Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.
Dim. 72,28 g
SKU: 0703230173.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #173
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #81

    Een paar zilveren presenteerschaaltjes op vier poten. 800‰.

    A pair of silver presentation dishes on four legs. 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm 500 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #146

    Cilinderbureau van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout met onderaan twee brede laden, drie kleinere laden en drie bergvakken achter het blad en nog drie kleinere laden in de opzet. Fluitpoten. Tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.

    Cylinder desk of carved oak with two wide drawers at the bottom, three smaller drawers and three storage compartments behind the top and three more smaller drawers in the design. Fluted legs. Era Louis XVI.
    No longer available
    Dim. x 135 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #299
    Ben Viegers
    Period: 1886 - 1947

    Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.

    Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm x 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #69
    P. Mossay

    “Dreef in herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘52.

    “Green lane in fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '52.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #497

    Een handgeknoopt zijden bidkleedje.

    A hand-knotted silk prayer rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #315
    Pom

    Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber. 39 albums (nummer 12 ontbreekt in de volledige reeks ongekleurde albums). Ed. De Vlijt. Zeer goede staat behalve nr 5 en nr 10.

    Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber. 39 albums (number 12 is missing from the full series of uncolored albums). Ed. The Vlijt. Very good condition except for nr 5 and nr 10.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #435

    Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #4
    E. Ivanovsky

    “Cavalier spaniel”. Een grafiettekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1933.

    “Cavalier Spaniel”. A graphite drawing. Signed and dated 1933.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #113

    Een barokke engel van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout.

    A baroque angel made of carved oak.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #275
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #72
    Albert Van Hecke
    Period: 1909 - 1993

    “Lichtspel op de Schelde”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1958.

    “Light play on the Scheldt”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 12 / 200
  • #126

    Een lage 18de eeuwse eikenhouten koffer met halfronde hoeken.

    A low 18th century oak chest with semicircular corners.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 130 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More