A set of gold bathroom faucets by the brand Nussbaum. Model 'Orient Express'. Includes a double sink faucet and a bathtub faucet with shower head.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#23‘Anvers a travers les ages’, P. Genard, archiviste de la ville d’Anvers. Uitgegeven eind 19e eeuw door Bruylant-Christophe & Cie, Bruxelles.
#261Een organische glaspasta schaal, getekend Max Verboeket.
An organic glass paste bowl, signed by Max Verboeket. -
#337Een Chinees porseleinen voorraadpot.
A Chinese porcelain storage jar. -
A standing lamp with a brass base, shade damaged. -
#292Henri RamaekerPeriod: 1887-1957‘Dorpszicht’, een monochrome ets in kubistische stijl. Getekend Ramah.
‘Village view’, a monochrome etching in Cubist style. Signed Ramah. -
#76Een ronde massief houten tafel, barst in het blad.
A round solid wooden table, crack in the top. -
#71Christofle FranceEen set van 3 verzilverd metalen kandelaars, gemerkt.
A set of 3 silver-plated metal candle holders, marked. -
Three silver objects of Eastern origin. The lidded pot has a white residue inside. Gross weight: 315 grams.