A cigar pipe sculpted meerschaum head depicting the birth of Venus. Stem of amber.
Dim. L: 15 cm
SKU: 0703230125.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #125
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #666

    Two hand-knotted wool rugs, one Turkish (Kayseri) and one Tunisian.
    Dim. 178 x 117 & 178 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #10

    Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.
    Dim. 5,28 g 2cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #593
    John Nowill & Sons

    A Bowie knife with leather sheath. Marked "J. Nowill & Sons, Sheffield, England”.
    Dim. 42 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #337

    Een lot van vier houten schoenpasvormen.

    A lot of four wooden shoe forms.
    Dim. L: 21-28 cm
    Estimate: € 49 / 50
  • #529
    Salvador Dali

    "Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #32
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Ruine”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.

    "Ruin". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1948.
    Dim. 28 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #295

    Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #564
    Joz. De Swerts

    Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #42
    L. Maes

    “Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “View of the belfry.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #139
    Herman Jacobs

    "Antwerp baroque interior". Oil on canvas. Attributed to.
    Dim. 62 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #86

    Een ronde ontbijttafel met gebeeldhouwde centrale poot. Engeland, Victoriaans. We voegen er vier stoelen in Lodewijk XVI-stijl aan toe.

    A round breakfast table with a sculpted central leg. England, Victorian. We add four Louis XVI style chairs.
    Dim. Tafel - Ø: 92 cm; H: 75 cm Stoel - H: 97 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00