heerenhuis“Sputnik Table”. Een grote eet-vergadertafel met berkenmultiplex blad en hairpin legs. Ontwerp door Heerenhuis.
"Sputnik Table". A large dining-conference table with birch plywood top and hairpin legs. Designed by Heerenhuis.No longer availableDim. 75 x 250 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#685Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.
An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.No longer availableDim. 77 x 122 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#541Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#552Een houten tafel met ovalen blad en gechromeerd stalen poten.
A wooden table with an oval top and chrome-plated steel legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x 210 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#525Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#535Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderstoelen met zwart gelakt metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning.
A lot of 6 modern conference chairs with black lacquered metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#545Een vintage travertijnen tafel op twee travertijnen steunen.
A vintage travertine table on two travertine supports.No longer availableDim. 73 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#548VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#562Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#534Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#569Een Mid-Century salontafel met metalen frame, koperen elementen en origineel gegoten glazen blad.
A mid-century coffee table with a metal frame, copper elements, and original cast glass top.No longer availableDim. 38 x 105 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#340Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.
A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.No longer availableDim. l 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#528Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with a matte black frame, chrome metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the base.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#216Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#47Een pendule van verguld metaal.
A clock made of gilded metal.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#177Emile Picault‘Le génie de l’humanité’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons. Draagt handtekening en stempel van de bronsgieterij.
'The genius of humanity'. A statue made of dark patinated bronze. Bears signature and stamp of the bronze foundry.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#437Een kleine coupe van Imari porselein. Vroeg XIXde eeuw, diverse beschadigingen.
A small cup made of Imari porcelain. Early 19th century, several damages.No longer availableDim. Ø 15 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#13Val Saint-LambertEen kleine art déco vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Ongemerkt en met kleine schilfer onderaan.
A small Art Deco vase made of cut crystal, colored in a blue hue. Unmarked with a small chip at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112A. Vermont‘Hoevezicht met landweg, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd A. Vermont.
'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#542Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#11Een gevarieerd lot losse postzegels van diverse landen. We voegen er een klein album met zegels van de Faröereilanden en drie lege albums aan toe.
A varied lot of loose stamps from various countries. We include a small album with stamps from the Faroe Islands and three empty albums.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#184A. Dies“Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).
"Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#28Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos kristal gemerkt met een sticker ‘Bayel Cristalin’.
A large vintage bowl in colorless crystal marked with a 'Bayel Cristalin' sticker.No longer availableDim. 31 x 51 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Een ronde tafel van gesculpteerd eikenhout met een marmeren blad. De poten hebben een decor van vissen met twee staarten en mythologisch aandoende gevleugelde katachtigen. XIXde eeuws.
A round table of carved oak with a marble top. The legs are decorated with fish with two tails and mythological winged felines. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 116 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#362Een geweven wandtapijt met een middeleeuws tafereel.
A woven wall tapestry depicting a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. h 113 x b 123 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#566KachmarEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor. Met certificaat, genummerd 305/203.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design. With certificate, numbered 305/203.No longer availableDim. 396 x 205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

