Other lots in this auction
-
#194Een polychroom kunststoffen beeld van een engel met viool.
A polychrome plastic sculpture of an angel with a violin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#1Een zwarte ronde metalen gepekte maatbeker. 1/2 dekaliter, gemerkt J.J. Hardeman.
A black round metal pecked measuring cup. 1/2 decaliter, marked J.J. Hardeman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cm Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#282Een Afrikaanse gesculpteerd houten decoratief beeld/pot met afneembaar deksel.
An African wood carved decorative figure/pot with removable lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#13Katzhütte“Dancing lady”, een porseleinen beeld van een dansende dame, art-deco. Draagt de stempel van Katzhütte, Duitsland ca. 1920.
"Dancing lady", a porcelain sculpture of a dancing lady, art-deco style. Marked Katzhütte, Germany circa 1920.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#86Lempereur & BernardEen koperen olielamp. Bovenaan gemerkt L&B.
A copper oil lamp. Marked at the top with L&B.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#241Een set van 2 Chinese vazen met houten sokkeltjes.
A set of 2 Chinese vases with wooden bases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#126Een houten gesculpteerde, Thaise zittende Boeddha.
A wooden sculpted, Thai seated Buddha.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#298Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde aardewerken schenkkan. Gebarsten aan het handvat.
A lavishly decorated earthenware pitcher. Cracked at the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#179Een lot van 7 beeldjes, bestaande uit bronzen Boeddha, hout gesculpteerd koppeltje en 4 vergulde reis Boeddha’s.
A lot of 7 figurines, including a bronze Buddha, a wooden carved couple, and 4 gilded travel Buddhas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Een paar verzilverde fotokaders.
A pair of silver-plated photo frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#55Decor ExclusivEen Italiaans porseleinen dekselvaas en kom met zwart vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt
An Italian porcelain lidded vase and bowl with black gilded details and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 & 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#224Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.
A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 47 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

