Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van twee zamakken cache-pots met decor van draken en vogels, met koperen rand, poten en oren. Met een bronzen Koro met draken en fo-hond.
Een set van twee zamakken cache-pots met decor van draken en vogels, met koperen rand, poten en oren. Met een bronzen Koro met draken en fo-hond.

Een set van twee zamakken cache-pots met decor van draken en vogels, met koperen rand, poten en oren. Met een bronzen Koro met draken en fo-hond.

A set of two zamac cache-pots decorated with dragons and birds, with copper rim, legs and ears. With a bronze Koro with dragons and fo dog.
Dim. h 2 x 23 & h 30 cm
SKU: 0703230451.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #451
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #193

    Een 3-delig klokstel, schouwgarnituur. Bestaande uit pendule geflankeerd door 2, 5-lichtpunts kandelabers, bloementafereel in blauwwit aardewerk, verguld messing monturen in organische vorm en glazen luchterhangers. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A 3-piece clock set, mantelpiece. Consisting of a mantel clock flanked by 2, 5-light candelabra, flower table in blue and white earthenware, gilt brass mounts in organic shape and glass pendants. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #678

    Drie vaasjes: Wedgwood, Longwy en Quimper. De twee laatste gemerkt onderaan.

    Three vases: Wedgwood, Longwy and Quimper. The last two marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16-20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #599
    Salvador Dali

    “Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.

    "Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #693
    Victoria

    Een uitgebreid porseleinen koffieservies circa 1920. Voor 10 personen.

    An extensive porcelain coffee service circa 1920. For 10 people.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #463

    Een bronzen beeld van een slangenbezweerder.

    A bronze sculpture of a snake charmer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #27

    Een deksel vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, met decor van herten en hoenderen, rood in de massa. Minieme schilfer aan de binnenrand van het deksel.

    A lidded vase of cut Bohemian crystal, decorated with deer and fowl, red in the mass. Minimal flake on the inner edge of the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #321

    Een album met een verzameling monogrammen.

    An album with a collection of monograms.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een schotel met schaal van kleurloos glas beide met verzilverd montuur. Gemerkt.

    A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #182
    Maarten Boffé

    “Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.

    "Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #262
    Kris De Pillecyn
    Period: °1949

    “Schildersatelier”. Aquarel en gouache op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Paint Studio". Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #447

    Paar cilindervormige dekselpotten, Chinees porselein, decor met bloemen, perziken en draken.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical lidded jars, decorated with flowers, peaches and dragons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #197
    Henri Levasseur

    “Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.

    "Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More