Other lots in this auction
-
#82Jean-Jacques Foulon“Stilleven met Eend.“ Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#497Een handgeknoopt zijden bidkleedje.
A hand-knotted silk prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 84 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#620DelvauxEen cognackleurige lederen portefeuille met stofzak.
A cognac coloured leather wallet with dust bag.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#114René ClarotPeriod: 1882-1972“Marinezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Marine view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#24Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.
A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.No longer availableDim. + - 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#691Drie diverse coupes, één van aardewerk, één van porselein met twee engeltjes en één van biscuit met een oogstscène. Merken onderaan.
Three different coupes, one of earthenware, one of porcelain with two angels and one of biscuit with a harvest scene. Brands at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 10-13 cmØ: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#415Een rechthoekige salontafel van zwart hout, versierd naar Chinees voorbeeld. Met witmarmeren blad.
A rectangular coffee table in black wood, decorated after a Chinese example. With white marble top.No longer availableDim. 47 x 119 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#574Salvador Dali“Paarden”. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 17 cpmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#33Val Saint LambertEen schotel met schaal van kleurloos glas beide met verzilverd montuur. Gemerkt.
A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#410Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,86 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.86 ct. FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 4,40 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#443Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.
A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 130 / 160 -
#430Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger inde vorm van een kruis bezet met gekalibreerde saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross, set with calibrated sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40Estimate: € 700 / 800

