Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.

Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.

A mirror with a silver rim. Marked English silver.
Dim. 36 x 27 cm
SKU: 2305230279.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #279
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #371

    Een lot van 5 capucine kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een kopje en schoteltje met polychroom decor. XIXde eeuw.

    A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #228
    Vic Gentils

    “Apostolorum Limina”. Bronzen drieluik. Gesigneerd en met opdracht aan Paus Paulus VI. D.D. 1975

    “Apostolorum Limina”. Bronze triptych. Signed and dedicated to Pope Paul VI. D.D. 1975
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #436

    Een houten Chinese opbergkist met snijwerk in het decor.

    A wooden chest with carved decoration. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 90 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #40

    Een paar 18 karaats wit en geelgouden oorbellen en bijpassende ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat white and yellow gold earrings and matching ring set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,10 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #283

    Een Tiffany tafellampje beige met groene rand.

    A Tiffany table lamp, beige with green edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #190

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een grijze parel.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and a gray pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,85 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #675

    Een lot van 3 roze Val Saint-Lambert vazen uit de jaren 60 waarvan 2 met randschilfers .

    A lot of 3 pink Val Saint Lambert vases from the 1960s, 2 of which have chipped edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 90
  • #655

    Een lichtgroene bladvormige schaal , met sticker van Val Saint Lambert uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw .

    light green leaf-shaped bowl, with sticker of Val Saint Lambert from the second half of the last century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15.5 x 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #547

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #452

    Een pietradura voorstelling met speksteen en met Aziatisch decor in reliëf. Enige schade bovenrand.

    A pietra dura still life with soapstone and Asian decor in the relief. Some damage to top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #549
    Hans Wap

    “Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #234
    Fr. Luyckx

    “Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More