Other lots in this auction
-
#62Robert Buyle
Een kunstmap ter gelegenheid van de retrospectieve tentoonstelling te Sint-Niklaas 13 okt. 12 nov. 1972. Fotoprint.
An art portfolio for the retrospective exhibition in Sint-Niklaas from Oct 13 to Nov 12, 1972. Photoprint.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#192
Een vintage bureaulamp in verguld metaal en bruin kunststof.
A vintage desk lamp in gold-plated metal and brown plastic.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#33
Een ronde notenhouten salontafel.
A round walnut coffee table.No longer availableDim. Ø 102 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#167Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#64
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#16
Een paar mahoniehouten Empire stoelen met groenlederen zit. Ouderdom en gebruiksschade.
A pair of mahogany Empire chairs with green leather seats. Age and signs of use.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#19
Een notenhouten boekenkast in twee delen met 8 deuren waaronder 4 met groen glas
A walnut wood bookcase in two parts with 8 doors, including 4 with green glass.No longer availableDim. 188 x 218,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#178
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#119
Een tweedelige tafel met beschadigd gefineerd blad.
A two-piece table with damaged veneered top.No longer availableDim. 540 x 91 x 77 cm -
#77Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#88
Een midcentury kapstokmeubel in twee niveaus.
A midcentury coat rack in two levels.No longer availableDim. 140 x 180 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#63Cyr Frimout & Willie Verhegghe
"Artlantis" Met voorwoord van Dirk Frimout. Een kunstmap met 5 gedichten en vijf Litho's. Genummerd 49/75. Gesigneerd van alle drie op de voorpagina, en Cyr de litho's. AIB Vinçotte Brussel.
"Artlantis" With foreword by Dirk Frimout. An art portfolio featuring 5 poems and five Lithographs. Numbered 49/75. Signed by all three on the front page, and Cyr on the lithographs. AIB Vinçotte Brussels.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/35