A cigar pipe sculpted meerschaum head depicting the birth of Venus. Stem of amber.
Dim. L: 15 cm
SKU: 0703230125.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #125
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #647

    Vase in green glass and bowl in ocher glass. Marked at the bottom 'Fait en Belgique.'
    Dim. H 21 cm B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #609
    Salvador Dali

    “Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.

    Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #636

    Twee handgeknoopte wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een Beloutch en een Pakistaans.

    Deux tapis en laine noués à la main, un Beloutch et un Pakistanais.
    Dim. 158 x 105 & 198 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #623

    Six Chinese porcelain plates with a blue and white decor, five of which form a series with a house and a bird of paradise as decor. Mid XXth century. One edge chip.
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #252
    Kris De Pillecijn
    Period: °1949

    "Flower from the abyss". Watercolor and gouache. Signed and dated 1969.
    Dim. 15,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #52
    Remi Geens

    "Village view". Watercolor on paper. Provenance: studio of the artist.
    Dim. 35 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #578
    Anna Dello Russo at H&M

    A bracelet and necklace with green enameled crocodile. In original packaging.
    Dim. 23 x 14 & Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #459
    Nadia Ponomarenko
    Period: °1951

    “Apple blossoms on the slope”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 2004.
    Dim. 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #551
    Albert Poels
    Period: 1903-1984

    “Madonna met kind”. Een terracotta muurbeeld. Gesigneerd.

    Madonna with child. A terracotta wall sculpture. Signed.
    Dim. h: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #321

    Een album met een verzameling monogrammen.

    An album with a collection of monograms.
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #687
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A round coupe of cut crystal, coloured red throughout. Not marked.
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00