Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijhorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Wasmuel

Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
Dim. H: 5-10 cm
SKU: 0703230291.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #107

    Een skeletklok van messing en kristal met een kwikslinger en met geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Arabische cijfers. Compleet met sleutel.

    A brass and crystal skeleton clock with a mercury pendulum and an enamel dial with Arabic numerals. Complete with key.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #528

    Een houten ronde tafel met centrale poot.

    A wooden round table with central leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 cm & Ø 103 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #125

    Een sigarenpijpje gebeeldhouwde meerschuimen kop met voorstelling van de geboorte van Venus. Steel van amber.

    A cigar pipe sculpted meerschaum head depicting the birth of Venus. Stem of amber.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #357

    Een lot bestaande uit twee biscuit wijwatervaatjes en 6 biscuit engeltjes.

    A lot consisting of two biscuit holy water fonts and 6 biscuit angels.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 10-18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #52
    Remi Geens

    “Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier. Herkomst: atelier van de kunstenaar.

    "Village view". Watercolor on paper. Provenance: studio of the artist.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #630

    Een parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.

    A pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #409
    Paul Szternfeld
    Period: °1939

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70x50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #126

    Een lage 18de eeuwse eikenhouten koffer met halfronde hoeken.

    A low 18th century oak chest with semicircular corners.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 130 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #479
    Salvador Dali

    “Twee vrouwen”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 190/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Two women". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 190/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #324

    Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit: een kelkvaasje, een vleessnijset en slabestek met benen handvaten, twee eierdopjes, een Wiskemann mandje, een spiegel en vaasje met gedreven decor, en een kleiner snijset met gedreven handvaten.

    A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of: a chalice vase, a meat cutting set and salad cutlery with bone handles, two egg cups, a Wiskemann basket, a mirror and vase with carved decor, and a smaller cutting set with carved handles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #85

    Een korte pijp of stummel met porseleinen kop en vochtsluis versierd met Rothkäppchen. Steel van berkenhout en hertshoorn en met hoornen mondstuk.

    A short pipe or stummel with porcelain head and moisture lock decorated with Rothkäppchen. Handle of birch wood and deer horn and with horn mouthpiece.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #186

    Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 165 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More