Similar lots by type
-
#89Franklin Porcelain‘Catherine the Great’, een porseleinen beeldje. Franklin Porcelain, limited edition. FP 1983.
'Catherine the Great', a porcelain figurine. Franklin Porcelain, limited edition. FP 1983.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Een antiek houten kruisbeeld. Meerdere vingers zijn manco en de linkerarm is afgebroken maar aanwezig.
An antique wooden crucifix. Several fingers are missing and the left arm is broken but present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151Een aardewerken beeld van een zingende vrouw, gemonogrammeerd PB.
A terracotta sculpture of a singing woman, monogrammed PB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#77Een oud koperen dekselpotje gedecoreerd met guirlandes en een figuur.
An old copper lidded pot decorated with garlands and a figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#146Een betonnen buste van een Griekse dame.
A concrete bust of a Greek lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#73Een lot van 5 bierpullen, blauw-wit aardewerk en één in kristal met tinnen deksel.
A lot of 5 beer steins, blue and white earthenware, and one in crystal with a pewter lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#267Een lot van twee Aziatische stenen beeldjes. Een oude man met een lotusbloem en hoofdje op een marmeren sokkeltje.
A lot of two Asian stone figurines. An old man with a lotus flower and a head on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 en 2 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#329Een kopie-antiek houten bijzetmeubel met valdeur in Louis-XV stijl.
A replica antique wooden side cabinet with drop-down door in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 66 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#309Een lage houten stoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A low wooden chair in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Zittinghoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108Twee houten boeksteunen in de vorm van een poes, toegevoegd een polychrome houten eend/dekselpot.
Two wooden bookends in the shape of a cat, accompanied by a polychrome wooden duck/lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#60Lalique FranceEen set van drie glazen beeldjes, een goudfazant, een duif en een vis. Gemerkt; Lalique France. De vogels zijn tevens gemerkt; Charles.
A set of three glass figurines, a golden pheasant, a dove, and a fish. Marked; Lalique France. The birds are also marked; Charles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 5-11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Een antieke tinnen kan gedecoreerd met een Franse lelie en een monogram, 2155 gram.
An antique pewter jug decorated with a French lily and a monogram, 2155 grams.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Een lot van 7 gesculpteerd houten beeldjes van olifanten, Afrikaanse origine.
A lot of 7 carved wooden figurines of elephants, of African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#117Ilmenau“Schoorsteenveger”, een porseleinen beeldje, gemerkt Ilmenau, GDR.
"Chimney sweep," a porcelain figurine, marked Ilmenau, GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#64Een porseleinen beeldje van een jonge vrouw, onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a young woman, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#139Een lot tinnen voorwerpen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 5 kg.
A lot of tin items with a combined weight of 5 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 kgEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#150“Koppel”, een grijs geglazuurd aardewerken beeld, toegeschreven aan Elie Van Damme. Hoofd gelijmd.
"Pair", a gray glazed earthenware sculpture, attributed to Elie Van Damme. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#257‘Gold mask head’, een gepatineerd beeldje naar de San Xing Dui.
'Gold mask head', a patinated sculpture in the style of the Sanxingdui culture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14Een messing beeld van een jongeman met zeis, draagt handtekening.
A brass statue of a young man with a scythe, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#241Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte man, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a naked man, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Een gesculpteerd houten masker, Ogoni, Nigeria, met beweegbare mond en metalen tanden.
A carved wooden mask, Ogoni, Nigeria, with movable mouth and metal teeth.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#6Een terracotta buste voorstellend moeder en kind, op marmeren voet, getekend A. Trefoloni.
A terracotta bust depicting mother and child, on a marble base, signed A. Trefoloni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#7Een plaasteren beeld met bronspatina in religieus thema. Herstelling aan de voetjes.
A plaster statue with bronze patina in a religious theme. Repair to the feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#149Een kunststoffen engeltje gezeten op een bal.
A plastic angel seated on a ball.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#293Val Saint-LambertEen driehoekige schotel van kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A triangular dish made of green colored crystal. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#263Een lot Delfts blauw aardewerk bestaande uit een kalebasvaas, een schaaltje met handvat en een theebus gemerkt RAM.
A lot of Delft blue earthenware consisting of a gourd vase, a small dish with handle, and a tea caddy marked RAM.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#116Een paar traditionele toeristische Griekse poppetjes.
A pair of traditional tourist Greek dolls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#196D. Denis“Paardenkar op een besneeuwde landweg”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Horse-drawn cart on a snowy country road". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#19Een Duitse keramische dekselpot met dieren in het decor.
A German ceramic lidded pot with animals in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#209Th. VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Kempense hoeve”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Kempen farmhouse." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#255Een lot van 4 oude glazen stolpen, toegevoegd een hoedendoos met houten stolpvoeten.
A lot of 4 old glass domes, including a hat box with wooden dome feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#126Een gevarieerd lot strips. Omvat albums van; Natasja, Durango, Biebel, Jan Jans en de kinderen, G. Raf Zerk, Slaine en vele anderen.
A varied lot of comics. Includes albums of; Natasja, Durango, Biebel, Jan Jans en de kinderen, G. Raf Zerk, Slaine, and many others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17Een oude koperen kan/paraplubak.
An old copper pitcher/umbrella stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 58,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Roger Hebbelinck‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.
'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#128Een lot van ongeveer 100 strips in zeer gelezen toestand. Suske & Wiske, De Blauwbloezen, Kuifje, Nero en vele anderen.
A lot of approximately 100 comics in well-read condition. Suske & Wiske, The Bluecoats, Tintin, Nero, and many others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#296Een vintage rotan krantenbakje.
A vintage rattan magazine rack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 49, B 44, D 27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

