Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijhorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Wasmuel

Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
Dim. H: 5-10 cm
SKU: 0703230291.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #326

    A glass display cabinet, 1 door 5 shelves, in glass, gilded wooden frame.
    Dim. 163 x 40 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #447

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical lidded jars, decorated with flowers, peaches and dragons.
    Dim. 17 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #372

    “Zittend naakt.” Gemengde techniek op papier, met gouache. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. Beschadigingen op het papier buiten het werk.

    “Sitting nude”. Mixed media on paper with gouache. Indistinctable signature. Damage at the edges of the paper.
    Dim. 59 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #692

    A crystal glass service consisting of: 6 water glasses, 6 champagne coupes, 6 red wine glasses, 6 white wine glasses and 6 shot glasses.
    Dim. H: 6-12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #679

    Zestien verschillende schelpen waaronder zeesterren, zee-egel e.a.

    Sixteen different shells including starfish, sea urchin and others.
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #156

    A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.
    Dim. 235 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #458
    Christian Defays

    Vrouwentorso. Gemerkt. Gesigneerd en genummerd achteraan.

    Female torso. Marked. Signed and numbered at the back.
    Dim. H: 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #595

    An oval shaped Louis XVI style table, 2 drawers, with gilded elements.
    Dim. 74 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #450

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of +- 1 ct. and diamonds and diamond baguettes with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.
    Dim. 6,54 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #225
    Lorenzo

    A pipe with a long curved stem and a boxwood head in wickerwork imitation. Marked and numbered.
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #490

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.52 ct.
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #618
    Paul Sersté

    "Mother and Child", glazed ceramic sculpture, signed "Paul Sersté".
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00