Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.
Dim. 72,28 g
SKU: 0703230173.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #173
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #43
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #542

    “Hoevezicht met hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Farm view with haystacks.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 55 / 65
  • #627
    Dogon

    Masker in gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.

    Mask in carved wood, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #170

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,56 ct. EVVS1.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.56 ct. EVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,45 g
    Estimate: € 1350 / 1450
  • #227
    Hergé

    “De Blauwe Lotus”. Hard cover, zwarte titel, rode rug. Ed. Casterman 1951. Tweede druk, A51. Goede staat.

    “The Blue Lotus”. Hard cover, black title, red spine. Ed. Casterman 1951. Second Edition, A51. Good state.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #319

    “Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.

    "Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #643

    Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken en potjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws bodemvondsten.

    Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs and pots, presumably 16th century archaeological finds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm x Ø8cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #187
    Hippolyte Moreau
    Period: °1950

    “Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.

    “Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1600
  • #89
    Jan Kennis

    “De Sacristie.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “The Sacristy.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #109
    Albert Steel

    “Landschap bij avondschemering”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.

    “Landscape at Twilight”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40x30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 220
  • #110

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met saffier van +- 0,60 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with sapphire of +- 0.60 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #674

    Een ronde wandklok met handgeschilderde wijzerplaat op glas en met messingen boord.

    A round wall clock with a hand-painted dial on glass and a brass border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28x35cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More