Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.
Dim. 72,28 g
SKU: 0703230173.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #173
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #373

    Een lot grafiek e. d., bestaande uit een werk van Somville op zeildoek, drie kunstmappen (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo en P. Smolders), diverse etsen, zeefdrukken en reproducties, een aantal repro’s van Japanse prenten, twee XIXe eeuwse kalenders, een paar oude kaarten, enz.

    A lot of graphics, etc., consisting of a work by Somville on canvas, three art folders (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo and P. Smolders), various etchings, screen prints and reproductions, a number of repros of Japanese prints, two XIXth century calendars, a few old cards, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #416
    Shiraz

    Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.

    A wool rug. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #331

    Een oude verrekijker van messing en een fototoestel merk Thagee, in lederen etui.

    An old brass binoculars and a camera brand Thagee in a leather case.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 10&26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #335

    Een etui met een messingen goudweegschaaltje, Compleet met kleine gewichten.

    A case with a brass gold scale, complete with small weights.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #104
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan de deur rechts onderaan.

    “Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor damage to the door at the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #5

    Een tabaksdoos van gedreven koper. Beeltenis van Princess Mary centraal op het deksel daar rond de namen van de geallieerde landen in W.O. I. Gedateerd Christmas 1914 en bestemd ter ondersteuning van de Britse troepen.

    A tobacco box of hammered copper. Image of Princess Mary in the center of the lid, surrounded by the names of the Allied countries in WWI. Dated Christmas 1914 and intended to support the British troops.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #51

    Een schemerlamp van wit biscuit in de vorm van een kruik versierd met putti. Onderaan gemerkt. Elektrische bedrading.

    A white biscuit table lamp in the shape of a jug decorated with putti. Marked at the bottom. Electrical wiring.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #467
    J Schuybroek

    Een groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “Café”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.

    A large cylindrical coffee tin, with Art Deco inscription "Café". Red, black and gold colours. Manufactured by “Etabl. J. Schuybroek sa Anvers”.
    No longer available
    Dim. h44 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #291
    Wasmuel

    Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

    Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #25

    Een Reservisten pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift Rserv. Filt. Achteraan een namenlijst van 1908, vooraan ruiterij in een landschap, regiment 33 en met eikenloof in reliëf. Metalen deksel in de vorm van een helm.

    A Reservist porcelain pipe bowl with inscription Rserv. filt. At the back a list of names from 1908, at the front cavalry in a landscape, regiment 33 and with oak leaves in relief. Metal lid in the shape of a helmet.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #535

    Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

    An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #161
    Guérin

    Een aardewerken bolle vaas met bruin en blauw glazuur.

    An earthenware convex vase with brown and blue glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More