Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.
Dim. 72,28 g
SKU: 0703230173.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #173
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #63

    Een lot van twee Belgische officierssabels, waarvan één gegraveerd: ‘Pour le Roi et la Patrie.’

    A lot of two Belgian officer's sabers, one of which is engraved: 'Pour le Roi et la Patrie.'
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 105 & 105 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #663

    Een houten paard op wielen als doosje bezet met rood en geel koper.

    A wooden horse on wheels as a box set with red and yellow copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #518

    Een lot van 5 Chinees polychroom houten snijwerken in relief, bestaande uit twee afzonderlijke paradijsvogels, een reliëf met vink, vissen en vleermuis.

    A lot of 5 Chinese polychrome wooden carvings in relief, consisting of two separate birds of paradise, a relief with finch, fish and bat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 36, 56 x 35, 28 x 12, 22 x 14, 14 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #618
    Paul Sersté

    “Moeder en Kind”, beeld geglazuurd keramiek,, gesigneerd “Paul Sersté”.

    "Mother and Child", glazed ceramic sculpture, signed "Paul Sersté".
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #641

    Een design glazen vaas, golvend ontwerp, blauw/wit.

    A design glass vase, wavy design, blue / white.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #357

    Een lot bestaande uit twee biscuit wijwatervaatjes en 6 biscuit engeltjes.

    A lot consisting of two biscuit holy water fonts and 6 biscuit angels.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 10-18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #329

    Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.

    A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 75
  • #419

    Een Chinees porseleinen bord met varia decor, blauw/wit.

    A Chinese porcelain plate with varia deco, blue/white.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 4cm b 25cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #347

    Een paar tafelstukjes van biscuit in de vorm van een jongen en een meisje op priëlen. Omstreeks 1900. Beide genummerd.

    A pair of biscuit table pieces in the shape of a boy and a girl on arbours. Circa 1900. Both numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #139
    Herman Jacobs

    “Antwerps barokinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.

    "Antwerp baroque interior". Oil on canvas. Attributed to.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #108
    Edmond Levêque
    Period: 1814-1864

    “Le Pêcheur” gepatineerde bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van visser met vismand, gesigneerd onderaan op voet “Lévêque”.

    “Le Pêcheur” patinated bronze sculpture depicting a fisherman with a fishing basket, signed at the bottom of the foot “Lévêque”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #91

    Een sterling zilveren misdienaarset. Twee kannetjes, één met bloem en andere met druiven gedecoreerd. En een zilveren schaal. In etui. 900‰

    A sterling silver altar boy set. Two jugs, one decorated with flower and the other with grapes. And a silver bowl. In case. 900‰
    No longer available
    Dim. 517,72g 900‰
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More