Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.

Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.

A mirror with a silver rim. Marked English silver.
Dim. 36 x 27 cm
SKU: 2305230279.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #279
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #313

    Een set van 2 vaasjes uit de sixties 1 gemerkt Scheurich , W Germany en 1 gemerkt Klimker van faience .

    A set of 2 vases from the sixties, 1 marked Scheurich, W Germany and 1 marked Klimker in faience.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 + h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #71
    Christofle, Acier

    Een bestek van staal voor 8 personen, 78 stuks (een grote en een kleine vork ontbreken).

    Steel cutlery for 8 people, 78 pieces (a large and a small fork are missing).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #228
    Vic Gentils

    “Apostolorum Limina”. Bronzen drieluik. Gesigneerd en met opdracht aan Paus Paulus VI. D.D. 1975

    “Apostolorum Limina”. Bronze triptych. Signed and dedicated to Pope Paul VI. D.D. 1975
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #5
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kristallen schaal groen gekleurd in de massa.

    A crystal bowl of Val Saint Lambert coloured green in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #471

    Een Ottomaans vuursteenpistool met koperen decoratie. Laat XIXde eeuw.

    An Ottoman flintlock pistol with copper decoration. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 53 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 420
  • #32

    Een lot van vier ingekleurde gravures. Met betrekking tot Antwerpen, Milaan, Brussel, en Parijs. XIXde eeuws.

    A lot of four colored engravings. With regard to Antwerp, Milan, Brussels, and Paris. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. + 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #384

    Een paar werken, gemengde techniek. “Abstracte koffiepotten.” Draagt monogram.

    A few works, mixed media. “Abstract coffee pots.” Wears monogram.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 29 cm & 52 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #405
    J.W.

    Een vilten hoge hoed in originele doos. Gemerkt “J.W.”.

    A felt top hat in original box. Marked "JW".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #403

    Een grote Chinese porseleinen dekselvaas. Famille rose decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Family rose decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #623

    Een viskom in Chinees porselein , onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain fish bowl, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #360
    Herodia Swiss Made

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge. Gemerkt “Herodia ancre 17 Rubis”.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ladies watch. Marked "Herodia ancre 17 Rubis".
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,55 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #645

    Een verzilverd metalen art deco coupe gemerkt Yarel.

    A silver plated metal art deco coupe marked Yarel.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More