Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een set vermeille zilveren koffielepels met suikertang met Franse keuren met makersmerk. In ebbenhouten etui, 19de eeuws.

Een set vermeille zilveren koffielepels met suikertang met Franse keuren en makersmerk. In ebbenhouten etui, 19de eeuws.

A set of vermeille silver coffee spoons with sugar tongs with French hallmarks and maker's mark. In ebony case, 19th century.
Dim. 229,75 g
SKU: 0703230171.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #171
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #281

    Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met figuren.

    A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #511

    Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.

    A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #213

    Een bronzen hondje, liggende op een marmeren sokkel.

    A bronze dog, lying on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #453

    Een achthoekig porseleinen celadon vaas, groene tinten met craquelé.

    An octagonal porcelain Celadon Vase, green tones with crackle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #45

    Een pijpenstaander in de vorm van een mannetje van gebeeldhouwd buxushout op gedraaid voetstuk van berkenhout. Het hoofd met hoed is de pijpenkop. In zijn hand een sigarettenpijpje. Kop gebarsten.

    A pipe stand in the shape of a man made of carved boxwood on a turned base of birch wood. The head with hat is the pipe bowl. A cigarette holder in his hand. Head cracked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #395

    Een mahoniehouten armstoel bekleed met gebloemd fluweel. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A mahogany armchair upholstered in floral velvet. Era Louis-Philippe.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #203

    Een luchter met 6 lichtpunten en een paar vergulde wandlampen, telkens met 2 lichtpunten, bloem en blad vormen.

    A chandelier with 6 light points and a pair of gilded wall lamps, each with 2 light points, forming flower and leaf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #13
    Sandro Maggioni

    Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes, Jongen met fruitmand op rug en meisje met cadeau en mand, kindje met hond, allen op vergulde voet en onderaan gemarkeerd met letter “N” en kroon.

    A lot of 3 biscuit figurines, boy with fruit basket on back and girl with gift and basket, child with dog, all on gilt base and marked at the bottom with letter "N" and crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #320

    Vijf langsteelpijpen van ongekleurde pijpaarde, waarvan één met label van De Bevere te Kortrijk en één van Goedewagen te Gouda. Eén niet gerookt.

    Five long stem pipes of uncoloured pipe clay, one with a label from De Bevere in Kortrijk and one from Goedewagen in Gouda. One not smoked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 à 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #131
    S. Ferraro

    Een porseleinen vaas met groen op goud decor van zink, kobalt en titanium. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A porcelain vase with a green on gold decor of zinc, cobalt and titanium. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #166

    Een tweedelige bibliotheekkast van mahoniehout. Onderaan twee paneeldeuren, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren en gerainureerde stijlen. Engels werk, einde XIXde eeuw.

    A two-piece library cabinet made of mahogany. At the bottom two panel doors, at the top two glazed doors and grooved styles. English work, late XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 142 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #389

    “Abstracte compositie.” Collage met aquarel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    “Abstract composition.” Collage with watercolour on paper. Indistinctly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More