Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een guitar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.
H. Bequet Quaregnon

Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
Dim. H: 5-27 cm
SKU: 0703230301.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #301
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #539
    Salvador Dali

    "Flower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered III/XX outside the plate.
    Dim. 58 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #501

    A 3-part Asian jade incense vessel. On a wooden base, depicted with rings, pagodas, dragon heads and various elements.
    Dim. 113cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #695

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #656

    A lot of three small hand-knotted Oriental wool carpets, including a prayer mat (with light wear).
    Dim. 67 x 54; 58 x 60 & 95 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #521

    A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.
    Dim. 56 x 106 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #75

    A vintage table lamp in zamac. Simulated oil lamp with yellow and white glass lampshade. 3 legs and center with sculptured relief and ladies' heads.
    Dim. 59 x Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #552
    Deknudt

    A Louis XV style mirror carved in wood and gilded. Carving and ground mirror glass, manufactured by Deknudt Mirrors.
    Dim. 93 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #650

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central aquamarine in princess cut and 4 ct. and four aquamarines and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 5,32 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #413
    Doyen

    Een blauwe glazen mileu-de-table in twee onderdelen.

    A blue glass centerpiece in two parts.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #581

    Een beeldje uit speksteen met afgebeeld Guanyin.

    A soapstone figurine depicting Quan Yin.
    Dim. h 15cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #72
    Albert Van Hecke
    Period: 1909 - 1993

    “Light play on the Scheldt”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 1958.
    Dim. 26 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 12 / 200
  • #430

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross, set with calibrated sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 5,40
    Estimate: € 700 / 800

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00