Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.
Dim. 72,28 g
SKU: 0703230173.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #173
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #567

    lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kommen en vergiet, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bijgevoegd aardewerken warmhouder, vermoedelijk 19e eeuws met opschrift “AM STER DAM”

    lot of 4 glazed earthenware bowls and colander, presumably 16th century, added earthenware warm holder, presumably 19th century with inscription "AM STER DAM"
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #82
    Jean-Jacques Foulon

    “Stilleven met Eend.“ Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still Life with Duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #561
    Notephone

    Een grammofoon met interne klankkast.

    A gramophone with internal sound box.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172
    Jean Baptiste Kindermans
    Period: 1822-1876

    “Koeien bij de drenkplaats, een roeiboot in de voorgrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows at the watering place, a rowing boat in the foreground". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85x65 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #12

    Een map met affiches e.d. Voor een tentoonstelling van Goezu in de Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen in 1981 en “Vic Gentils en zijn Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Litho met ref. naar Mondriaan en de derde wereld, gesigneerd. Vijf repro’s van zichten op Antwerpen door diverse kunstenaars.

    A folder with posters, etc. For an exhibition of Goezu in the Zwarte Panter in Antwerp in 1981 and “Vic Gentils and his Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Lithograph with ref. to Mondrian and the third world, signed. Five reproductions of views of Antwerp by various artists.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #162
    Marinus De Jongere
    Period: 1912 - 1978

    “Rotterdamse kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Rotterdam quay.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #631

    lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen vaasjes met deksel, bloemen en planten decor.

    lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain vases with lid, floral and plant decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h23cm Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #680

    Een handgeknoopte wollen kelim.

    A hand-knotted wool kilim.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #643

    Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken en potjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws bodemvondsten.

    Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs and pots, presumably 16th century archaeological finds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm x Ø8cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #495

    Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.

    A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 189 x 51,5cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #80

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met henger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met gekalibreerde smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with calibrated emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,46 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #263

    Koperen wandplaat “Rubens”.

    Copper wall plate "Rubens".
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 66 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More