Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijhorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Wasmuel

Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
Dim. H: 5-10 cm
SKU: 0703230291.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #544

    Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.

    A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø45cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #474
    Salvador Dali

    “Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #612

    Een paar brons gesculpteerde draken kandelaars, vermoedelijk Chinese herkomst.

    A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 17,5cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #500

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,86 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.86 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #399

    “Abstracte composities met figuren.” Een paar werken, gemengde techniek op papier.

    “Abstract compositions with figures.” A few works, mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 x 2 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #205

    Een grote kalebaspijp met een gefineerde buxushouten kop, een houten steel met hoornen mondstuk.

    A large gourd pipe with a veneered boxwood head, a wooden handle with a horn mouthpiece.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #154
    Jef Louis Van Leemputten

    “In de schaapsstal”. Olie op doek, gesigneerd rechts onder, ingelijst.

    "In the sheepfold". Oil on canvas, signed right below, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #445

    Een Louis XV tafeltje. Marqueterie, verguld en met bloemenmotief.

    A Louis XV table. Marquetry, gilded and with floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 72,5cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct. EVVS1.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,40 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #507

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #332
    Jan Van Boom

    “Stilleven met fruitschaal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit bowl". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #264
    Marcel Henneghien

    “Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More