Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.

Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.

A mirror with a silver rim. Marked English silver.
Dim. 36 x 27 cm
SKU: 2305230279.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #279
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #667

    Een lot van 9 gevarieerde borden.

    A lot of 9 varied porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #346

    Een pianostoeltje met lederen zitting.

    A piano stool with leather seat.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #184

    Drie grafische werken: A. Danse, “Le Satyre et le Paysan d’après Jordaens”, ets. Voyer, “Bethzabée aux Bains”, ets. Jan Duchêne 1976, “De Gratiën”, tekening.

    Two etchings and a drawing: A. Danse, “Le Satyre et le Paysan d’après Jordaens”, etching. Voyer, “Bethzabée aux Bains”, etching. Jan Duchêne 1976, “De Gratiën”, drawing.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #168

    Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.

    A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 130 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #289
    Declercq

    “Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #504
    Luisa Battaglia

    Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.

    A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 150 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #329

    Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.

    A celadon colored table lamp with shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x Ø53cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #662

    Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.

    A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #568

    Een polychroom porseleinen Chinese vaas. Medio XXste eeuw. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A polychrome porcelain Chinese vase. Midcentury. With base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #518
    Murano

    Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.

    A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #252

    “Blauw bloemenstilleven in koperen pot.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Blue flower still life in copper flowerpot.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #373

    Een paar Chinese blauwe en witte porseleinen gemberpotjes.

    A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jars.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 32 en 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More