Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijhorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Wasmuel

Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
Dim. H: 5-10 cm
SKU: 0703230291.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #481

    Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.

    large Hunan water pot of grey-green glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with six ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #433

    Een serie van vijf porseleinen borden met een blauw en wit bladmotief in reliëf. Chinees werk, onderaan gemerkt.

    A series of five porcelain plates with a blue and white embossed leaf motif. Chinese work, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #172
    Jean Baptiste Kindermans
    Period: 1822-1876

    “Koeien bij de drenkplaats, een roeiboot in de voorgrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows at the watering place, a rowing boat in the foreground". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85x65 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #690
    K.LM.

    20 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, sommige nog afgesloten.

    20 Amsterdam houses of blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, some still sealed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #414
    Mau Putjan

    Twee diverse tekeningen.

    Two different drawings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20x15 cm en Ø 10 cm.
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #651

    Een lot van 4 vazen uit kristal. Rood/groen, waarvan 3 Boheems en 1 gemarkeerd “Val Saint Lambert”.

    Lot of 4 crystal vases. Red/green, of which 3 Bohemian and 1 marked “Val Saint Lambert”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #657

    Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.

    A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #153
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Vaas van invers geslepen kristal olijfkleurig in de massa met blauwe overgang naar de voet. Art deco periode. Model Fragnée.

    Vase of inverse cut crystal olive-coloured in the mass with blue transition to the foot. Art deco period. Model Fragnée.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #258

    “Baardmankruik” Geglazuurd aardewerken kruik, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.

    “Bartman jug” Glazed earthenware jug, presumably 16th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #202
    Félix De Baerdemaeker
    Period: 1836 - 1878

    “Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #121

    Een ovale gedreven zilveren siermandje met deels ajour decor van oogstende putti. Gemerkt en gehaltekeur 800/1000.

    An oval hammered silver decorative basket with partly openwork decoration of harvesting putti. Marked and quality mark 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #666

    Twee handgeknoopte wollen karpetjes, waarbij een Turks (Kayseri) en een Tunesisch.

    Two hand-knotted wool rugs, one Turkish (Kayseri) and one Tunisian.
    No longer available
    Dim. 178 x 117 & 178 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More