Other lots in this auction
-
#364“Portret van een Cairn Terrier.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram H.B. Gedateerd 1908.
“Portrait of a Cairn Terrier.” Mixed media on paper. Bears monogram HB Dated 1908.No longer availableDim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#129A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#35Een milieu de table op verzilverde voet.
An milieu de table on a silver-plated foot.No longer availableDim. 22 x 56 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#236Een rijkelijk gesculpteerde groene zitbank met gevlochten rug. Met gehoefde voluutpoten. XIXde eeuw.
A richly carved coach with wicker back. Carved legs ending in hoofs.No longer availableDim. 222 x 90 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#282Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.
A mirror with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 54 x 49Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#168Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#275Royal Crown DerbyEen lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.
A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#521Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#362“Je n’arrive pas a m’ arrêter” & “Je suis un emmerdeur”. Twee posters van Ben.
“Je n'arrive pas a m'arrêter” & “Je suis un emmerdeur”. Two posters from Ben.No longer availableDim. 68 x 98 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#296Arthur Etienne & ZusEen paar gesculpteerde houten stoelen, geherstoffeerd. Voorste poten met wieltjes. Door Arthur Etienne & Zus. 1870.
A pair of carved wooden chairs, recent upholstery. Front legs with wheels. By Arther Etienne & Zus. 1870.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86Een paar gebeeldhouwde en gebeitste houten zetels met bijhorende poef in Louis XVI stijl.
A pair of carved and stained wooden seats with matching ottoman in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 94 x 80 x 90cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#574Paul Tuerlinckx“Portret van een roodharige dame.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of a red-haired lady.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

