Other lots in this auction
-
#695Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.
A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 15-20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#187Hippolyte MoreauPeriod: °1950“Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.
“Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 1300 / 1600 -
#698Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.
Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#600Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,38 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,24 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#538Een meer dan levensgroot beeld van polyester, met voorstelling van het Monster van Frankenstein.
A larger than life statue of polyester, depicting Frankenstein's Monster.No longer availableDim. H. 215 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#53Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.
A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.No longer availableDim. l:80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#506HerekeEen handgeknoopt bidkleed met zes mirhabs.
A hand-knotted prayer rug with six mirhabs.No longer availableDim. 243 x 183 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#63Een lot van twee Belgische officierssabels, waarvan één gegraveerd: ‘Pour le Roi et la Patrie.’
A lot of two Belgian officer's sabers, one of which is engraved: 'Pour le Roi et la Patrie.'No longer availableDim. L: 105 & 105 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#262Kris De PillecynPeriod: °1949“Schildersatelier”. Aquarel en gouache op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Paint Studio". Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#485Een Hollandse secretaire met drie laden, mahoniehout fineer en bronzen ornamenten. Gedragen door twee klauwpoten met bol vooraan. Binnenin zes laden en een deurtje met nog een lade, en een compartiment op het schrijftableau. Slijtage aan de fineer bovenaan het meubel.
A Dutch secretaire with three drawers, mahogany veneer and bronze ornaments. Supported by two claw an d ball feet in the front. Inside six drawers and a door with another drawer, and a compartment on the writing panel. Wear to the veneer on top of the furniture.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 84 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#469Charles Melokoff“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Water-carrier in oriental street view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 84 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#283Daum FranceEen kleurloos kristallen coupe.
A colourless crystal coupe.No longer availableDim. 20 x 72 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

