Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van twee geslepen kristallen karaffen, olijfgroen in de massa. De grotere met een kleine schilfer onderaan. Begin 20ste eeuw.
Val Saint Lambert

Een set van twee geslepen kristallen karaffen, olijfgroen in de massa. De grotere met een kleine schilfer onderaan. Begin 20ste eeuw.

A set of two cut crystal decanters, olive green in color. The larger one has a small chip at the bottom. Early 20th century.
Dim. h 35, h 45 cm
SKU: 2105240627.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #627
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #225
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #146
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #612
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur met rood in de massa.

    A faceted crystal posy holder with red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #547
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot met 4 Val Saint Lambert gekleurd kristallen glazen en karaf op spiegel. Bijgevoegd 4 kleinere glaasjes.

    A set of 4 Val Saint Lambert colored crystal glasses and a carafe on mirror. Includes 4 smaller glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 & 19,5 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #578
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #228
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 6 meerkleurige kristallen glazen, alle gemerkt onderaan en met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A set of 6 multicolored crystal glasses, all marked at the bottom and with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18,5 Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #248
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 8 gekleurd kristallen glazen en karaf met geslepen geometrisch decor. Dop karaf manco en 1 glas met barst.

    A set of 8 colored crystal glasses and decanter with cut geometric decoration. Stopper missing from decanter and 1 glass with crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 & 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #258
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 8 geslepen kristallen vazen. In verschillende kleuren. 6 grote en 2 kleine.

    A set of 8 cut crystal vases. In various colors. 6 large and 2 small.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17 & 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #55
    Val Saint Lambert

    “Hoorn des overvloeds”. Een vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blauw kristalglazen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt

    "Horn of plenty". A vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blue crystal glass vase. With label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #413
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van drie persglazen kandelaars met religieus thema, alledrie getekend Val Saint Lambert.

    A lot of three pressed glass candlesticks with religious theme, all three signed Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #327
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.

    A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #88
    Val Saint Lambert

    “Elysee”. Een paar kristallen kandelaars in originele doos, gemerkt.

    "Elysee". A pair of crystal candlesticks in original box, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #78
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colorless and pink colored within the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #317
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een midcentury tafellamp met kleurloos kristallen voet. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A midcentury table lamp with colorless crystal base. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een art-deco vaas in kleurloos persglas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    An Art Deco vase in colorless pressed glass, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #61
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote zware kristallen coupe, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.

    A large heavy crystal coupe, bordeaux and colorless, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker. Small chipping damage on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #474
    Freddy De Vierman

    “Sion of a Cross”. Een modernistisch werk. Gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Sion of a Cross". A modernist piece. Mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 124 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #169
    Anna Eva Bergman

    “Composition”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Anna Eva Bergman, genummerd 22/50, uit 1958.

    "Composition". A color lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate by Anna Eva Bergman, numbered 22/50, from 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29.5 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #675

    Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.

    A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #415

    Zes gekleurde champagne glazen van Boheems glas.

    Six colored champagne glasses made of Bohemian glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #15

    Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.

    A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #59

    Een lot van twee Britse politiehoofddeksels, één Custodian helmet en een politiehoedje voor dames.

    A lot of two British police headgear items, one Custodian helmet and one ladies' police hat.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #425

    Een glasservies van kristal waaronder 12 champagne koepjes, 12 witte wijnglazen, 12 rode wijnglazen en 12 waterglazen.

    A crystal glassware set including 12 champagne coupes, 12 white wine glasses, 12 red wine glasses, and 12 water glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-18 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #485

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,02 g m: 54.
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #525

    Een 18 kt geelgouden gedreven ring bezet met een koraal.

    An 18 kt yellow gold carved ring set with coral.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,47 g m: 55.
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #120

    Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,33 g m: 54.
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #119

    Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #230

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,97 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More