Other lots in this auction
-
#280Sheaffer
Twee 14kt 585 Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen.
Two 14 kt Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen and a ballpoint.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#212
Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met floraal top en twee duiven in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a carved wooden frame and beveled glass. Golden patina with a floral top and two doves in the carving.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#689W. Van Herck
‘Aangemeerde schepen’, een maritiem schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Herck W. en gedateerd 1967.
‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#668
Een koperen Griekse bruiloft gesp met gesculpteerde details.
A copper Greek wedding buckle with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#344Boch
Een kleurrijke vaas met vergulde afrondingen. Gemerkt Keraluc.
A colorful vase with gilded finishes. Marked Keraluc.No longer availableDim. H: 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#391
Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.
A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#304Lode Mariman
Drie schilderijen, olieverf op schilderspaneel, allen gesigneerd Lode Mariman. Twee winterzichten en een zicht op een poorthuis.
Three paintings, oil on panel, all signed by Lode Mariman. Two winter scenes and a view of a gatehouse.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33 cm (kader)Estimate: € 80/120 -
#193
Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld van paus Célestin. De H. Celestinus V, geboren als Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, 19 mei 1296) was paus gedurende zes maanden van het jaar 1294.
A 19th-century solid oak carved statue of Pope Celestine V. St. Celestine V, born Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, May 19, 1296), was pope for six months in the year 1294.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 36 x d 70 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#468
Een bronzen beeldje van godin Uma, Cambodia, 16e eeuws.
A bronze statue of goddess Uma, Cambodia, 16th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#698
Een paraplubak in Torhouts aardewerk met een decor van bomen, zwanen, libellen en een molen.
An umbrella stand in Torhout earthenware with a decoration of trees, swans, dragonflies, and a windmill.No longer availableDim. h 58.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#560
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,28 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#125
Een donker eikenhouten eettafel met kruisverbinding in H, 4 gesculpteerde bolpoten en uitschuifbare bladen.
A dark oak dining table with H-shaped cross connections, 4 carved ball legs, and extendable leaves.No longer availableDim. 78 x 160 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100/160