#254Stanislas WarniePeriod: 1879-1958“Vijverzicht in de herfst.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Pond view in autumn.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 45 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#346Een pianostoeltje met lederen zitting.
A piano stool with leather seat.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#274“L’érection de la croix.” & “La descente de croix.” een paar 19de eeuwse gravures naar P.P. Rubens.
“L'érection de la croix.” & “La descente de croix.” a few 19th century engravings after PP Rubens.No longer availableDim. 66 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#135DelvauxEen Delvaux rugzak van zwart leder, model “Amité” met doos en certificaat.
A Delvaux backpack in black leather, model “Amité” with box and certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 550 -
#107Een lot zilver, 10 stuks bestaande uit een schoteltje, servietringen, kannetje, etc.
A lot of silver, 10 pieces consisting of a saucer, napkin rings, jug, etc.No longer availableDim. 925‰Estimate: € 300 / 500 -
#587Een art deco vaas van gekleurd metaal, gemerkt WMF.
#678Anton PieckEen lot van 36 tekeningreproducties met diverse ontwerpen. Bijgevoegd een boek “Anton Pieck, Zyn leven - Zyn werk”.
A lot of 36 drawing reproductions with various designs. Attached is a book “Anton Pieck, his life - his work”.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#61lot tegels Delfts blauw, XIXde eeuws, +-32.
Lot of Delft blue tiles, 19th century, +-32.No longer availableDim. 13 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#32Een lot van vier ingekleurde gravures. Met betrekking tot Antwerpen, Milaan, Brussel, en Parijs. XIXde eeuws.
A lot of four colored engravings. With regard to Antwerp, Milan, Brussels, and Paris. 19th century.No longer availableDim. + 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120