Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.
Dim. 72,28 g
SKU: 0703230173.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #173
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #270

    “Olympische spelen Montreal 1976. Een collectie van vier zilveren munten in etui. 2 van 10 CAD, 2 van 5 CAD. 925‰.

    “Olympic Games Montreal 1976. A collection of four silver coins in case. 2 of 10 CAD, 2 of 5 CAD. 925‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134,55 g - 925 ‰
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #588
    Hermle

    Een eikenhouten wandklok met glasdeur-en wanden. Gemerkt “Hermle” regulateur.

    An oak wall clock with glass door and walls. Marked "Hermle" regulator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #282
    Polbrechts

    “Bloemstilleven met blauwwit bord.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with blue and white plate.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #407

    Een Aziatisch houten masker met sporen van polychromie.

    An Asian wooden mask with traces of polychromy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #610
    Must de Cartier

    Een bruinlederen portefeuille in originele doos, met stofdoos en certificaat.

    A brown leather wallet in original box, with dust box and certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #208
    G Hendrickx - Ciseleur

    Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.

    A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #95

    Een reservistenpijp met kop van handbeschilderd porselein, steel van diverse houtsoorten en hoorn. Gedateerd 1900-1902 en met opschrift “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.

    A reservist pipe with head of hand-painted porcelain, stem of various types of wood and horn. Dated 1900-1902 and with the inscription “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #691

    Drie diverse coupes, één van aardewerk, één van porselein met twee engeltjes en één van biscuit met een oogstscène. Merken onderaan.

    Three different coupes, one of earthenware, one of porcelain with two angels and one of biscuit with a harvest scene. Brands at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 10-13 cm Ø: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #341
    Heirloom

    Een dienblad van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt onderaan. Heirloom Melon.

    A tray of silver-plated metal. Marked at the bottom. Heirloom Melon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77,5 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #119
    F. Vermorcken

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #549
    Salvador Dali

    “Het aanzoek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 53/195 buiten de plaat.

    "The marriage proposal". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 53/195 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #461
    Period: 07/02/1963

    Kunstbronzen beeldje op stenen voet, Dame met borstbeeld, plaque met signatuur onderaan,

    Art bronze figurine on stone base, Lady with bust, plaque with signature at the bottom,
    No longer available
    Dim. h50cm x b17cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More