Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijhorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Wasmuel

Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
Dim. H: 5-10 cm
SKU: 0703230291.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #291
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #82
    Jean-Jacques Foulon

    “Stilleven met Eend.“ Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still Life with Duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #535

    An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
    Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #490

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.52 ct.
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #61
    Furstenberg

    "The Chestnut Burners". A group of multicolored German porcelain. Marked.
    Dim. H: 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #8

    A three-part silver-plated metal table set with blue glass receptacles. Added two silver-plated metal roosters.
    Dim. H: 7-10 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #321

    Een album met een verzameling monogrammen.

    An album with a collection of monograms.
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #32
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Ruine”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.

    "Ruin". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1948.
    Dim. 28 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #631

    lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain vases with lid, floral and plant decoration.
    Dim. h23cm Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #174
    M De Beul
    Period: 1821 - 1876

    “Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #496
    Ispahan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    Dim. 91 x 161 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #304
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    "The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #702

    A tea set of basaltware consisting of a teapot with classicistic decor, sugar bowl and milk jug with grape vines and a seated figure at the top of the lid.
    Dim. h 16,5 & 12,5 & 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00