A cigar pipe sculpted meerschaum head depicting the birth of Venus. Stem of amber.
Dim. L: 15 cm
SKU: 0703230125.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #125
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #222
    Idsidore Verheyden
    Period: 1846 - 1905

    “Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #506
    Hereke

    Een handgeknoopt bidkleed met zes mirhabs.

    A hand-knotted prayer rug with six mirhabs.
    Dim. 243 x 183 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #629

    “De maaier”. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "The Reaper". Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    Dim. 45 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #102
    Robert Colot
    Period: 1927-1993

    “Portrait Girl”, painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “R. Colot”.
    Dim. 37 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #43
    Val Saint Lambert

    A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #219
    J.M.C.

    "Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.
    Dim. 15 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #250

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.10 ct.
    Dim. 10,35 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #243
    Hergé

    The Adventures of Jo, Suus and Jokko. “Stratocruiser H.22, 1st and 2nd Episodes”, “The Mystery of Ray V, 1st and 2nd Episodes”. The four albums, hard cover, Ed. Casterman 1952 and 1953. Well read to good condition.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.
    Dim. 233 x 185 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #301
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #114
    René Clarot
    Period: 1882-1972

    “Marinezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Marine view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #644
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Lino C”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.

    "Lino C". A linocut, signed and dated 1935.
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00