Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijhorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Wasmuel

Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
Dim. H: 5-10 cm
SKU: 0703230291.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #548

    Een hallamp van amberkleurig gebonden gebombeerd glas.

    A hall lamp of amber coloured bonded curved glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. +- h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #357

    Een lot bestaande uit twee biscuit wijwatervaatjes en 6 biscuit engeltjes.

    A lot consisting of two biscuit holy water fonts and 6 biscuit angels.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 10-18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #424

    Een moderne zeefdruk. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 70/125.

    A modern screen print. Signed, dated and numbered 70/125.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #115

    Een klein pijpje met kop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim met voorstelling van een rustende vrouw met hoed op rozen. Hoornen mondstuk (verbinding hersteld).

    A small pipe with a head of sculpted meerschaum depicting a resting woman with a hat on roses. Horn mouthpiece (connection restored).
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #148

    “Aankondiging van de Heer” Een reliëf van terracotta. Achteraan gemerkt en gestempeld.

    “Annunciation of the Lord” A terra cotta relief. Marked and stamped on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #138
    Gevaert

    Een lot van tien affiches AGFA Gevaert, gedateerd rond 1944. Met specifieke ontwerpers. Met takszegels.

    A lot of ten AGFA Gevaert posters, dated around 1944. With specific designers. With tax stamps.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #359

    “In ‘t Soete Naemken”. Een inkttekening van het begijnhof te Lier in de stijl van Anton Pieck.

    “In 't Soete Naemken”. An ink drawing of the beguinage in Lier in the style of Anton Pieck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #121

    Een ovale gedreven zilveren siermandje met deels ajour decor van oogstende putti. Gemerkt en gehaltekeur 800/1000.

    An oval hammered silver decorative basket with partly openwork decoration of harvesting putti. Marked and quality mark 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #274
    Ernest Kockaert

    “Hoevezicht bij vijver.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view at pond.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #196

    Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’

    A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 174 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #126

    Een lage 18de eeuwse eikenhouten koffer met halfronde hoeken.

    A low 18th century oak chest with semicircular corners.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 130 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #286

    Een paar mahoniehouten nachtkastjes met marmeren bladen. Telkens met een lade en een deurtje en met bronsbeslag. begin XXste eeuw.

    A pair of mahogany bedside tables with marble tops. Each with a drawer and a door and with bronze fittings. early XXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 85 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More