Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.
Dim. 72,28 g
SKU: 0703230173.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #173
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #556

    Een paar antieke handgeknoopte wollen Beloutchkleedjes. Eén gerestaureerd.

    A pair of antique hand-knotted wool Beloutch rugs. One restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 83 & 125 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #518

    Een lot van 5 Chinees polychroom houten snijwerken in relief, bestaande uit twee afzonderlijke paradijsvogels, een reliëf met vink, vissen en vleermuis.

    A lot of 5 Chinese polychrome wooden carvings in relief, consisting of two separate birds of paradise, a relief with finch, fish and bat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 36, 56 x 35, 28 x 12, 22 x 14, 14 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #669

    Een neorenaissance kapstok van notenhout met zes koperen haakjes.

    A Neo-Renaissance walnut coat rack with six brass hooks.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 140 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #85

    Een korte pijp of stummel met porseleinen kop en vochtsluis versierd met Rothkäppchen. Steel van berkenhout en hertshoorn en met hoornen mondstuk.

    A short pipe or stummel with porcelain head and moisture lock decorated with Rothkäppchen. Handle of birch wood and deer horn and with horn mouthpiece.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #209
    Paul Schouten
    Period: 1860 - 1922

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #695

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #449

    “Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.

    “Man walking in the snow.” Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #275
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #507

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #56

    Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen met gestoffeerde veerzitting. Naar een ontwerp van Serrurier-Bovy.

    A lot of 6 mahogany chairs with upholstered spring seats. Design by Serrurier-Bovy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h83 x l43 x b44
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #654
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Lino A”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 3/10.

    "Lino A". A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 3/10.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #579
    Salvador Dali

    “Masker”. Litho gehoogd met goudverf. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.

    "Mask". Lithograph heightened with gold paint. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More