Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een sigarenpijpje gebeeldhouwde meerschuimen kop met voorstelling van de geboorte van Venus. Steel van amber.

Een sigarenpijpje gebeeldhouwde meerschuimen kop met voorstelling van de geboorte van Venus. Steel van amber.

A cigar pipe sculpted meerschaum head depicting the birth of Venus. Stem of amber.
Dim. L: 15 cm
SKU: 0703230125.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #125
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #67

    Een zilveren wijwatervaatje met een gedreven voorstelling van een Madonna met Kind.

    A silver holy water font with a driven representation of a Madonna and Child.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13,5 cm 56 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #264
    Marcel Henneghien

    “Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #9

    Een spiegel met geslepen glas.

    A mirror with cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #508
    Koro

    Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.

    A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #694
    Gero

    Een set bestaande uit zes groene glazen met tinnen voet en twee karaffen met tinnen beslag en stop. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Set consisting of six green glasses with pewter feet and two decanters with pewter fittings and stopper. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 2 x 24 cm & h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #31

    Een paar drageoirs van kleurloos geslepen kristal.

    A pair of clear cut crystal drageoirs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #83

    Een grijsgeschilderde aardewerken vaas gedragen door twee putti. Slijtage en randschade onderaan.

    A gray painted earthenware vase carried by two putti. Wear and edge damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #159
    Leonard Dopfner
    Period: 1835-1891

    “Alpenlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Alpine landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #534

    Een butlerspiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.

    A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø63
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #146

    Cilinderbureau van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout met onderaan twee brede laden, drie kleinere laden en drie bergvakken achter het blad en nog drie kleinere laden in de opzet. Fluitpoten. Tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.

    Cylinder desk of carved oak with two wide drawers at the bottom, three smaller drawers and three storage compartments behind the top and three more smaller drawers in the design. Fluted legs. Era Louis XVI.
    No longer available
    Dim. x 135 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #16

    Een armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met grijsgroen fluweel.

    A Louis XV style walnut armchair. Lined with grey-green velvet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #373

    Een lot grafiek e. d., bestaande uit een werk van Somville op zeildoek, drie kunstmappen (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo en P. Smolders), diverse etsen, zeefdrukken en reproducties, een aantal repro’s van Japanse prenten, twee XIXe eeuwse kalenders, een paar oude kaarten, enz.

    A lot of graphics, etc., consisting of a work by Somville on canvas, three art folders (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo and P. Smolders), various etchings, screen prints and reproductions, a number of repros of Japanese prints, two XIXth century calendars, a few old cards, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More