Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.

Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.

A mirror with a silver rim. Marked English silver.
Dim. 36 x 27 cm
SKU: 2305230279.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #279
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #153

    Een lot zilver bestaande uit een inktpotje en een sauskom. Birmingham 1903 en 1908.

    A lot of silver consisting of an inkwell and a sauce boat. Birmingham 1903 and 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 925‰ Bruto:720g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #98

    Een bronzen schijfkandelaar, XVIIde eeuw.

    A bronze disc candlestick, 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #136

    Een eikenhouten gebuikt kabinet, 2 deurs en met onderaan 2 kleine en 2 grote laden. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten.

    An oak cabinet , 2 doors and with 2 small and 2 large drawers at the bombé bottom. Supported on sculpted lion's feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 240 x 180 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #275
    Royal Crown Derby

    Een lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.

    A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #14
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #358
    Karlsbader

    Een porseleinen mokkaservies. Compleet voor 6 personen.

    A porcelain mocha service. Complete for 6 people.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #594
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Abstract met regenboogkleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Abstract with rainbow colors.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #262
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Watermolen te Tielen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Watermill in Tielen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #601

    Een kratervaas van glas, bewerkt met zuur, met verzilverd metalen rand.

    A crater vase of glass, treated with acid, with a silver-plated metal rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #139
    Ignace Kennis
    Period: 1888 - 1973

    “De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 89cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #658

    Een lot van drie blauw en witte Chinees porseleinen kommetjes, waarvan één gemerkt. Vermoedelijk vroeg XIXde eeuw.

    A lot of three blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls, one of which is marked. Presumably early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. +- h 6 cm & Ø +- 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #631

    Een paar polychroom aardewerken schotels. Achteraan gemerkt.

    A pair of polychrome earthenware dishes. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More