Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijhorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Wasmuel

Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
Dim. H: 5-10 cm
SKU: 0703230291.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #272
    Opdebeeck

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #11
    Sawyer’s Viewmaster, Oregon

    Een oude viewmaster met talrijke schijfjes, o.m. Wereldtentoonstelling 1958, huwelijk Boudewijn en Fabiola enz.

    An old view-master with numerous discs, including the 1958 World Exhibition, marriage of Boudewijn and Fabiola, etc.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #411

    lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.

    A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h35cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #588
    Hermle

    Een eikenhouten wandklok met glasdeur-en wanden. Gemerkt “Hermle” regulateur.

    An oak wall clock with glass door and walls. Marked "Hermle" regulator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #361

    Een lot van 4 religieuze beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit.

    A lot of 4 religious figurines made of porcelain and biscuit.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16-18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #176

    Een Victoriaans chest-on-chest van notenhout. Onderaan drie grote laden, bovenaan drie grote en twee kleine laden. Gerainureerde stijlen. Engeland, tijdperk George III.

    A Victorian walnut chest-on-chest. Three large drawers at the bottom, three large and two small drawers at the top. Grooved styles. England, period George III.
    No longer available
    Dim. 193 x 119 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #610
    Must de Cartier

    Een bruinlederen portefeuille in originele doos, met stofdoos en certificaat.

    A brown leather wallet in original box, with dust box and certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #661

    Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.

    Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #307
    Latreille-Hugot, Sombernon

    Een comtoiseklok met gedreven geelkoperen omlijsting met voorstelling van de oogst. Geelkoperen slinger met spijlen. Gemerkt op de witgeëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Compleet en in werkende staat.

    A Comtoise clock with a driven brass frame depicting the harvest. Yellow copper pendulum with bars. Marked on the white enamel dial with Roman numerals. Complete and in working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 140 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #424

    Een moderne zeefdruk. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 70/125.

    A modern screen print. Signed, dated and numbered 70/125.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #163
    Paul Philippe
    Period: 1870-1930

    “Russian Dancer”, Art Deco bronzen beeld van dansende dame op stenen voet, gesigneerd “P.Philippe”.

    "Russian Dancer", Art Deco bronze sculpture of a dancing lady on a stone base, signed "P.Philippe".
    No longer available
    Dim. 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #425

    Een gebogen tweeladenkast met opleg van fineer. Mer koper beslag. Met oranje marmer. Midden 20ste eeuw.

    A curved two-drawer cabinet with veneer overlay. More copper fittings. With orange marble. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 50 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More