#696Een klein handgeknoopt Oosters wollen kleedje.
#171Een set vermeille zilveren koffielepels met suikertang met Franse keuren en makersmerk. In ebbenhouten etui, 19de eeuws.
A set of vermeille silver coffee spoons with sugar tongs with French hallmarks and maker's mark. In ebony case, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 229,75 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#307Latreille-Hugot, SombernonEen comtoiseklok met gedreven geelkoperen omlijsting met voorstelling van de oogst. Geelkoperen slinger met spijlen. Gemerkt op de witgeëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Compleet en in werkende staat.
A Comtoise clock with a driven brass frame depicting the harvest. Yellow copper pendulum with bars. Marked on the white enamel dial with Roman numerals. Complete and in working condition.No longer availableDim. H: 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258“Baardmankruik” Geglazuurd aardewerken kruik, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
“Bartman jug” Glazed earthenware jug, presumably 16th century.No longer availableDim. 24cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#358Een lot van twee zagemannetjes, 19de eeuws, met één staander (recenter).
Lot of two saw men, 19th century, with one upright (more recent).No longer availableDim. h 29 & h 42 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#35Een Reservisten pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift Res. Fellersmann. Achteraan een namenlijst van 1906/1908, vooraan vierende mensen rond een ton, regiment 77 en met eikenloof in reliëf. Metalen deksel in de vorm van een helm.
A Reservist porcelain pipe bowl with the inscription Res. Fellersmann. At the back a list of names from 1906/1908, people celebrating around a barrel in front, regiment 77 and with oak leaves in relief. Metal lid in the shape of a helmet.No longer availableDim. L: 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#693VictoriaEen uitgebreid porseleinen koffieservies circa 1920. Voor 10 personen.
An extensive porcelain coffee service circa 1920. For 10 people.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#655Een lot van vijf machinale wandtapijtjes naar klassieke voorbeelden, waarbij drie jachtscènes.
A lot of five machine-made tapestries after classic examples, including three hunting scenes.No longer availableDim. 90 x 135 en 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
“Farm view at pond.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80