Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.

Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.

A mirror with a silver rim. Marked English silver.
Dim. 36 x 27 cm
SKU: 2305230279.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #279
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #632

    Een lot van 3 gekleurde kristallen vazen waarvan 2 met geslepen vogeltjes.

    A lot of 3 colored crystal vases of which 2 with cut birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #539
    Theo Melens

    “Gestileerd koppel”. Een ingelegd aardewerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Cicra 1960.

    "Stylish couple". An inlaid earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #192

    Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.

    A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø79cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #640
    Windsor

    Een houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #503

    Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.

    A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #52
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd ‘46. Gesigneerd.

    “Girl portrait.” Oil paint on panel. Dated '46. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #520
    Chanel

    Een paar vergulde oorclips, gemerkt Chanel.

    A pair of gold plated ear clips. Mark Chanel.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 350 / 380
  • #268
    Alessi

    Een lot Alessi bestaande uit 2 schalen King Kong, een melk en suikerpotje met lepel en dekseltje.

    A lot of Alessi consisting of 2 bowls of King Kong, a milk and sugar bowl with spoon and lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #95
    Brunello Cucinelli

    Een lederen tasje met bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt “Brunello Cucinelli”. Lichte gebruikssporen.

    A leather bag with matching dust cover, marked "Brunello Cucinelli". Light signs of use.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #402
    Marcel Praet

    Een lot van 8 litho’s en gravures, genummerd en sommige E.A. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A lot of 8 lithographs and engravings, numbered and some EA Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #540

    Een licht bruine sjaal met licht blauwe en beige versiering.

    A light brown scarf with light blue and beige decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #346

    Een pianostoeltje met lederen zitting.

    A piano stool with leather seat.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More