Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.
Dim. 72,28 g
SKU: 0703230173.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #173
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #527

    Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.

    An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #207
    Hergé

    “Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.

    "Rocket to the Moon". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #191

    Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.

    A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #196

    Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’

    A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 174 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #267

    Lot postzegels uit België, Burundi, Duitsland. Eerstedaguitgaven Zwitserland (2 albums), België (1 album, jaren ‘70 en ‘90). 4 lege albums en een zakje met af te weken zegels.

    Lot stamps from Belgium, Burundi, Germany. First day releases Switzerland (2 albums), Belgium (1 album, 1970s and 1990s). 4 empty albums and a bag with stamps to be soaked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #611

    Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.

    Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h22cm Ø21cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 4
  • #427

    Lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen, blauw wit, waarvan 1 met deksel, onderaan gemerkt.

    Lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white, of which 1 with lid, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm b17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #193

    Een 3-delig klokstel, schouwgarnituur. Bestaande uit pendule geflankeerd door 2, 5-lichtpunts kandelabers, bloementafereel in blauwwit aardewerk, verguld messing monturen in organische vorm en glazen luchterhangers. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A 3-piece clock set, mantelpiece. Consisting of a mantel clock flanked by 2, 5-light candelabra, flower table in blue and white earthenware, gilt brass mounts in organic shape and glass pendants. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #165

    Een korte pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een musketierskop, amberen steel .

    A short pipe with meerschaum pipe in the shape of a musketeers head, amber stem.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #592
    Robert Boudry

    “Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.

    “Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #131
    S. Ferraro

    Een porseleinen vaas met groen op goud decor van zink, kobalt en titanium. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A porcelain vase with a green on gold decor of zinc, cobalt and titanium. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More