Other lots in this auction
-
#36Een lot van 10 zwart gelakte houten stoelen met cannage zitting en rug, waarvan 2 met armleuning. Regency stijl, hedendaags. Bijhorende zitkussens in 2 kleuren.
A lot of 10 black lacquered wooden chairs with cannage seat and back, of which 2 with armrests. Regency style, contemporary. Matching seat cushions in 2 colours.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 x 45cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#553Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#447LubaEen Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Luba, DRC.
An African mask in carved wood, Luba, DRC.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#696Een lot van 3 houten voetbankjes met gestoffeerde bekleding, waarvan 1 met gobelin.
Lot of 3 footstools with upholstery. One with tapestry.No longer availableDim. 18 x 33 x 27cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#182Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.
A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#636Een gesculpteerd houten zitbankje met blauw kussenzitting.
A small carved wooden bench with blue cushion seat.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#323Een ceramische vide-poche met olifant. Jaren ‘30.
A ceramic vide-poche with an elephant. The 30's.No longer availableDim. 14 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#136Een eikenhouten gebuikt kabinet, 2 deurs en met onderaan 2 kleine en 2 grote laden. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten.
An oak cabinet , 2 doors and with 2 small and 2 large drawers at the bombé bottom. Supported on sculpted lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 240 x 180 x 65cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#629Een Chinees porselein blauw vaasje.
A Chinese porcelain powder blue vase.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#473“Vrouwenfiguur”. Een modern bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd “Milo”.
"Female Figure". A modern bronze sculpture on a black marble base, signed "Milo".No longer availableDim. 39 x 22cmEstimate: € 225 / 325 -
#272Bessiest(?)“Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#661GlamorEen vintage metalen bureaulamp, merk Glamor, Japan 1950.
A vintage metal desk lamp, brand Glamor, Japan 1950.No longer availableDim. 32 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

