Other lots in this auction
-
#128Een 19de eeuwse aardewerken vaas met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Slijtage en schade onderaan. Minieme verfschade en oude herstellingen.
A 19th century earthenware vase with hand-painted romantic decor. Wear and damage at the bottom. Minimal paint damage and old repairs.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#170Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,56 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.56 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 7,45 gEstimate: € 1350 / 1450 -
#606Handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.
Hand-knotted Afghan carpet.No longer availableDim. 130 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#147Hergé“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, houthoudend papier, oude spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, blok vrij los, zeldzaam.
“The Black Rocks”. Hard cover, wood-containing paper, old spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, block quite loose, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#597Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen en vogels in uitsparingen op lichtblauwe fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de rand van het deksel.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decor of flowers and birds in recesses on a light blue background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#551Albert PoelsPeriod: 1903-1984“Madonna met kind”. Een terracotta muurbeeld. Gesigneerd.
Madonna with child. A terracotta wall sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#251Hergé“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
"The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#8Een driedelig verzilverd metalen tafelstelletje met blauw glazen recipiënten. Bijgevoegd twee verzilverd metalen haantjes.
A three-part silver-plated metal table set with blue glass receptacles. Added two silver-plated metal roosters.No longer availableDim. H: 7-10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#390Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met één cognackleurige diamant princess cut in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
A long pearl necklace set with one cognac colored princess cut diamond set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. l: 60 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#117Henri GodetPeriod: 1863 - 1937“Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.
Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#313Een groene slanke glaspasta vaas.
A green slender glass paste vase.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 55 / 75 -
#24Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.
A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.No longer availableDim. + - 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

