Een spiegeltje met zilveren rand. Gemerkt Engels zilver.

A mirror with a silver rim. Marked English silver.
Dim. 36 x 27 cm
SKU: 2305230279.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #279
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #273

    Een heksenbol van kwikglas.

    A witch ball.
    Dim. Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #701

    A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)
    Dim. 105 x 170 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #624

    Een lot van zes XVIIIde en XIXde eeuwse polychroom houten ornamenten.

    A lot of six 18th and 19th century polychrome wooden ornaments.
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #470

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and tourmaline and amethyst.
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #698

    A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.
    Dim. 80 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #538

    A cloisonné lidded vase with animal figures in the decor. Dent in side. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 31 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #637

    Een houten Afrikaans masker geschilderd in grijstinten .

    A wooden African mask in shades of grey.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #576

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.

    A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with upholstered seat and back.
    Dim. 92 x 67 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #107

    A lot of silver, 10 pieces consisting of a saucer, napkin rings, jug, etc.
    Dim. 925‰
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #505

    “La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)

    "Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)
    Dim. 62 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #137

    A silver 86-piece cutlery marked 800 and DB in 4 boxes, with a total weight of 4020 grams.
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2500
  • #254
    Stanislas Warnie
    Period: 1879-1958

    “Vijverzicht in de herfst.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Pond view in autumn.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 34 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00