Other lots in this auction
-
#610Must de CartierEen bruinlederen portefeuille in originele doos, met stofdoos en certificaat.
A brown leather wallet in original box, with dust box and certificate.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#510Een 18 karaat roze kleurige gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale morganiet van +- 0,75 ct.
An 18 carat pink gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central morganite of +- 0.75 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,20 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#9Een spiegel met geslepen glas.
A mirror with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 80 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#686Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt.
A handknotted woolen carpet. Pakistan.No longer availableDim. 200 x 132 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#685K.L.M.25 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
25 Amsterdam houses of blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still with wax seal.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#192“Landschappen met koeien”. Een paar XIXe eeuwse schilderijen, olieverf op paneel.
"Landscapes with cows". A pair of XIXth century paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#583Een paar meerarmige kandelabers in massief messing, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gesculptuurd reliëf in Napoleon III-stijl. Midden 20e eeuw.
A pair of solid brass multi-armed candelabras, both with 5 light points. Sculptured relief in Napoleon III style. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. 51 x 21cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#175Een korte pijp of stummel met een grote porseleinen kop met voorstelling van een diligence in een landschap, metalen deksel, gedraaid houten vochtsluis en steel, deels bekleed met leder. Gedraaid houten mondstuk.
A short pipe or stummel with a large porcelain cup depicting a diligence in a landscape, metal lid, turned wooden moisture lock and stem, partly covered with leather. Turned wooden mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#356Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.
A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.No longer availableDim. 151 x 94 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#579Salvador Dali“Masker”. Litho gehoogd met goudverf. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Mask". Lithograph heightened with gold paint. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#656Een lot van drie kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een bidkleedje (met lichte slijtage).
A lot of three small hand-knotted Oriental wool carpets, including a prayer mat (with light wear).No longer availableDim. 67 x 54; 58 x 60 & 95 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#69P. Mossay“Dreef in herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘52.
“Green lane in fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '52.No longer availableDim. 54 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

