Similar lots by type
-
#1Maria Innocentia HummelPeriod: 1960 - 1972“Blessed child/Kirstkind”, een polychroom porseleinen beeld, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.
“Blessed child/Kirstkind”, a polychrome porcelain figure, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#281Een Hollywood regency tafellamp met een voet in messing voorstellend een luipaard met welp neerdalend vanop een boomstronk.
A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass base depicting a leopard with a cub descending from a tree trunk.No longer availableDim. h 50 met kapEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#223Een salonnetje in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een 2-zit en 2 éénzitten, hout hem gesculpteerde delen en een bloemenstof.
A small sitting room in Louis XV style consisting of a 2-seater sofa and 2 armchairs, wooden parts carved and floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 86 x 123 x 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#213Een salon in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een ruime 3-zit en 2 clubzetels in hout en rode velours.
A Louis XV style living room set including a spacious 3-seater sofa and 2 club chairs in wood and red velvet.No longer availableDim. 86 x 251 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#256Een set van 2 ladenkastjes in fineer, één met glazen blad.
A set of 2 veneer chest of drawers, one with glass top.No longer availableDim. 56 x 54 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#390RoskopfEen zakhorloge, Roskopf & Co, syndicale & regie, grand prix Paris 1904.
A pocket watch, Roskopf & Co, syndicate & management, grand prize Paris 1904.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#391Een set van 2 geel koperen kerkkandelaars. Toegevoegd 2 gegoten metalen kandelaars met religieus thema.
A set of 2 yellow copper church candlesticks. Added 2 cast metal candlesticks with a religious theme.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#218Een houten Art Deco ronde eettafel. Enige slijtage aanwezig.
A wooden Art Deco round dining table. Some wear present.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#193Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3-deurs en 4 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3 doors and 4 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 85 x 240 x 50 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#183Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.
A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.No longer availableDim. 180 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#370Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.
A lot of 3 silver pocket watch chains, weighing 34.60 - 37.88 and 46.78 grams.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#236Een laat 19e eeuwse verstelbare staande spiegel.
A late 19th century adjustable free-standing mirror.No longer availableDim. 155 x 40 x 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Een massief houten ééndeurs vitrinekast.
A solid wood single-door display cabinet.No longer availableDim. 153 x 75 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#231Een staande lamp met vergulde houtgesculpteerde voet.
A floor lamp with a gilded wooden sculpted base.No longer availableDim. h 143 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#393Een lot van 5 tafellampen, koper en verchroomd metaal.
A lot of 5 table lamps, copper and chromed metal.No longer availableDim. h 110 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#207Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#400Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.
A silver statuette of a clown, marked 925. 80 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cm 925‰ 80 grEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#360Cartier ParisEen verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.
A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.No longer availableDim. 3 x 2.3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#221Een gepatineerd metalen bijzettafeltje met rond glas en spiegel blad.
A patinated metal side table with round glass and mirrored top.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#383Een vogelkooi naar oud voorbeeld.
A birdcage in the style of an antique model.No longer availableDim. 69 x 70 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#197Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#198Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.
A solid oak secretary desk with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 105 x 98 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#147Een set van 6 zilveren kommen gemerkt 916/000 en een onduidelijk keurmerk. Twee kommen hebben een deukje onderaan.
A set of 6 silver bowls marked 916/000 and an unclear hallmark. Two bowls have a dent at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø11.5 cm 575 gramEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#372Een lot affiches voor de Olympische Spelen van Montreal in 1976. 10 stuks.
Lot d’affiches des Jeux Olympiques de Montréal en 1976. 10 pièces.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#165Een 18 kt geelgouden herenring bezet met een solitair van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold men's ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,90 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#292“Zicht op de jungle met houtdraagster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘85.
"View of the jungle with wood carrier." A painting, oil on paper, signed and dated '85 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#235Een 18 kt witgouden schakelarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold link bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 46,45 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#150Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met 2 centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,26 ct. HVS2.
A pair of 18kt rose gold earrings set with 2 central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct. HVS2.No longer availableDim. 1,80 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#45Een lot van vier zilveren servetringen en een zilveren pollepel.
A lot of four silver napkin rings and a silver ladle.No longer availableDim. 325gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#327Anton Bräuer SchönbachEen antiek houten Zither, binnenin met label gemerkt “Anton Bräuer Schönbach”, in originele kist. Te herstellen staat.
An antique wooden Zither, labeled "Anton Bräuer Schönbach" inside, in original case. In need of restoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#258Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#62Armand Apol“Hoeve met winterlandschap”. Een kleurenets door Armand Apol naar een werk van Valerius de Saedeleer. Gesigneerd “Valerius De Saedeleer” en “Grave par Apol, 1930” in de plaat. Getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat 137/250.
"Farm with Winter Landscape." A color etching by Armand Apol after a work by Valerius de Saedeleer. Signed "Valerius De Saedeleer" and "Grave par Apol, 1930" in the plate. Titled and numbered outside the plate 137/250.No longer availableDim. 64 x 67 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#286Een staande klok uit kerselaar hout met gesculpteerde delen.
A standing clock made of cherry wood with sculpted parts.No longer availableDim. 251 x 58 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#338Bassano, ItalyEen beeld van een Samurai in wit porselein met gouden accenten, onderaan gemerkt Bassano Italy.
A sculpture of a Samurai in white porcelain with golden accents, marked Bassano Italy at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

