Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijhorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Wasmuel

Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
Dim. H: 5-10 cm
SKU: 0703230291.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #82
    Jean-Jacques Foulon

    “Stilleven met Eend.“ Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still Life with Duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #497

    Een handgeknoopt zijden bidkleedje.

    A hand-knotted silk prayer rug.
    Dim. 84 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #620
    Delvaux

    Een cognackleurige lederen portefeuille met stofzak.

    A cognac coloured leather wallet with dust bag.
    Dim. 11,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #114
    René Clarot
    Period: 1882-1972

    “Marinezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Marine view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #24

    A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.
    Dim. + - 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #691

    Three different coupes, one of earthenware, one of porcelain with two angels and one of biscuit with a harvest scene. Brands at the bottom.
    Dim. H: 10-13 cm Ø: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #415

    A rectangular coffee table in black wood, decorated after a Chinese example. With white marble top.
    Dim. 47 x 119 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #574
    Salvador Dali

    "Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    Dim. 15,5 x 17 cpm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #410

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.86 ct. FVVS1.
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #443

    Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.

    A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.
    Dim. H: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 160
  • #430

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross, set with calibrated sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 5,40
    Estimate: € 700 / 800

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00