Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijhorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Wasmuel

Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
Dim. H: 5-10 cm
SKU: 0703230291.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #544

    Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.

    A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø45cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #36

    Een houten gesculpteerd en gepatineerd Louis XVI type bureaustoel. Met kussen en rieten zit-en rugleuning.

    A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.
    No longer available
    Dim. h81 x l51 x b56cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #211

    Een bronzen Italiaanse Imperial klok, binnenin gemarkeerd “Brevettato”. FHS Germany uurwerk met dubbele belslag. Divers gesculpteerd reliëf met bovenaan koppel in omhelzing. Vermoedelijk kunstgieterij “Fonderia Artistica”.

    A bronze Italian Imperial clock, marked "Brevettato" inside. FHS Germany movement with double bell strike. Diverse sculpted relief with a couple in an embrace at the top. Presumably art foundry “Fonderia Artistica”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #402

    “Monochroom abstract in raster.” Een paar werken inkt, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram.

    “Monochrome abstract in grid.” A few works ink, mixed media on paper. Wears monogram.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 49 x 2
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #44

    Een map met etsen, houtsneden, tekeningen van diverse kunstenaars, waaronder Jozef Cornelis, Gerard Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert enz. Vaak met als thema Uilenspiegel.

    A folder with etchings, woodcuts, drawings by various artists, including Jozef Cornelis, Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert, etc. Often with the theme of Ulenspiegel .
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #623

    Zes borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor, waarvan vijf een serie vormen met een huis en een paradijsvogel als decor. Medio XXste eeuw. Eén randschilfer.

    Six Chinese porcelain plates with a blue and white decor, five of which form a series with a house and a bird of paradise as decor. Mid XXth century. One edge chip.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #143
    Edouard Henri Delesalle

    “Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle

    "Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #681
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vierkante coupe van geslepen kristal, deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.

    A square coupe of cut crystal, partly coloured blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #520

    “Toi et Moi”. Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    "Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #664

    Een paar aardewerken vaasjes met geelgroen glazuur. Lichte randschade aan de onderkant. Gedateerd 1920.

    A pair of earthenware vases with yellow-green glaze. Slight edge damage at the bottom. Dated 1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #269
    Franz Van Genesen

    “Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #178
    Hergé

    “Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, eerste druk.

    "Rocket to the Moon". hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, first edition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More