Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijhorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Wasmuel

Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
Dim. H: 5-10 cm
SKU: 0703230291.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #329

    Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.

    A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 75
  • #512

    “L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.

    "L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #599
    Salvador Dali

    “Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.

    "Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #564
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #511

    Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.

    A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #286

    Een paar mahoniehouten nachtkastjes met marmeren bladen. Telkens met een lade en een deurtje en met bronsbeslag. begin XXste eeuw.

    A pair of mahogany bedside tables with marble tops. Each with a drawer and a door and with bronze fittings. early XXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 85 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #510

    Een 18 karaat roze kleurige gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale morganiet van +- 0,75 ct.

    An 18 carat pink gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central morganite of +- 0.75 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,20 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #207
    Hergé

    “Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.

    "Rocket to the Moon". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #367

    Art Deco coupe in glaspasta versierd met vogels.

    Art Deco coupe in glass paste decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 17 cm x B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 85 / 90
  • #439
    Jan Helen

    “A la Recherche” Gemengde techniek op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1968.

    “A la Recherche” Mixed media on panel. Monogrammed. Dated 1968.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #83

    Een grijsgeschilderde aardewerken vaas gedragen door twee putti. Slijtage en randschade onderaan.

    A gray painted earthenware vase carried by two putti. Wear and edge damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #271

    Grote Naamse koffiekan, vroeg 19e eeuws, lichte herstelschade aan bovenrand deksel.

    Large Namur coffee pot, early 19th century, slight repair damage to the top edge of the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h30cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More