Other lots in this auction
-
#443Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.
A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 130 / 160 -
#435Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#374“Strandzicht met parasols.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening.
“Beach view with umbrellas.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68,5 cmEstimate: € 280 / 380 -
#505Een tweedeurskast met houtinleg en twee valse laden in de deuren. Met roodmarmeren blad.
A two-door cabinet with wood inlay and two false drawers in the doors. With red marble top.No longer availableDim. 114 x 131 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122Frans Bakker“Man op kruiwagen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.
Man on Wheelbarrow. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#508KoroEen grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.No longer availableDim. 46 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#640Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en vijf verschillende half edelstenen in princes geslepen.
A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. and five different semi-precious stones in princess cut.No longer availableDim. 9,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#567lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kommen en vergiet, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bijgevoegd aardewerken warmhouder, vermoedelijk 19e eeuws met opschrift “AM STER DAM”
lot of 4 glazed earthenware bowls and colander, presumably 16th century, added earthenware warm holder, presumably 19th century with inscription "AM STER DAM"No longer availableDim. 11cm x Ø16cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#264Marcel Henneghien“Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Gillot Laurent TournayEen zwarte hoge hoed van zijde.
A black silk top hat.No longer availableDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#10Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. 5,28 g 2cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#219J.M.C.“Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.
"Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.No longer availableDim. 15 x 20,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

