Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.
Dim. 72,28 g
SKU: 0703230173.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #173
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #582
    Theo Van de Vyver

    “Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Orthodox man". Oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #493

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fohonden bovenaan, blauw wit.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain jars and covers with foo dogs on top, blue and white.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #556

    Een paar antieke handgeknoopte wollen Beloutchkleedjes. Eén gerestaureerd.

    A pair of antique hand-knotted wool Beloutch rugs. One restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 83 & 125 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #100

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of approx. 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,75 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2400
  • #21

    Een lot van vier verguld zilveren schepjes. 800‰.

    A lot of four gold-plated silver scoops. 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87,10 g 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #197
    Henri Levasseur

    “Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.

    "Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #12

    Een map met affiches e.d. Voor een tentoonstelling van Goezu in de Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen in 1981 en “Vic Gentils en zijn Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Litho met ref. naar Mondriaan en de derde wereld, gesigneerd. Vijf repro’s van zichten op Antwerpen door diverse kunstenaars.

    A folder with posters, etc. For an exhibition of Goezu in the Zwarte Panter in Antwerp in 1981 and “Vic Gentils and his Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Lithograph with ref. to Mondrian and the third world, signed. Five reproductions of views of Antwerp by various artists.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #621

    Lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen sierborden, bloemendecor.

    Lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain decorative plates, floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #548

    Een hallamp van amberkleurig gebonden gebombeerd glas.

    A hall lamp of amber coloured bonded curved glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. +- h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #703

    Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.

    Two different armchairs in Régence style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 93-95 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #584
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Rots in de branding”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.

    "Rock in the surf". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1949.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #652

    Een melkkannetje van veelkleurig porselein met een Frans bloemenmotief. China, omstreeks 1800.

    A milk jug in multicoloured porcelain with a French floral motif. China, about 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More